Spare Time, Inc. Jr 18 & 16 Junior Champ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Christopher Madden   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. (3) Ahilan Arulanandan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Devin Nerenberg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Madden d. (7) Thomas Mcgee   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Ahilan Arulanandan d. (5) Antone Bulich   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. Richard Andrews   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Ravi Raghavan   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Devin Nerenberg d. (6) Shaw Lon Chang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Madden d. Eric Ramos   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Thomas Mcgee d. Nicholas Amaroli   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Antone Bulich d. (9) Matt Hartman   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Ahilan Arulanandan d. Kyle Johnston   6-1; 6-0
  16    Richard Andrews d. Edward Hayes   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    (1) Thong Tu d. Ramsey Lemaich   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Chase Huebner   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ravi Raghavan d. (10) Greg Gilani   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Shaw Lon Chang d. Kevin Wu   7-6(8); 6-1
  32    Devin Nerenberg d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Madden d. Nikita Shchepin   4-6; 6-3; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Eric Ramos d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Thomas Mcgee d. Max Wilson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Amaroli d. Matthew Anderson   6-1; 7-6(6)
  32    (9) Matt Hartman d. John Sedlak   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Antone Bulich d. Reed Stout   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kyle Johnston d. Matthew Goethel   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    (3) Ahilan Arulanandan d. Travis Albaugh   6-2; 6-4
  32    Richard Andrews d. Andrew Luke   6-0; 6-0
  32    Edward Hayes d. (8) Alistair Davidson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ramsey Lemaich d. Nico Bernardo   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Boris Bindman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chase Huebner d. Connor Olson   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Ravi Raghavan d. Spencer Maccoll   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. Eric Maccoll   7-5; 6-3
  64    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Evan Hunter   Def (ns) DP
  64    John Sedlak d. Jimmy Liang   2-6; 7-5Ret (ill) RI
  64    Reed Stout d. Christopher Sumerlin   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Andrew Luke d. Alexon Inocencio   Wd (inj) WJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2005 at 4:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative