USTA Interscholastic Jr ChampionshipsWes
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. (5) Kevin Kaiser   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Brian Brogan d. (1) George Entis   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. (4) Brian Brogan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kevin Kaiser d. (1) George Entis   7-6(3); 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. (2) Max Taylor   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Brian Brogan d. Zac Tsai   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Kevin Kaiser d. Patrick Dwyer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) George Entis d. (9) Xavier Smith   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Max Taylor d. (12) Michael Dierberger   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  16    (4) Brian Brogan d. Mike Youn   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Zac Tsai d. Tristan Biesecker   7-6(7); 6-4
  16    Patrick Dwyer d. (13) Stephen Stege   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Kevin Kaiser d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  16    (9) Xavier Smith d. (8) Nathaniel Gorham   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) George Entis d. Jonathan Fife   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (2) Max Taylor d. Spencer Feldman   6-2; 6-4
  32    (12) Michael Dierberger d. Steven Benvenuto   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. Peter Odell   7-5; 6-3
  32    Bijan Moallemi d. (11) Michael Sommer   6-7(1); 6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Brian Brogan d. Matt Fortune   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mike Youn d. Alexander Rosinski   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Zac Tsai d. (7) Josh Levitz   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(1)
  32    Tristan Biesecker d. (10) Michael Caldwell   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  32    (13) Stephen Stege d. Justin Tzou   7-5; 6-2
  32    Patrick Dwyer d. Jonathan Spero   6-1; 6-3
  32    Richard Bonfiglio d. Christopher Rice   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Kevin Kaiser d. Adam Schwartz   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Xavier Smith d. Carlton Taylor   6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Ilya Trubov   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Scott Rasmussen   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (1) George Entis d. Kyle Schraeder   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Max Taylor d. Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 6-3
  64    Spencer Feldman d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (12) Michael Dierberger d. Doug Mayeda   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. Ricky Stowell   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  64    Peter Odell d. Matt Kranich   6-1; 6-0
  64    (11) Michael Sommer d. Frideric Prandecki   6-3; 6-3
  64    Bijan Moallemi d. Brandon Low   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    (4) Brian Brogan d. James Moye   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matt Fortune d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mike Youn d. (15) Jordan Wasden   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alexander Rosinski d. Joe Galbraith   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Josh Levitz d. Max Bradley   6-4; 6-2
  64    Zac Tsai d. Ethan Asher   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Michael Caldwell d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tristan Biesecker d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Tzou d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Stephen Stege d. Kevin Liang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Spero d. Leonid Rozkin   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Patrick Dwyer d. (3) Carlos Salmon   Def (ns) DP
  64    Christopher Rice d. Ben Davidson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Richard Bonfiglio d. (14) Charlie Brosens   Def (ns) DP
  64    Adam Schwartz d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Kevin Kaiser d. Mitch Del Rosario   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Carlton Taylor d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (9) Xavier Smith d. Michael Starr   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(0)
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Landon Browne   6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 6-1
  64    Scott Rasmussen d. A. Bartlett   Wd (em) WE
  64    Jonathan Fife d. (16) Jeffrey Luse   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kyle Schraeder d. Jason Sacher   Def (ns) DP
  64    (1) George Entis d. Joshua Samuels   1-6; 6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Patrick Dwyer   1-6; 6-2Ret (inj) RJ
  PL    Zac Tsai d. Justin Tzou   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    Patrick Dwyer d. Justin Tzou   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Zac Tsai   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Dwyer d. Kyle Schraeder   6-4Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Justin Tzou d. (9) Xavier Smith   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-4
  QF    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. (2) Max Taylor   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Zac Tsai d. Richard Bonfiglio   7-6(4); 7-5
  QQ    Kyle Schraeder d. Ilya Trubov   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Justin Tzou d. Adam Schwartz   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Jonathan Fife   7-6(7); 6-2
  QQ    Richard Bonfiglio d. (13) Stephen Stege   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Kyle Schraeder d. Tristan Biesecker   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Ilya Trubov d. Mike Youn   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Adam Schwartz d. Bijan Moallemi   3-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  R3    Justin Tzou d. (12) Michael Dierberger   Wd (inj) WJ
  R3    Jonathan Fife d. Leonid Rozkin   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (8) Nathaniel Gorham d. Alexander Rosinski   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Richard Bonfiglio d. Peter Odell   7-5; 7-5
  R3    (13) Stephen Stege d. Steven Benvenuto   6-4; 4-6; 3-1Ret (inj) RJ
  3Q    Kyle Schraeder d. Doug Mayeda   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Ilya Trubov d. Brandon Low   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Schwartz d. Christopher Rice   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Tzou d. Ethan Asher   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Leonid Rozkin d. (10) Michael Caldwell   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  3Q    Alexander Rosinski d. Mitch Del Rosario   6-1Ret (ill) RI
  3Q    Peter Odell d. (11) Michael Sommer   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Steven Benvenuto d. Spencer Feldman   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Kyle Schraeder d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Doug Mayeda d. Scott Rasmussen   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Ilya Trubov d. Christopher Nowak   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Low d. Carlton Taylor   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Adam Schwartz d. James Moye   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Rice d. Joe Galbraith   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Asher d. Jonathan Spero   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Justin Tzou d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (10) Michael Caldwell d. Kevin Liang   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Leonid Rozkin d. (7) Josh Levitz   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Alexander Rosinski d. Ben Davidson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Mitch Del Rosario d. Matt Fortune   6-3; 7-6(1)
  R2    (11) Michael Sommer d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Peter Odell d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Steven Benvenuto d. (16) Jeffrey Luse   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Spencer Feldman d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Gast d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Doug Mayeda d. Ricky Stowell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Nowak d. Matt Kranich   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Low d. Frideric Prandecki   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    James Moye d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joe Galbraith d. (15) Jordan Wasden   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Ethan Asher d. Max Bradley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ahmad Shiraz d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Liang d. Timothy Lantin   6-7(0); 6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Leonid Rozkin d. (3) Carlos Salmon   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Ben Davidson d. (14) Charlie Brosens   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Mitch Del Rosario d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Hammond d. Michael Starr   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Boulieris d. Landon Browne   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (16) Jeffrey Luse d. A. Bartlett   Wo (em) WoE
  R1    Joshua Samuels d. Jason Sacher   Def (ns) DP


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 4, 2005 at 10:14 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative