USTAMAS CHALLENGER #5 L2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) German Boryachinskiy d. (3) Yiran Liu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Yiran Liu d. Benjamin Wirth   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (1) German Boryachinskiy d. (7) Jared Pinsky   Def (ad) DP
  QF    Benjamin Wirth d. David Kwon   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (3) Yiran Liu d. (6) Thomas Nolan   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  QF    (7) Jared Pinsky d. (4) David Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) German Boryachinskiy d. (5) Scott Burtzlaff   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Kwon d. (2) Ted Kelly   7-6(4); 6-7(4); 7-5
  16    Benjamin Wirth d. Frank Huang   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Yiran Liu d. Daniel Stahl   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Thomas Nolan d. (10) Martin MacIntyre   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (7) Jared Pinsky d. Zachary Gorn   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) David Nguyen d. Logan Bricker   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Scott Burtzlaff d. Venkat Iyer   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) German Boryachinskiy d. (9) Ryan Lissner   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Ted Kelly d. Andrew Ortiz   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Kwon d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-2; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Wirth d. (8) Roshan Potarazu   7-6(4); 4-3Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Frank Huang d. Ronald Gael Kamdem   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Yiran Liu d. Milo Barajas-Alexander   7-5; 6-2
  32    Daniel Stahl d. (12) Peden Nichols   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Thomas Nolan d. Timothy Cadet   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (10) Martin MacIntyre d. Chris Mason   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zachary Gorn d. Lorenzo Sison   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Jared Pinsky d. Christopher Armes   6-0; 6-2
  32    Logan Bricker d. Jordan Dyke   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) David Nguyen d. Jeremy New   6-0; 6-1
  32    Venkat Iyer d. (11) William Moss   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Scott Burtzlaff d. Philip Parrish   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Ryan Lissner d. William Beck   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) German Boryachinskiy d. Robert Edwards   6-3; 7-6(6)
  64    Andrew Ortiz d. Jacob Braig   7-5; 6-7(4); 7-5
  64    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Anirudh Shetty   7-5; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Wirth d. Kenneth Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ronald Gael Kamdem d. Christopher Radke   6-0; 6-0
  64    Milo Barajas-Alexander d. Jordan Webb   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Stahl d. Richard Spence   6-2; 6-1
  64    Timothy Cadet d. Patrick Daciek   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Chris Mason d. Ryan Radke   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lorenzo Sison d. Evan Thomas   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Armes d. William Towne   6-2; 6-3
  64    Logan Bricker d. Jan Stefanski   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jeremy New d. Mingkuang Luo   6-0; 6-2
  64    Venkat Iyer d. Andres Lazarte   6-4; 6-1
  64    Philip Parrish d. Andrew Peters   6-4; 6-4
  64    William Beck d. Jiacheng Liu   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Robert Edwards d. Caesar Huzum   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 18, 2005 at 3:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative