2005 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPENSUPER CHAMP J
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (5) Jorge Salazar d. Jose Martinez   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Kyle Plum d. (12) Antonio Alda   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Dane Webb d. Beau Fieldsend   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Chase Curry d. Austin Mayo   5-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Christopher Uza d. Kevin Butkus   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Mitchell Krueger d. Rudy Madabhushi   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  R2    Mayo/Salazar d. Di Laura/Rother   8-6
  R2    Adams/Fieldsend d. McDonald/O'Rourke   8-4
  R1    Adams/Fieldsend d. Di Laura/Rother   8-3
  R1    Mayo/Salazar d. McDonald/O'Rourke   8-2

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (5) Ashok Narayana d. (4) Will Oliver   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) David Holiner d. (6) Tim Kuo   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (11) Alexander De Chatellus d. (10) Christopher Bell   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Chris Novak d. Luke Trautmann   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Blake Speer d. Nicholas McCollin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Austin Gonzales d. Ryan Collins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Alberto Bautista d. Matthew Dooley   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Bback to top   
  SF    Taylor Thrash d. Eric Berg   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Devan Maharaj d. Will Standley   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Billy Eichenholz d. (9) Pavan Attaluri   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stewart Pittman d. Tucker Mueck   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Eduardo Gonzalez d. Anthony Santosuosso   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Martinez d. Robby Oberman   2-6; 6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - B Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Kuo/Narayana d. Salazar/Verano   9-8(7
  SF    (2) Kuo/Narayana d. Bautista/Clynes   8-5
  SF    Salazar/Verano d. Mays/Trautmann   8-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  QF    (8) Ryan Harrison d. (2) Jordan Rux   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Nick Plum d. (5) Daniel Mcmullan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Andy Erickson d. (10) Harry Fowler   6-4; 7-6(1)
  QF    (6) Isamu Tachibana d. (14) W Stephen Greif   5-7; 6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    David Ashlock d. Mason Harrell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mike Hayes d. (11) Phidias Fortune   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Donald Van Velzer d. Nick Roberts   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Luiz Gama d. Glenn Griffin   6-4; 0-6; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  QF    (7) Charles Rice d. (2) Richard Friessen   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Max Stevens d. Bryan Leib   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Bryan Joiner d. Brandon Underwood   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alex Paez d. Michael Breitweiser   6-2; 1-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Kevinh Nguyen d. Evan Piche   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Ben Guthrie d. Samuel Barnes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kyle Voss d. (11) Matthew Ton-That   0-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    (6) Austin Leone d. (10) Philip Lewis   2-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Cback to top   
  QF    (10) Ashkan Sheikh d. Joseph Dwyer   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ali Allana d. (3) Zack Johnson   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Neil Schneider d. Garrett Starr   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Mark Coutin d. Richard Klimczak   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Dylan Reetz d. Charles Dhong   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Shaun Maddox d. James Magown   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Johnny Foskey d. Ian Rangel   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Alexander Braun d. (8) Carlos Carrera   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    James Magown d. Lawson Jessee   0-6; 6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - C Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Keplar/Plum d. Moreiras/Strahl   8-6
  SF    Moreiras/Strahl d. (2) Ashlock/Nguyen   8-4
  SF    (1) Keplar/Plum d. Rice/Slubar   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    Tyler Tarnasky d. (13) Jack Seider   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Aaron Carpenter d. (6) Dennis Polyakov   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Jay Sweet d. (9) Ryan Hudson   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Stephen Shields d. Jeff Stine   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Matt Glasgow d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (12) Bernard Lancaster d. (10) Luke Hawk   3-6; 6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Bback to top   
  QF    Brett Powers d. Jason Campos   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    William Jr. Gates d. Jason Melton   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Whit Whitwell d. James Andrew Petersen   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Zach Nichols d. Colin Russell   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (9) Varun Pandit d. Hunter Hollarn   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Solomon d. Michael Gies   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    (6) David Gray d. Mitchell Sholty   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (10) Nicholas Acosta d. Ryan Campbell   1-6; 7-6(1); 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - B Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Machado/Rispoli d. (1) Bienzobas/Osorio   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    Machado/Rispoli d. (3) Dobbs/Frye   8-4
  SF    (1) Bienzobas/Osorio d. Bernstein/Glasgow   8-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (11) Annat Rabinovich d. Rachel Baldree   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lauren Quisenberry d. Alyssa Caffey   7-6(3); 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Brittany Harness d. Amy Friesenhahn   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Morgan Barnhill d. Jane Pinkston   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (4) Sarah Broach d. Jodi Rybarczyk   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cate Prejean d. Precious Gbadamosi   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Delgado/Quisenberry d. Broach/Harness   8-1
  SF    Broach/Harness d. Pinkston/Prejean   8-1
  SF    (1) Delgado/Quisenberry d. Ramsey/Seal   8-2

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (7) Anik Cepeda d. Vina Ravichandran   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Abby Stainback d. (2) Makenzie Doran   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (8) Elizabeth Begley d. (10) Kellye McDade   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Stephanie Do d. Kavya Menon   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mia Lancaster d. Emily Mathis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Brianda Navarro d. Ellen Akin   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Yoko Hirase d. Christine Molina   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Bback to top   
  SF    (2) Micah Hermsdorf d. (4) Brittni Fausett   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Blair Shankle d. Brooke Dennis   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Abby Hayley d. Julie Butkus   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  QF    Kelly Dick d. Malarie Briggs   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Beena Shah d. Kimberly Dang   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Mia Matuszak d. Abby Zimmerman   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - B Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Anicete/Morton d. (1) McDade/Stainback   8-5
  SF    (2) Anicete/Morton d. (3) Johnson/Lancaster   8-6
  SF    (1) McDade/Stainback d. Wang/Wu   8-2

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (4) Narine Kazarova d. (5) Abby Liu   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. (3) Tara Eckel   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Anna Stainback d. Caroline Parker   0-1Ret (em)
  QF    Audrey Tompkins d. Christiana Renfro   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Leonora Slatnick d. Nerea Villareal   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Maya Zein d. Kate Hurley   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  SF    Millie Nichols d. (2) Natalie Leitch   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Vick d. Lindsey Weygandt   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Abigail Hogan d. (8) Michelle Hagler   3-63; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Rachel Stevens d. Rachel Simpson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Megan Jackson d. Heather Brien   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Stefanie Peana d. Allison Cooley   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Tanya Ratana d. (11) Laurie Davis   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - B Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Alexander/Vick d. Villareal/Villarreal   8-1
  SF    Villareal/Villarreal d. Rudico/Verano   8-6
  SF    Alexander/Vick d. (1) Allin/Steinbauer   8-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (12) Elizabeth Wood d. (2) Jessica Wente   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (7) Paloma Escobedo d. (3) Kristen Reid   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Rebecca Row d. Ashley Longoria   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Vivian King d. (5) Valerie Chacon   Wo (em) WoE
  QF    Allison Cordell d. Sarah Carswell   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (6) Katelyn McKenzie d. Krista Melish   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Escobedo/Wente d. (2) Bedell/McKenzie   8-4
  SF    (2) Bedell/McKenzie d. Djananova/Peele   8-0
  SF    (1) Escobedo/Wente d. Cippele/Waters   8-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 3, 2005 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative