DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    (1) Sasha Ermakov d. (2) Rook Schellenberg   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. (9) Joshua Zavala   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    (1) Sasha Ermakov d. (3) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Kayvon Karimi   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  QF    (9) Joshua Zavala d. (4) Jon Wiegand   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ryan Hudson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Sasha Ermakov d. (8) Tyler Tarnasky   6-3; 7-7; 6-4
  16    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-0; 7-5
  16    Kayvon Karimi d. Andrew Frye   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Jon Wiegand d. (12) A. Nouri   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (9) Joshua Zavala d. (5) Stephen Shields   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ryan Hudson d. Luke Hawk   7-5; 6-3
  16    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ryan Ward   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Tyler Tarnasky d. Jay Sweet   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Sasha Ermakov d. (11) Christopher Price   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 6-4
  32    Will Beuttenmuller d. Christopher Suciu   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Kayvon Karimi d. (7) Hunter Mills   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andrew Frye d. Jorge Delgado   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Jon Wiegand d. Bernard Lancaster   6-0; 6-2
  32    (12) A. Nouri d. Brett Rodgers   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Stephen Shields d. David Lue   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Joshua Zavala d. Scott Bradley   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luke Hawk d. (10) Evan Bridges   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Ryan Hudson d. (6) Dennis Polyakov   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Ryan Ward d. Robert Bruner   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ty Lunn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jay Sweet d. Andrew Dobbs   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Tyler Tarnasky d. Tyler Snedden   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Christopher Price d. Eric Olson   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (1) Sasha Ermakov d. Jack Seider   6-3; 6-1
  64    Will Beuttenmuller d. Michael Henthorn   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Kayvon Karimi d. Hector Lugo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jorge Delgado d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Frye d. Jonathan Moreno   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bernard Lancaster d. Jeff Stine   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brett Rodgers d. Timmy Allin   7-5; 6-4
  64    David Lue d. P.J. Hendrie   6-2; 6-2
  64    Scott Bradley d. Jay Wofford   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-1
  64    Luke Hawk d. Adham El- Effendi   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Hudson d. Bradley Bristow   6-2; 6-0
  64    Robert Bruner d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    Ryan Ward d. Caleb Carter   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ty Lunn d. Thomas Orser   6-1; 7-6
  64    Jay Sweet d. Dylan Dyer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Dobbs d. Christopher Huynh   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Tyler Snedden d. David Rosas   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Timmy Allin d. Caleb Carter   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Timmy Allin d. Alexander Sanborn   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Caleb Carter d. Jack Seider   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Sanborn d. (7) Hunter Mills   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Timmy Allin d. P.J. Hendrie   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Carter d. Adham El- Effendi   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Jack Seider d. Christopher Huynh   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alexander Sanborn d. Christopher Suciu   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (7) Hunter Mills d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Timmy Allin d. Jeff Stine   6-1; 6-0
  R3    P.J. Hendrie d. Jay Wofford   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Adham El- Effendi d. (6) Dennis Polyakov   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Caleb Carter d. Thomas Orser   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Christopher Huynh d. David Rosas   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Jack Seider d. Eric Olson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Suciu d. Michael Henthorn   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    (7) Hunter Mills d. Hector Lugo   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Adham El- Effendi d. (10) Evan Bridges   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    (6) Dennis Polyakov d. Bradley Bristow   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai d. Jonathan Moreno   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Caleb Carter d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Huynh d. Dylan Dyer   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 9, 2005 at 4:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative