Level 4 Sectional Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Trey Taylor d. (1) Reid Carleton   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Alex Mast d. (3) Austin Longacre   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    (2) Trey Taylor d. (3) Austin Longacre   7-6(6); 6-1
  SF    (1) Reid Carleton d. (5) Alex Mast   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (2) Trey Taylor d. (7) Philip Bayliss   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Austin Longacre d. (8) Jarrad Smoke   7-6(8); 6-2
  QF    (5) Alex Mast d. Christopher Hoeland   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Reid Carleton d. (6) Zach Skorupka   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Trey Taylor d. Jonathan Yu   6-0; 6-3
  16    (7) Philip Bayliss d. Ryan Fickes   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (3) Austin Longacre d. Grant Van Rensburg   6-3; 7-5
  16    (8) Jarrad Smoke d. Steven Herchko   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Alex Mast d. Andrew Lerner   6-4; 7-5
  16    Christopher Hoeland d. Arsenio Culver   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Zach Skorupka d. Marcus Rebersak   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Reid Carleton d. Sean Curley   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Trey Taylor d. Matthew Belenky   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Yu d. Payom Dousti   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Philip Bayliss d. Peter Vale   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ryan Fickes d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Austin Longacre d. Samuel DeSimone   6-1; 5-7; 7-6(1)
  32    Grant Van Rensburg d. Keith Whittingham   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Jarrad Smoke d. Zachary Detweiler   6-1; 7-5
  32    Steven Herchko d. Alexander Lampros   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Lerner d. Evan Reese   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Alex Mast d. Jonathan Spero   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Arsenio Culver d. Christopher Hasyn   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Christopher Hoeland d. (4) Julian Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Marcus Rebersak d. Zachary McGonigal   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Zach Skorupka d. Thomas Kinrade   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sean Curley d. Ben Davidson   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Reid Carleton d. Billy Heird   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Julian Sullivan d. Andrew Lerner   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(0)
  SF    Andrew Lerner d. Marcus Rebersak   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Julian Sullivan d. Billy Heird   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Marcus Rebersak d. (8) Jarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Lerner d. (7) Philip Bayliss   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Julian Sullivan d. (6) Zach Skorupka   7-6(2); 7-6(5)
  QF    Billy Heird d. Christopher Hoeland   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Marcus Rebersak d. Sean Curley   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Andrew Lerner d. Samuel DeSimone   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (4) Julian Sullivan d. Jonathan Spero   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QQ    Billy Heird d. Ryan Fickes   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sean Curley d. Payom Dousti   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Rebersak d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Samuel DeSimone d. Arsenio Culver   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Lerner d. Alexander Lampros   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Spero d. Steven Herchko   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (4) Julian Sullivan d. Grant Van Rensburg   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Fickes d. Thomas Kinrade   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    Billy Heird d. Jonathan Yu   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Payom Dousti d. Matthew Belenky   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Peter Vale   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Samuel DeSimone d. Keith Whittingham   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Lampros d. Zachary Detweiler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Spero d. Evan Reese   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (4) Julian Sullivan d. Christopher Hasyn   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Kinrade d. Zachary McGonigal   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Billy Heird d. Ben Davidson   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 5, 2005 at 9:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative