Seattle City Jr Champs
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Stephen Robertson d. (5) Ric Mortera   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (2) Christopher Rice d. Stephen Wiechert   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (5) Ric Mortera d. (2) Christopher Rice   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (9) Stephen Robertson d. Stephen Wiechert   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Christopher Rice d. Derek Wallensteen   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  QF    (5) Ric Mortera d. (4) Austin Rifkin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (9) Stephen Robertson d. Bradley Bator   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Stephen Wiechert d. (1) Spencer Mendoza   7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Christopher Rice d. John De Mars   6-1; 6-2
  16    Derek Wallensteen d. (8) Kyle Cruzat   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Austin Rifkin d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Ric Mortera d. Donovan Ledoux   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bradley Bator d. (6) Jeffrey Hammond   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Stephen Robertson d. (3) Kyle Schraeder   6-4; 6-1
  16    Stephen Wiechert d. Tyler Jackson   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Spencer Mendoza d. Charles DuToit   6-3; 7-6
  32    (2) Christopher Rice d. Nomar Mapalo   6-2; 6-3
  32    John De Mars d. Aaron Kreiley   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Kyle Cruzat d. Mark Johnson   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Derek Wallensteen d. Charlie Burke   Wd (tae) WT
  32    (4) Austin Rifkin d. Jonathan Chang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Steele d. Dan Wilson   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (5) Ric Mortera d. Garrett Engeset   6-0; 6-1
  32    Donovan Ledoux d. Beter Aron Shimeles   6-7; 7-6; 6-0
  32    Bradley Bator d. Garren Azama   6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Jeffrey Hammond d. Sachin Narvekar   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Stephen Robertson d. Arthur Karas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Alexander Montgomery   Wd (tae) WT
  32    Tyler Jackson d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stephen Wiechert d. (7) Christoph Fuchs   6-2; 6-1
  32    Charles DuToit d. Jonathan Tat   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Spencer Mendoza d. John Iwanski   Wo (inj) WoJ
  64    Nomar Mapalo d. Jordan Culpepper   6-0; 6-1
  64    John De Mars d. Travis Suzaka   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Chang d. Vincent Kearns   6-4; 6-2
  64    Bradley Bator d. George Lawrence   Def (ns) DP
  64    Sachin Narvekar d. Abraham Allison   6-3; 7-6
  64    Filipp Pogostkin d. Jason Franks   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Beter Aron Shimeles   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Aaron Kreiley   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. (7) Christoph Fuchs   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Aaron Kreiley d. Mark Johnson   Def (ns) DP
  QF    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Vincent Kearns   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Garren Azama   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (7) Christoph Fuchs d. Jonathan Tat   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  R3    Aaron Kreiley d. Jordan Culpepper   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Mark Johnson d. Charlie Burke  
  R3    Vincent Kearns d. Dan Wilson   Wd (inj) WJ
  R3    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Garrett Engeset   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Garren Azama d. Abraham Allison   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Arthur Karas   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (7) Christoph Fuchs d. Jason Franks   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Tat d. John Iwanski  
  R2    Aaron Kreiley d. Travis Suzaka   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Garren Azama d. George Lawrence  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 19, 2005 at 3:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative