Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brandon Corace d. (11) Nicholas Maurillo   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (13) Richard Wardell d. (7) Daniel Vardag   6-7(5); 6-2; 4-3Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (11) Nicholas Maurillo d. (7) Daniel Vardag   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Brandon Corace d. (13) Richard Wardell   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Daniel Vardag d. (15) John Nogueras   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (11) Nicholas Maurillo d. David Irvin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (13) Richard Wardell d. (16) Corey Smith   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    (1) Brandon Corace d. (9) Joshua Scholl   6-2; 6-2
  16    (15) John Nogueras d. Ryan Hunter   7-6(6); 6-7(2); 10-5
  16    (7) Daniel Vardag d. (10) Keith Embree   6-1; 6-3
  16    David Irvin d. Ervim Garibovic   6-4; 6-3
  16    (11) Nicholas Maurillo d. (5) Gabriel Mattos   6-1; 6-2
  16    (16) Corey Smith d. (6) Bobby Deye   6-3; 6-4
  16    (13) Richard Wardell d. (3) David Wolff   6-1; 4-1Ret (ill) RI
  16    (9) Joshua Scholl d. (8) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-4; 7-5
  16    (1) Brandon Corace d. Michael O'Shea   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Hunter d. (2) Marlon Korbut   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  32    (15) John Nogueras d. Jamie Nall   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Daniel Vardag d. Matt Manasse   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Keith Embree d. Levan Clark   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ervim Garibovic d. (4) Matthew Schimmel   7-6(2); 6-0
  32    David Irvin d. Peter Dzuba   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  32    (5) Gabriel Mattos d. Timmy Walsh   6-4; 6-4
  32    (11) Nicholas Maurillo d. Joseph Whitner   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Corey Smith d. Jonathan Drew   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Bobby Deye d. Joshua Samuels   6-0; 6-3
  32    (13) Richard Wardell d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) David Wolff d. James Moye   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  32    (9) Joshua Scholl d. Austin Dailey   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Bryan Wilner   Wd (ill) WI
  32    Michael O'Shea d. (12) Stephen Coulis   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    (1) Brandon Corace d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-2; 6-4
  64    (2) Marlon Korbut d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Hunter d. Timothy Mahoney   6-4; 6-1
  64    (15) John Nogueras d. Ronald Castillo   6-1; 7-5
  64    Jamie Nall d. Brendan McKay   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  64    (7) Daniel Vardag d. Carlos Perez   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matt Manasse d. Robby Barbaro   6-4; 6-4
  64    (10) Keith Embree d. Scott Antonio   6-0; 6-1
  64    Levan Clark d. John McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Matthew Schimmel d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ervim Garibovic d. Charles Johnson   7-5; 6-2
  64    Peter Dzuba d. (14) Cory Dunham   6-1; 7-5
  64    David Irvin d. Eric Adams   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Gabriel Mattos d. Alex Trif   6-0; 6-1
  64    Timmy Walsh d. Gonzalo De Villa   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Nicholas Maurillo d. Nicholas Berning   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joseph Whitner d. Julio Zavala   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Drew d. Eric Stephens   6-4; 6-3
  64    (16) Corey Smith d. Dashiel Neimark   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joshua Samuels d. Justin Hart   6-4; 6-0
  64    (6) Bobby Deye d. Dimitri Loucareas   Def (ns) DP
  64    Tanner Stump d. James Bernstein   6-2; 6-0
  64    (13) Richard Wardell d. Kimble McKay   6-1; 6-0
  64    James Moye d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) David Wolff d. Michael Weiss   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Dailey d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Joshua Scholl d. Mark Wilkie   Wo (em) WoE
  64    Bryan Wilner d. Matthew Farina   Wo (ill) WoI
  64    (8) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Sergio Nunez   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Ray Duyungan   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (12) Stephen Coulis d. Ryan Luedtke   6-2; 6-0
  64    Raynor DeRizzio d. Carson Kommer   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Brandon Corace d. Michael Ryan   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    James Moye d. Brendan McKay   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Marlon Korbut d. Joseph Whitner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brendan McKay d. Austin Dailey   Wd (ill) WI
  QF    James Moye d. Nicholas Berning   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Joseph Whitner d. Peter Dzuba   6-2Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (2) Marlon Korbut d. Sergio Nunez   Wd (inj) WJ
  R3    Brendan McKay d. Raynor DeRizzio   Wd (em) WE
  R3    Austin Dailey d. Robby Barbaro   6-3; 6-0
  R3    James Moye d. Tanner Stump   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Berning d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  R3    Joseph Whitner d. Timmy Walsh   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  R3    Peter Dzuba d. Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sergio Nunez d. Levan Clark   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    (2) Marlon Korbut d. Ray Duyungan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Raynor DeRizzio d. Brendon Wong   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brendan McKay d. (12) Stephen Coulis   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Robby Barbaro d. Bryan Wilner   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    Austin Dailey d. John McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  R2    James Moye d. Charles Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tanner Stump d. (14) Cory Dunham   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Samuels d. Alex Trif   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. Jonathan Drew   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Whitner d. Dashiel Neimark   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Timmy Walsh d. Justin Hart   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. James Bernstein   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mark Oljaca d. (4) Matthew Schimmel   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Levan Clark d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sergio Nunez d. Matt Manasse   7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Ray Duyungan d. Jamie Nall   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  R2    (2) Marlon Korbut d. Carson Kommer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Timothy Mahoney   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brendan McKay d. Ronald Castillo   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Robby Barbaro d. Carlos Perez   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    John McDonald d. Scott Antonio   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Charles Johnson d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    (14) Cory Dunham d. Eric Adams   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Trif d. Gonzalo De Villa   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Berning d. Julio Zavala   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dashiel Neimark d. Eric Stephens   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  R1    Justin Hart d. Dimitri Loucareas   Def (ns) DP
  R1    James Bernstein d. Kimble McKay   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Michael Weiss   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R1    Peter Robau d. Mark Wilkie   Wd (em) WE
  R1    Sergio Nunez d. Matthew Farina   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    Ray Duyungan d. Ryan Luedtke   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Carson Kommer d. Michael Ryan   5-7; 7-6(3); 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 5, 2005 at 4:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative