SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - White   
  F    (6) Eric Trakhtenbroit d. James Sidman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    James Sidman d. Preston Hubbard   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (6) Eric Trakhtenbroit d. (1) Justin Olson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Preston Hubbard d. (2) Justin Garrison   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    James Sidman d. Clayton Turcotte   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (6) Eric Trakhtenbroit d. Christopher Reese   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Justin Olson d. (7) Jonathan Hudson   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Justin Garrison d. Christopher Judkins   6-4; 6-4
  16    Preston Hubbard d. (5) Chuck Gussler   6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    Clayton Turcotte d. Dat Bui   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-4
  16    James Sidman d. (8) Kendall Dabaghi   6-2; 7-5
  16    (6) Eric Trakhtenbroit d. Justin Camp   6-1; 7-5
  16    Christopher Reese d. (4) Blake Sitka   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Jonathan Hudson d. Andrew Carter   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Justin Olson d. Harish Vasudevan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Justin Garrison d. Teddy Richardson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Christopher Judkins d. Bill Seevers   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Chuck Gussler d. Patrick Clayton   6-2; 6-2
  32    Preston Hubbard d. Alex Jansen   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Dat Bui d. (3) Jake Baranowski   Wd (em) WE
  32    Clayton Turcotte d. Timothy Smith   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Kendall Dabaghi d. Jeremy Hubb   6-4; 6-2
  32    James Sidman d. Ernie Lai   6-2; 7-5
  32    Justin Camp d. Ali Bina   Wd (ill) WI
  32    (6) Eric Trakhtenbroit d. Jason Sanvido   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Reese d. Jake Calalang   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Blake Sitka d. Marco Vaccaro   Wd (em) WE
  32    Andrew Carter d. Diego Chapela   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Jonathan Hudson d. Robert Casey   6-0; 6-1
  32    Harish Vasudevan d. Ivan Solis   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Robert Casey d. Alex Jansen   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Alex Jansen d. Dat Bui   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Robert Casey d. Jason Sanvido   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Alex Jansen d. Teddy Richardson   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Dat Bui d. Ernie Lai   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jason Sanvido d. Jake Calalang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robert Casey d. Ivan Solis   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Dat Bui d. Timothy Smith   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
  R2    Jason Sanvido d. Justin Camp   Def (ns)
  R2    Jake Calalang d. (4) Blake Sitka   Def (ns)
  R1    Teddy Richardson d. Bill Seevers   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alex Jansen d. Patrick Clayton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Timothy Smith d. (3) Jake Baranowski   Wo (em) WoE
  R1    Ernie Lai d. Jeremy Hubb   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jason Sanvido d. Ali Bina   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    Jake Calalang d. Marco Vaccaro  
  R1    Robert Casey d. Diego Chapela   2-6; 6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2005 at 9:07 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative