USTA Interscholastics ChampionshipsEast
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (8) Alexander Kharkevitch   2-6; 7-6(5)); 6-1
  PL    (15) David Wolff d. (4) Michael Dierberger   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (8) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (15) David Wolff   6-1; 5-7; 5-2Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (4) Michael Dierberger   5-2Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (8) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (10) Chandler Brass   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (15) David Wolff d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Michael Dierberger d. Bryant Salcedo   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Davey Sandgren d. David Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  16    (10) Chandler Brass d. (2) Justen Roth   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (8) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (12) Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-2
  16    (15) David Wolff d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Austin Dailey   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bryant Salcedo d. (6) Ted Kelly   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Michael Dierberger d. (13) Patrick Dwyer   6-1; 6-2
  16    David Jackson d. Joseph Whitner   7-6(5)); 6-2
  16    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (11) Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Justen Roth d. Sean Corrigan   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Chandler Brass d. Eric Quigley   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(7))
  32    (8) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Bradley Lawrence   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Walker Grimes d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-2; 6-4
  32    Doug Mayeda d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (15) David Wolff d. Joe Vallee   7-6(6)); 6-3
  32    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 7-5
  32    Austin Dailey d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bryant Salcedo d. (9) Marlon Korbut   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Ted Kelly d. Christopher Nowak   6-0; 6-3
  32    (13) Patrick Dwyer d. Nicholas Boulieris   7-6(8)); 6-3
  32    (4) Michael Dierberger d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    David Jackson d. Casey Fashouer   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Joseph Whitner d. (7) Will Grist   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Griffin Nienberg d. Michael O'Shea   7-6(3)); 6-4
  32    (1) Davey Sandgren d. William Beck   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Justen Roth d. Matt Manasse   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Chandler Brass d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eric Quigley d. Ty Lunn   6-2; 6-4
  64    (8) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Steven Schechtman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bradley Lawrence d. Daniel Kim   Wo (tae) WoT
  64    (12) Walker Grimes d. Gustavo Villares   Wo (tae) WoT
  64    Nikola Ljuboja d. Jorge Delgado   Wd (tae) WT
  64    Doug Mayeda d. Jeffrey Rutherford   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Brendan Kinkopf d. Jarl Nicklasson   6-1; 6-0
  64    (15) David Wolff d. William Moss   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joe Vallee d. David Lue   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Richard Bonfiglio d. Daniel Schafer   6-0; 7-5
  64    Alexander Allon d. (14) Peter Antons   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Austin Dailey d. Matthew Solomon   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Marlon Korbut d. Nicholas Perez   7-5; 6-4
  64    Christopher Nowak d. Jamie Nall   6-2; 6-2
  64    (6) Ted Kelly d. Matthew Parks   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(1))
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Carlos Machado   6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Patrick Dwyer d. Robert Stedman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Zachary Buenger   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Michael Dierberger d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Jackson d. Michael Henthorn   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joseph Whitner d. Alex Panayides   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Will Grist d. C. J. Griffin   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Paul Chappell   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (11) Griffin Nienberg d. Brett Cromwell   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Davey Sandgren d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Bryant Salcedo d. (2) Justen Roth   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Parks d. Eric Quigley   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Bryant Salcedo d. Michael O'Shea   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    (2) Justen Roth d. David Jackson   Wo (ill) WoI
  QF    Matthew Parks d. (10) Chandler Brass   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Eric Quigley d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Michael O'Shea d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (2) Justen Roth d. David Lue   Wd (em) WE
  QQ    Matthew Parks d. Zachary Buenger   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Eric Quigley d. Michael Henthorn   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Michael O'Shea d. Austin Dailey   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Doug Mayeda d. Steven Schechtman   6-2; 6-3
  R3    David Lue d. (12) Walker Grimes   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (2) Justen Roth d. (9) Marlon Korbut   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  R3    Matthew Parks d. (11) Griffin Nienberg   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Zachary Buenger d. Joseph Whitner   7-6(4)); 6-1
  R3    Michael Henthorn d. (13) Patrick Dwyer   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R3    Eric Quigley d. (6) Ted Kelly   7-6(8); 6-2
  3Q    Michael O'Shea d. William Beck   6-4; 1-6; 10-1
  3Q    Steven Schechtman d. Casey Fashouer   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    David Lue d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  3Q    (9) Marlon Korbut d. Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Matthew Parks d. Nicholas Perez   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Zachary Buenger d. Joe Vallee   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Henthorn d. C. J. Griffin   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Eric Quigley d. Joshua Samuels   6-1; 6-0
  R2    William Beck d. Matt Manasse   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Ty Lunn   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Steven Schechtman d. (7) Will Grist   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Casey Fashouer d. Jorge Delgado   Wd (tae) WT
  R2    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Jeffrey Rutherford   6-3; 6-3
  R2    David Lue d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gentry Kaegi d. Christopher Nowak   6-3; -6(5); 7-6(4))
  R2    (9) Marlon Korbut d. (14) Peter Antons   7-6(3)); 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Perez d. Alexander Allon   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Parks d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joe Vallee d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Buenger d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 5-7
  R2    Michael Henthorn d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    C. J. Griffin d. Bradley Lawrence   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Eric Quigley d. Paul Chappell   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Samuels d. Sean Corrigan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ty Lunn d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 7-6(4))
  R1    Steven Schechtman d. Daniel Kim   Wd (tae) WT
  R1    Jorge Delgado d. Gustavo Villares   Wd (tae) WT
  R1    Jeffrey Rutherford d. Jarl Nicklasson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Lue d. William Moss   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(5))
  R1    Gentry Kaegi d. Daniel Schafer   7-6(6)); 7-5
  R1    (14) Peter Antons d. Matthew Solomon   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Jamie Nall   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Robert Stedman d. Carlos Machado   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Buenger d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-3; 6-2
  R1    C. J. Griffin d. Alex Panayides   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Paul Chappell d. Brett Cromwell   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 12, 2005 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative