Yakima Junior Champs Dual Level 5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Daniel Plesha   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. (2) Spencer Mendoza   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Plesha d. (6) Kevin Floyd   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Spencer Mendoza d. (5) Joe Galbraith   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Bradley Bator   6-1; 6-7; 10-2
  QF    (6) Kevin Floyd d. Jonathan Assmus   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Plesha d. (1) Ric Mortera   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  16    (2) Spencer Mendoza d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Joe Galbraith d. Nomar Mapalo   6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Matthew Martin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Bradley Bator d. Max Liberty-Point   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (6) Kevin Floyd d. Kevin Tellez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Assmus d. (4) Austin Rifkin   Wd (ill) WI
  16    Daniel Plesha d. Derek Wallensteen   6-3; 2-6; 14-12
  16    (1) Ric Mortera d. Kyle Cruzat   6-2; 7-6
  32    Jeffrey Hammond d. James Connelly   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Joe Galbraith d. Filipp Pogostkin   Wo (ill) WoI
  32    Nomar Mapalo d. Beter Aron Shimeles   6-7; 6-1; 10-2
  32    Matthew Martin d. Garren Azama   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bradley Bator d. (7) Alexander Montgomery   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  32    Max Liberty-Point d. A. J. Collinsworth   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Tellez d. Aaron Kreiley   Wo (ill) WoI
  32    (6) Kevin Floyd d. Garrett Engeset   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Assmus d. Sachin Narvekar   Wo (em) WoE
  32    Daniel Plesha d. Donovan Ledoux   6-0; 6-2
  32    Derek Wallensteen d. Jonathan Tat   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kyle Cruzat d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Garren Azama d. Sachin Narvekar   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Garren Azama d. Beter Aron Shimeles   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Sachin Narvekar d. Jonathan Tat   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Beter Aron Shimeles d. James Connelly  
  QF    Garren Azama d. (7) Alexander Montgomery   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Sachin Narvekar d. Garrett Engeset   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jonathan Tat d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sachin Narvekar d. Jonathan Assmus  
  R1    (7) Alexander Montgomery d. A. J. Collinsworth   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Garrett Engeset d. Aaron Kreiley   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    Jonathan Tat d. Donovan Ledoux   7-5; 3-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 28, 2005 at 4:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative