PEPSI JR OPEN
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Andrew Orban d. (5) John Watts   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (2) Austin Francis d. (3) Tripp Johnson   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) John Watts d. (2) Austin Francis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (3) Tripp Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Austin Francis d. (5) Michael Browder   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) John Watts d. (4) Eric Noble   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Tripp Johnson d. (5) Chase Helpingstine   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (5) Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Austin Francis d. (9) David Gillispie   6-2; 7-6
  16    (5) Michael Browder d. Andre Merg   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Eric Noble d. Tino Elgner   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) John Watts d. Michael Nicol   6-0; 7-5
  16    (5) Chase Helpingstine d. Clark Howell   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Tripp Johnson d. Richard Bunch   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Kevin Galloway d. Alexander Emery   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Andrew Orban d. (9) Dejon Bivens   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Austin Francis d. Henry Marshall   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) David Gillispie d. Troy Moore   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Michael Browder d. Will Mann   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Andre Merg d. William Foster   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Eric Noble d. Drennan Josey   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tino Elgner d. (9) Evan Goff   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) John Watts d. Alex Rowedder   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Nicol d. Nicholas McAlister   6-4; 6-4
  32    Clark Howell d. (9) Aaron Williams   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Chase Helpingstine d. L. Crayton Williams   6-1; 6-2
  32    Richard Bunch d. Bo Crouch   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Tripp Johnson d. Josh Ray   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Emery d. Benjamin McFarland   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Kevin Galloway d. Jeff Lepley   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Dejon Bivens d. Maximilian Bente   7-6; 6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Orban d. William Simpson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Henry Marshall d. Greg Donabedian   Def (ns) DP
  64    Troy Moore d. Kenneth Black   Wo (em) WoE
  64    Will Mann d. Gregory Simon   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Foster d. Robert Fellabom   6-3; 6-3
  64    Drennan Josey d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Tino Elgner d. David Warren   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alex Rowedder d. Brendan Molan   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Michael Nicol d. Jeffrey Skinner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Clark Howell d. David Patrick   6-2; 6-1
  64    L. Crayton Williams d. Lindsey Neislar   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Bo Crouch d. John Smith   6-4; 7-6
  64    Richard Bunch d. Jared Eagleton   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin McFarland d. Timothy Ave-Lallemant   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jeff Lepley d. Garrett Egan   7-6; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Bente d. Lawson Walker   6-0; 6-1
  64    William Simpson d. Ben Taylor   Wd (inj) WJ

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Chase Helpingstine d. (5) Kevin Galloway   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Alexander Emery d. (4) Eric Noble   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    (5) Chase Helpingstine d. Michael Nicol   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Kevin Galloway d. (9) David Gillispie   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Emery d. (5) Michael Browder   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Eric Noble d. Garrett Egan   6-1; 7-6
  QQ    Michael Nicol d. Tino Elgner   Def (ad) DP
  QQ    (9) David Gillispie d. Josh Ray   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Alexander Emery d. (9) Dejon Bivens   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Garrett Egan d. Clark Howell   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Michael Nicol d. Maximilian Bente   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Tino Elgner d. Benjamin McFarland   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Josh Ray d. Andre Merg   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    (9) David Gillispie d. (9) Aaron Williams   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    (9) Dejon Bivens d. Alex Rowedder   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Alexander Emery d. John Smith   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Garrett Egan d. Richard Bunch   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Clark Howell d. Troy Moore   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Maximilian Bente d. William Simpson   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Benjamin McFarland d. Jeff Lepley   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Josh Ray d. Bo Crouch   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Aaron Williams d. L. Crayton Williams   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Rowedder d. David Patrick   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    John Smith d. Drennan Josey   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Garrett Egan d. Timothy Ave-Lallemant   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Troy Moore d. Henry Marshall   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Simpson d. Greg Donabedian   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Maximilian Bente d. Kenneth Black   Wd (em) WE
  R2    Jeff Lepley d. Will Mann   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Benjamin McFarland d. Robert Fellabom   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Josh Ray d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Bo Crouch d. David Warren   6-2; 6-2
  R2    L. Crayton Williams d. Brendan Molan   Wd (em) WE
  R2    (9) Aaron Williams d. Jeffrey Skinner   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Patrick d. Nicholas McAlister   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Alex Rowedder d. Lindsey Neislar   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Smith d. (9) Evan Goff   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R2    Timothy Ave-Lallemant d. William Foster   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Garrett Egan d. Gregory Simon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Troy Moore d. Lawson Walker   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Henry Marshall d. Ben Taylor   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    John Smith d. Jared Eagleton   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 10, 2005 at 1:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative