DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles B   
  F    (2) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Varun Pandit   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Andrew Thompson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Varun Pandit d. Colin Russell   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    (2) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Russell Brockett   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Thompson d. Donald Kasitinon   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Colin Russell d. Christopher Lee   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Varun Pandit d. Andrew Gautier   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (10) Casey Powers   6-2; 6-1
  16    Russell Brockett d. Colin Helton   6-2; 6-2
  16    Donald Kasitinon d. (4) Patrick Dean   6-7; 7-6; 7-5
  16    Andrew Thompson d. Brett Powers   6-3; 4-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    Colin Russell d. (7) Matthew Solomon   6-3; 6-1
  16    Christopher Lee d. James Andrew Petersen   6-4; 6-3
  16    Varun Pandit d. (5) Tyson D' Acosta   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Gautier d. (1) Andy Mizell   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Austin Koch   6-2; 6-3
  32    (10) Casey Powers d. Eric Trakhtenbroit   6-1; 6-2
  32    Colin Helton d. (8) Tim Pedraza   6-3; 6-2
  32    Russell Brockett d. Soong-Hay Tam   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Patrick Dean d. Jeff Seevers   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Donald Kasitinon d. Cameron Nash   7-5; 6-3
  32    Brett Powers d. (6) Mitchell Sholty   6-4; 6-2
  32    Andrew Thompson d. (12) David Gray   6-3; 6-2
  32    Colin Russell d. Christopher Ritchie   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Matthew Solomon d. Hunter Hollarn   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Lee d. Nicholas Kreines   6-4; 6-1
  32    James Andrew Petersen d. (3) Whit Whitwell   Wd (ill) WI
  32    Varun Pandit d. (11) Chris Mufarriage   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Tyson D' Acosta d. Bobby Cocanougher   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Gautier d. (9) Darick Gilman   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    (1) Andy Mizell d. Matthew Branch   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Soong-Hay Tam d. Paul Renton   6-0; 6-1
  64    Russell Brockett d. Harrison Clare   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeff Seevers d. Hector Cervantes   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Cameron Nash d. William Gates   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Donald Kasitinon d. Mark DeCourcy   6-3; 7-5
  64    Brett Powers d. Ira Jamshidi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Thompson d. Alejandro Aguirre   6-0; 6-1
  64    Colin Russell d. Jason Melton   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christopher Ritchie d. Scott Bonds   6-1; 6-1
  64    Hunter Hollarn d. Adam Rivera   Def (ns) DP
  64    Christopher Lee d. Nathan Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Kreines d. Samuel Miers   6-1; 7-5
  64    James Andrew Petersen d. Kevin McLaughlin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Varun Pandit d. Tripp Farmer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bobby Cocanougher d. Charlie Dunn   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Dunn d. Austin Koch   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Koch d. (6) Mitchell Sholty   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Charlie Dunn d. Jason Melton   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Austin Koch d. Harrison Clare   6-3; 6-7; 7-6
  QF    (6) Mitchell Sholty d. Jeff Seevers   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jason Melton d. Samuel Miers   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Charlie Dunn d. (9) Darick Gilman   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Austin Koch d. Eric Trakhtenbroit   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Harrison Clare d. (8) Tim Pedraza   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jeff Seevers d. Cameron Nash   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (6) Mitchell Sholty d. (12) David Gray   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jason Melton d. Hunter Hollarn   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Samuel Miers d. Kevin McLaughlin   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Charlie Dunn d. (11) Chris Mufarriage   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Darick Gilman d. Matthew Branch   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jeff Seevers d. Hector Cervantes   Wo (inj)
  R2    Cameron Nash d. Mark DeCourcy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (6) Mitchell Sholty d. Ira Jamshidi   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    (12) David Gray d. Alejandro Aguirre   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Hunter Hollarn d. Adam Rivera   Def (ns)
  R2    Kevin McLaughlin d. (3) Whit Whitwell   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    (11) Chris Mufarriage d. Tripp Farmer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Harrison Clare d. Paul Renton   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Mark DeCourcy d. William Gates   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Jason Melton d. Scott Bonds   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Miers d. Nathan Smith   6-2; 5-7; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 9, 2005 at 4:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative