21st ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER JR TOURNAMENT
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Blake Muller d. (17) Andrew Mateljan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (17) Andrew Mateljan d. (9) Chris Koudouzian   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Blake Muller d. (17) Mike Gurman   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (9) Chris Koudouzian d. Bozhidar Katsarov   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    (17) Andrew Mateljan d. (7) Daniel Freeman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (17) Mike Gurman d. (17) Hunter Lee   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Blake Muller d. (5) Chris Kearney   6-2; 6-4
  16    Bozhidar Katsarov d. (9) Andrew Sabater   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Chris Koudouzian d. (6) Janusz Conradi   3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (17) Andrew Mateljan d. (9) Grant Robertson   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Daniel Freeman d. (9) Tom Young   7-5; 6-4
  16    (17) Hunter Lee d. (9) Ahmad Shiraz   7-5; 6-1
  16    (17) Mike Gurman d. Andre Feliz   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Chris Kearney d. Zac Tsai   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Blake Muller d. (9) Zachary Wolfe   7-5; 6-0
  32    Bozhidar Katsarov d. (2) Gregory Hirshman   7-5; 7-5
  32    (9) Andrew Sabater d. Thomas Laskowski   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Janusz Conradi d. (17) Robert Dabbs   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    (9) Chris Koudouzian d. Lawrence Kourie   6-2; 6-0
  32    (17) Andrew Mateljan d. Pierre Batton   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Grant Robertson d. Michael Vann   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Olumide Sherman-Norman   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Tom Young d. Andrew Ong   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Ahmad Shiraz d. Tyler Bowman   6-1; 6-0
  32    (17) Hunter Lee d. Nicolas Berger   7-5; 6-1
  32    Andre Feliz d. Alex Placek   6-2; 6-4
  32    (17) Mike Gurman d. (3) Andrew Gerst   7-5; 6-3
  32    Zac Tsai d. Bal Keum Park   Wo (inj) WoJ
  32    (5) Chris Kearney d. Marc Vartabedian   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Zachary Wolfe d. Cody Piper   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (1) Blake Muller d. Ahmed Ismail   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (2) Gregory Hirshman d. Norik Otuzbiryan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bozhidar Katsarov d. (17) Taylor Chavez Goggin   Wd (em) WE
  64    (9) Andrew Sabater d. Thomas Dam   6-3; 6-1
  64    Thomas Laskowski d. Lesther Valencia   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Janusz Conradi d. Gregory Kipnis   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Robert Dabbs d. Jonathan Calienes   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Chris Koudouzian d. Jarl Nicklasson   7-5; 6-4
  64    Lawrence Kourie d. Bobby DeSimone   6-2; 6-3
  64    Pierre Batton d. (4) Kelvin Kim   Def (pe) DPE
  64    (17) Andrew Mateljan d. Max Ortiz   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    (9) Grant Robertson d. Tyler Lee   2-6; 6-3; 3-3Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Michael Vann d. Mark Marsala   1-6; 7-6(7); 6-0
  64    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Michael Haddad   6-1; 6-3
  64    Olumide Sherman-Norman d. Derrick Dill   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Tom Young d. Ben Burkhart   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Ong d. Zach White   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tyler Bowman d. Alexander Sarkissian   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Ahmad Shiraz d. Jason Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Hunter Lee d. Chad Becker   7-6(4)76(7))
  64    Nicolas Berger d. (8) Michael Caldwell   Def (pe) DPE
  64    Andre Feliz d. Callen Fraychineaud   7-6(7); 7-5
  64    Alex Placek d. (9) Joshua Finkelstein   Def (pe) DPE
  64    (17) Mike Gurman d. Dan Ryan Evangelista   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Andrew Gerst d. Taylor Leiby   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Bal Keum Park d. Arron Mundy   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Zac Tsai d. (9) Jony Chai   Def (ns) DP
  64    Marc Vartabedian d. Brandon Fisher   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Chris Kearney d. Ricky Wu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cody Piper d. Troy Aiken   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Zachary Wolfe d. Matthew Chung   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ahmed Ismail d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Blake Muller d. Douglas McCloskey   6-0; 6-2
  128    Norik Otuzbiryan d. Tristan Cordier   Def (ns) DP
  128    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Derik Megerdichian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Thomas Dam d. Shawn Yang   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    Thomas Laskowski d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-4; 6-4
  128    Gregory Kipnis d. Garrett Gillon   7-6(6))
  128    Jarl Nicklasson d. Arthur Kalayjian   6-0; 6-3
  128    Pierre Batton d. Jason Mcnaughton   Def (ns) DP
  128    Max Ortiz d. Thomas Norminton   Wd (inj) WJ
  128    Tyler Lee d. Aron Ouye   7-6; 6-2
  128    Michael Vann d. Benjamin Davis   Wd (em) WE
  128    Michael Haddad d. Dev Patel   6-2; 6-4
  128    Ben Burkhart d. Trey Van Buskirk   6-1; 6-3
  128    Tyler Bowman d. Alex Edstrom   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jason Lewis d. Kenneth Lin   6-0; 6-2
  128    Chad Becker d. Aaron Davenport   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicolas Berger d. Kei Muta   6-3; 7-5
  128    Callen Fraychineaud d. Satoshi Chubachi   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Placek d. Robby Diamond   6-3; 6-0
  128    Dan Ryan Evangelista d. Brent Mazza   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  128    Bal Keum Park d. Bret Thacher   6-1; 6-4
  128    Marc Vartabedian d. Evan Jurgensen   6-0; 6-3
  128    Ricky Wu d. Roberto Olmos   Def (ns) DP
  128    Cody Piper d. Chase Oliphant   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 10, 2005 at 1:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative