+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  5TH AND 6TH PLAYOFF B 18'Sback to top   
  F    Alex Aksanov d. John James   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alex Aksanov d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-1
  SF    John James d. Adam Gross   Wd (tae) WT

All 5TH AND 6TH PLAYOFF B 18'S Matches
 
  5TH AND 6TH PLAYOFF G 18'Sback to top   
  F    Laken King d. Sarah Summerfield   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    Laken King d. Jennifer Wolf   Wo (tae) WoT
  SF    Sarah Summerfield d. Brittany Berckes   7-6(4); 5-3Ret (inj) RJ

All 5TH AND 6TH PLAYOFF G 18'S Matches
 
  BOYS QUALIFIER 18'Sback to top   
  QF    Jeremy Deuel d. Joshua Kogel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Steinhauser d. Sam Woods   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Justin Salkin d. Jonathan Wolf   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alex Kolomiets d. Steve Beatty   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2

All BOYS QUALIFIER 18'S Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Sroczynski d. (5) Peter Luck   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Sean Corrigan d. Johnathon Luce   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    (5) Peter Luck d. Sean Corrigan   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    Michael Sroczynski d. Johnathon Luce   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ

Consolation:
  QF    Jeremy Weinberger d. Zach Hascoe   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Markovich d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-0; 3-0Def (ref) DP
  QF    Thomas Cook d. Jeremy Deuel   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Feldman d. Christopher Albornoz   Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Adam Davis d. (2) Charlie Brosens   1-0Ret (inj) RJ

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lena Litvak d. (8) Nina Suda   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Ana Mungo d. (4) Sarah Mayer   6-3; 7-6(6)
  SF    (8) Nina Suda d. (4) Sarah Mayer   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lena Litvak d. (3) Ana Mungo   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Kathrin Sorokko d. Genevieve Loomis   7-5; 6-7; 7-6(263)
  QF    Tamara John d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Erica Rosenblum d. Martina Featherston   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Anika Fischer d. Elise DeRose   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 10, 2005 at 5:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative