+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Lena Litvak d. (8) Nina Suda   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Ana Mungo d. (4) Sarah Mayer   6-3; 7-6(6)
  SF    (8) Nina Suda d. (4) Sarah Mayer   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lena Litvak d. (3) Ana Mungo   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Nina Suda d. Jennifer Wolf   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Sarah Mayer d. (6) Laken King   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    (3) Ana Mungo d. (5) Sarah Summerfield   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Lena Litvak d. (7) Brittany Berckes   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jennifer Wolf d. Clare Burke   Wd (inj) WJ
  16    (8) Nina Suda d. Elise DeRose   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Sarah Mayer d. Carlissa King   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Laken King d. Erica Rosenblum   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Sarah Summerfield d. Jamie Haar   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (3) Ana Mungo d. Tamara John   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Brittany Berckes d. Kathrin Sorokko   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Lena Litvak d. Genevieve Loomis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Clare Burke d. (2) Brintney Larson   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Jennifer Wolf d. Vanessa Rumpel   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Nina Suda d. Allison Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elise DeRose d. Holly Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Sarah Mayer d. Amanda Barletta   6-3; 6-2
  32    Carlissa King d. Natalia Christenson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Laken King d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-1; 6-4
  32    Erica Rosenblum d. Paulina Rys   4-6; 6-1; 2-3Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Jamie Haar d. Lyndsey Lostritto   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Sarah Summerfield d. Morgan MacTaggart   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tamara John d. Martina Featherston   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Ana Mungo d. Alexandria Albano   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kathrin Sorokko d. Shawna Sarson   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Brittany Berckes d. Camille Simonetti   6-0; 6-1
  32    Genevieve Loomis d. Anika Fischer   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Lena Litvak d. Katherine Arlak   Wd (inj) WJ

Consolation:
  QF    Kathrin Sorokko d. Genevieve Loomis   7-5; 6-7; 7-6(263)
  QF    Tamara John d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Erica Rosenblum d. Martina Featherston   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Anika Fischer d. Elise DeRose   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Genevieve Loomis d. Vanessa Rumpel   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    Kathrin Sorokko d. Holly Phillips   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Tamara John d. Amanda Barletta   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R2    Kelley Lo Russo d. Jamie Haar   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Erica Rosenblum d. Morgan MacTaggart   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Martina Featherston d. Carlissa King   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Elise DeRose d. Camille Simonetti   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Anika Fischer d. Clare Burke   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Vanessa Rumpel d. (2) Brintney Larson   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Holly Phillips d. Allison Cohen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Barletta d. Natalia Christenson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kelley Lo Russo d. Paulina Rys   Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Morgan MacTaggart d. Lyndsey Lostritto   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Martina Featherston d. Alexandria Albano   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Camille Simonetti d. Shawna Sarson   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Anika Fischer d. Katherine Arlak   Wd (em) WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 10, 2005 at 5:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative