STLSeg. II Endorser I
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Morris d. (3) Charlie Curtis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Charlie Curtis d. (2) Mick Lyons   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    (1) Drew Morris d. (4) Greg Marifian   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Mick Lyons d. (5) Michael Davis   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Michael Davis d. (4) Greg Marifian   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Mick Lyons d. James Stathis   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Chicara Kidera d. (2) Joseph West   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Joseph West d. (3) David Human   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Chicara Kidera d. (4) Matthew Kuelker   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Matthew Kuelker d. (3) David Human   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Matthew Kuelker d. Jordan Leskera   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) David Human d. (5) Dalen Klassen   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shae Fournier d. (2) Katherine Desloge   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Katherine Desloge d. Sammi Hornbarger   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Shae Fournier d. Katie Smith   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Katie Smith d. Sammi Hornbarger   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sammi Hornbarger d. Rachel Webb   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Katie Smith d. Grace Alexander   1-6; 6-2; 12-10

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Michelle Kedzierski d. (4) Corinne Walther   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (4) Corinne Walther d. (2) Taylor Fournier   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    (1) Michelle Kedzierski d. (3) Haley Fournier   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Stuhlmann d. (2) Taylor Fournier   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Taylor Fournier d. Katie Thome   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rachel Stuhlmann d. (3) Haley Fournier   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mallory Weber d. (2) Jennifer Kedzierski   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Jennifer Kedzierski d. (3) Carli Connors   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    (1) Mallory Weber d. Laura Richardson   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Laura Richardson d. (3) Carli Connors   6-7; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Laura Richardson d. (4) Abby Allgire   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Carli Connors d. Catherine Reed   6-3; 6-7; 11-9

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Carley Markovitz d. (1) Susan Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Carley Markovitz d. (4) Casey Miller   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Susan Sullivan d. (3) Courtney Walther   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (4) Casey Miller d. (3) Courtney Walther   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Casey Miller d. Kristin Goeke   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) Courtney Walther d. Erin Swaller   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2005 at 2:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative