Raintree Training Center Classic L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Chris Mason d. Zachary Gorn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Chris Mason d. (9) Andrew Peters   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Gorn d. Mingkuang Luo   7-6; 7-5
  QF    (9) Andrew Peters d. (5) Christopher Armes   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(8))
  QF    (3) Chris Mason d. (7) Jonathan Pine   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Gorn d. (8) Andrew Ortiz   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Mingkuang Luo d. Russell Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Andrew Peters d. (2) Jason Dunn   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(3))
  16    (5) Christopher Armes d. Patrick Daciek   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(8))
  16    (3) Chris Mason d. (11) Greg Donabedian   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Jonathan Pine d. Christopher Radke   Def (ad) DP
  16    (8) Andrew Ortiz d. Marc Rudolph   7-6; 6-7; 7-6(7))
  16    Zachary Gorn d. Zachary Pine   7-5; 6-3
  16    Mingkuang Luo d. Jeremy New   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5))
  16    Russell Taylor d. (10) Sasha Felikson   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Jason Dunn d. Daniel Barnas   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(9))
  32    (9) Andrew Peters d. Matthew Rodgers   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Christopher Armes d. Andrew Kim   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(10))
  32    Patrick Daciek d. Matthew King   6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Chris Mason d. Richard Spence   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Greg Donabedian d. Jonathan Retta   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Jonathan Pine d. Leon Vessels-Grigsby   6-2; 6-7(2); 7-6(4))
  32    Christopher Radke d. Rahul Gupta   Def (ad) DP
  32    Marc Rudolph d. Brian Leary   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Andrew Ortiz d. Michael Leary   6-4; 6-3
  32    Zachary Pine d. John Nikicicz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachary Gorn d. (4) Logan Bricker   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(1))
  32    Jeremy New d. Riley King   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mingkuang Luo d. (6) Kenneth Nguyen   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(6))
  32    (10) Sasha Felikson d. Felix Mann   5-7; 7-6; 7-6(8))
  32    Russell Taylor d. (1) Brad Corbin   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Daniel Barnas d. William Towne   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rodgers d. Jordan Webb   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Kim d. Brandon Chisholm   6-0; 6-2
  64    Richard Spence d. Avery Saunders   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Retta d. Jason Goldman-Petri   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  64    Marc Rudolph d. Ryan Radke   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Leary d. Jordan Weber   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    John Nikicicz d. Joseph Lee   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jeremy New d. E. Tyler Traudt   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2005 at 3:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative