Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Matthew Brewer d. (1) Kyle Baker   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (9) Eric Quigley   7-6(5)); 6-4
  SF    (3) Matthew Brewer d. (2) Davey Sandgren   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kyle Baker d. (9) Eric Quigley   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Andrew Crone   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3))
  QF    (3) Matthew Brewer d. (5) Mike Greenberg   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Eric Quigley d. (4) Taylor Fogleman   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Kyle Baker d. (9) Rhyne Williams   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Andrew Crone d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Matthew Brewer d. (9) Austin Roebuck   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Cody Loup   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (9) Eric Quigley d. Will Grist   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) Jordan Walters   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Rhyne Williams d. (5) J. Houston Barrick   6-0; 6-4
  16    (1) Kyle Baker d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Chris Carlton   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Neil Shine   -6(3); 6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Andrew Crone d. Brock Dial   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Jordan Custer   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Matthew Brewer d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Colin Leighton   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Will Mustian   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cody Loup d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Eric Quigley d. Ben Melancon   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Will Grist d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Jordan Walters d. Bradley Chase   7-6(2)); 6-1
  32    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Edward Webb   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Rhyne Williams d. Tripp Johnson   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. Matt Peeler   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Mario Myles d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   7-5; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (1) Kyle Baker d. Lee Floyd   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Alexander Emery   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chris Carlton d. Derrick Davison   7-6(2)); 6-3
  64    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Spencer Heflin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Neil Shine d. William Magee   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Andrew Crone d. Sam Patterson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brock Dial d. Charlie Ramsay   7-5; 7-6(1))
  64    (9) Drew Sosebee d. David Tillem   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jordan Custer d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Matthew Brewer d. George Kernodle   6-1; 7-6(4))
  64    Eric Noble d. Stefan James   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  64    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Hunter Beal   6-2; 6-4
  64    Colin Leighton d. Ryan Miller   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-2
  64    Will Mustian d. Andrew Solarski   7-6(1)); 6-1
  64    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Andrew Scherz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cody Loup d. Todd Schmidt   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ben Melancon d. Brian Cornett   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Eric Quigley d. Chas Dunn   -6(5); 6-4; 6-0
  64    Will Grist d. Justin Andrews   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Richard Offutt d. Colin Cutright   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bradley Chase d. Steven Goedjen   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Jordan Walters d. Evan Goff   6-3; 6-4
  64    Edward Webb d. Brandon Claybon   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Mikey Millner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Tripp Johnson d. Ignacio Taboada   6-2; 7-6(5))
  64    (9) Rhyne Williams d. Will Thames   6-0; 6-4
  64    Matt Peeler d. Cameron Knowles   7-6(2)); 6-1
  64    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. John Watts   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mario Myles d. Clifton Gibbs   6-0; 7-5
  64    Amyn Soldier-Mukadam d. (9) Tyler Davis   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Lee Floyd d. Zachary Taylor   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  64    (1) Kyle Baker d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (4) Taylor Fogleman   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (9) Jordan Walters d. (5) J. Houston Barrick   Wo (ill) WoI
  QF    (4) Taylor Fogleman d. Cody Loup   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Rhyne Williams   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. (5) Andrew Crone   7-5; 7-6(2))
  QF    (9) Jordan Walters d. (5) Mike Greenberg   Wo (em) WoE
  QQ    Cody Loup d. (9) Austin Roebuck   7-6(4)); 6-4
  QQ    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Jordan Walters d. Zachary Taylor   5-7; 6-0; 10-8
  R3    Cody Loup d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Tripp Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (9) Drew Sosebee d. George Kernodle   7-6(8)); 5-7; 6-1
  R3    (9) Bryan Oakley d. (5) Richard Offutt   Wo (ill) WoI
  R3    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. Eric Noble   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Jordan Walters d. Ignacio Taboada   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Zachary Taylor d. Will Grist   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Lee Floyd d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Tripp Johnson d. Charlie Ramsay   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    George Kernodle d. Bradley Chase   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (5) Richard Offutt d. Ben Melancon   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  3Q    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Will Mustian   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Eric Noble d. Colin Leighton   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Ignacio Taboada d. John Watts   6-4; 7-6(5))
  3Q    Zachary Taylor d. (9) Tyler Davis   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Lee Floyd d. Alexander Emery   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Amyn Soldier-Mukadam d. Spencer Heflin   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. Matt Peeler   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Tripp Johnson d. David Tillem   6-4; 6-3
  R2    George Kernodle d. Edward Webb   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Chase d. Hunter Beal   6-0; 7-6(4))
  R2    (5) Richard Offutt d. Gregory Mitchell   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ben Melancon d. Andrew Scherz   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Chas Dunn   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Will Mustian d. Justin Andrews   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Colin Leighton d. Evan Goff   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Eric Noble d. Brandon Claybon   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Ignacio Taboada d. Jordan Custer   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    John Watts d. Brock Dial   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  R2    (9) Tyler Davis d. Neil Shine   7-6(3)); 6-2
  R2    Zachary Taylor d. Chris Carlton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Emery d. Derrick Davison   6-0; 1-0
  R1    Spencer Heflin d. William Magee   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Charlie Ramsay d. Sam Patterson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Tillem d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-1
  R1    George Kernodle d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hunter Beal d. Ryan Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gregory Mitchell d. Andrew Solarski   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Scherz d. Todd Schmidt   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Chas Dunn d. Brian Cornett   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Justin Andrews d. Colin Cutright   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Evan Goff d. Steven Goedjen   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Brandon Claybon d. Mikey Millner   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Ignacio Taboada d. Will Thames   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    John Watts d. Cameron Knowles   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (9) Tyler Davis d. Clifton Gibbs   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Taylor d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 20, 2005 at 2:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative