Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Kyle Baker d. (1) Jay Weinacker   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (5) Joshua Varela d. (9) Richard Offutt   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kyle Baker d. (5) Joshua Varela   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Zachary Taylor   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Joshua Varela d. (3) Matthew Brewer   7-6; 6-0
  QF    (9) Richard Offutt d. (4) Daniel Knause   6-1; 7-6
  QF    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Andrew Brasseaux   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Christopher Rhyne   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Whit Whitwell   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Matthew Brewer d. (9) Jordan Walters   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Joshua Varela d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-4; 6-1
  16    (9) Richard Offutt d. (5) Eric Quigley   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Daniel Knause d. Cody Loup   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Austin Roebuck   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Kyle Baker d. Kevin Gardiner   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Douglas Perrin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Whit Whitwell d. (5) Brian Hartness   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Alex Rowedder   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Matthew Brewer d. Grant Fleming   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Jordan Walters d. Ignacio Taboada   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Joshua Varela d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Austin Francis   7-6; 6-1
  32    (9) Richard Offutt d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Eric Quigley d. Daniel Hangstefer   7-6; 6-2
  32    Cody Loup d. (9) Lee Floyd   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Daniel Knause d. Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Matthew Martos   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. William Adeimy   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Chas Dunn   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Daniel Krikorian   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Kyle Baker d. Vamsi Krishna Kaliki   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Gardiner d. Ryan Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Adam Hurst   6-0; 6-2
  64    Douglas Perrin d. Sam McSpadden   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Brian Hartness d. Matthew Mabry   7-5; 6-2
  64    Whit Whitwell d. William Magee   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Steven Coley   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alex Rowedder d. Will Thames   7-6; 6-4
  64    (3) Matthew Brewer d. Steven Beheshti   6-0; 6-2
  64    Grant Fleming d. Zachary Zola   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Jordan Walters d. James Tomlin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. David Tillem   6-2; 7-6
  64    (5) Joshua Varela d. Garrett Trent   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brenton Hochstetler d. Taylor Collazo   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Clifton Gibbs   6-2; 6-0
  64    Austin Francis d. Justin Elrod   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicklaus Clifford d. Teddy Klug   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Richard Offutt d. Matt Bentley   6-0; 6-3
  64    Daniel Hangstefer d. Brian Cornett   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Eric Quigley d. Pascal Jacque   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cody Loup d. Jordan Custer   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Lee Floyd d. Julien Jacque   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gregory Mitchell d. Mikhail Desse   7-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Daniel Knause d. Patrick Stanton   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Martos d. Andrew Solarski   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Colin Leighton   6-0; 6-2
  64    William Adeimy d. Brock Dial   7-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. Aaron Krisan   6-2; 7-6
  64    Chas Dunn d. John Gunther   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Michael Guel   6-4; 6-0
  64    Daniel Krikorian d. Michael Hicks   6-3; 6-1
  64    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Brandon Hochstetler   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Eric Quigley d. (9) Kyle Virgin   3-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (4) Daniel Knause   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Christopher Rhyne   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (9) Kyle Virgin d. (9) Zachary Taylor   7-6; 7-6
  QF    (5) Eric Quigley d. (3) Matthew Brewer   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Jordan Walters   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. David Tillem   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QQ    (9) Kyle Virgin d. (9) Austin Roebuck   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    (5) Eric Quigley d. Cody Loup   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Sam McSpadden   0-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    (9) Jordan Walters d. William Adeimy   6-2; 6-4
  R3    David Tillem d. Whit Whitwell   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Austin Francis   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Ignacio Taboada   7-6; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    Cody Loup d. (5) Brian Hartness   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    (5) Eric Quigley d. Douglas Perrin   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Sam McSpadden d. Daniel Krikorian   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    William Adeimy d. Will Thames   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    David Tillem d. Gregory Mitchell   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  3Q    Daniel Hangstefer d. Nicklaus Clifford   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Francis d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Ignacio Taboada d. Mikhail Desse   7-6; 6-0
  3Q    (5) Brian Hartness d. Alex Rowedder   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Douglas Perrin d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Krikorian d. Ryan Phillips   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Sam McSpadden d. Chas Dunn   6-2; 6-1
  R2    William Adeimy d. William Magee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Will Thames d. Matthew Martos   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Gregory Mitchell d. Zachary Zola   6-0; 6-1
  R2    David Tillem d. (9) Lee Floyd   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Daniel Hangstefer d. Garrett Trent   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicklaus Clifford d. Justin Elrod   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Francis d. Matt Bentley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brenton Hochstetler d. Brian Cornett   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ignacio Taboada d. Jordan Custer   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Mikhail Desse d. Grant Fleming   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alex Rowedder d. Andrew Solarski   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (5) Brian Hartness d. Brock Dial   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Douglas Perrin d. Michael Guel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Hicks d. Kevin Gardiner   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Phillips d. Vamsi Krishna Kaliki   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sam McSpadden d. Adam Hurst   6-2; 6-2
  R1    William Magee d. Matthew Mabry   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Will Thames d. Steven Coley   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Zola d. Steven Beheshti   6-3; 6-3
  R1    David Tillem d. James Tomlin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Garrett Trent d. Taylor Collazo   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Justin Elrod d. Clifton Gibbs   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Matt Bentley d. Teddy Klug   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brian Cornett d. Pascal Jacque   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Custer d. Julien Jacque   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mikhail Desse d. Patrick Stanton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Solarski d. Colin Leighton   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Brock Dial d. Aaron Krisan   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Michael Guel d. John Gunther   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Michael Hicks d. Brandon Hochstetler   7-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2005 at 9:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative