2005 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPENSUPER CHAMP J
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - B   
  QF    Brett Powers d. Jason Campos   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    William Jr. Gates d. Jason Melton   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Whit Whitwell d. James Andrew Petersen   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Zach Nichols d. Colin Russell   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Jason Campos d. Chris Mufarriage   6-0; 6-3
  16    Brett Powers d. (8) Tim Pedraza   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jason Melton d. Tim Pullig   6-4; 6-3
  16    William Jr. Gates d. Matthew Branch   6-0; 6-2
  16    James Andrew Petersen d. Nishant Hari   6-1; 6-2
  16    Whit Whitwell d. (3) David Rosas   6-2; 6-1
  16    Colin Russell d. (7) Seth Bridges   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Zach Nichols d. Colin Helton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Chris Mufarriage d. (2) Casey Powers   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Jason Campos d. (9) Varun Pandit   7-6(4); 1-6; 7-5
  32    (8) Tim Pedraza d. Les Alloju   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brett Powers d. Hunter Hollarn   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tim Pullig d. (4) Matthew Kelso   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Jason Melton d. Michael Gies   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Jr. Gates d. (5) Hunter Cox   7-5; 6-4
  32    Matthew Branch d. Matthew Solomon   6-4; 6-4
  32    James Andrew Petersen d. Tripp Farmer   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nishant Hari d. (6) David Gray   6-3; 6-1
  32    Whit Whitwell d. Mitchell Sholty   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) David Rosas d. Darick Gilman   6-1; 7-5
  32    Colin Russell d. (10) Nicholas Acosta   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Seth Bridges d. Benjamin Philipose   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Colin Helton d. Ryan Campbell   6-4; 7-5
  32    (1) Zach Nichols d. Louis Strawn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jason Melton d. Jonathan Fox   Def (ns) DP
  64    William Jr. Gates d. Nicholas Kreines   7-5; 6-3
  64    Matthew Branch d. Joseph Armstrong   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Solomon d. Samuel Miers   Wd (em) WE
  64    Tripp Farmer d. Victor Mason   Def (ns) DP
  64    James Andrew Petersen d. Chad Snider   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nishant Hari d. Alejandro Aguirre   6-3; 6-0
  64    Whit Whitwell d. Jonathan Pace   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mitchell Sholty d. Kyle Koehler   Wd (em) WE

Consolation:
  QF    (9) Varun Pandit d. Hunter Hollarn   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Solomon d. Michael Gies   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    (6) David Gray d. Mitchell Sholty   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (10) Nicholas Acosta d. Ryan Campbell   1-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  R3    (9) Varun Pandit d. Chris Mufarriage   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Hunter Hollarn d. Les Alloju   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Michael Gies d. (4) Matthew Kelso   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Solomon d. (5) Hunter Cox   6-4; 6-7; 7-6(6); 6-2
  R3    (6) David Gray d. Tripp Farmer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Mitchell Sholty d. Darick Gilman   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  R3    (10) Nicholas Acosta d. Benjamin Philipose   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Campbell d. Louis Strawn   6-3Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Michael Gies d. Jonathan Fox   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (5) Hunter Cox d. Nicholas Kreines   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (6) David Gray d. Alejandro Aguirre   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Solomon d. Joseph Armstrong  
  R1    Tripp Farmer d. Chad Snider  
  R1    Mitchell Sholty d. Jonathan Pace  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 3, 2005 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative