+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier   
  16    Andy Wang d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-3; 6-3
  16    Skylar Hochberg d. Ryan Meadow   6-0; 6-0
  16    Noah Schneider d. Alexander Parets   6-4; 6-0
  16    (11) Rhul Marasigan d. Saad Rizwan   7-5; 6-1
  16    Casey Jedlinski d. (7) Jake Gorelov   6-7(6); 7-6(2); 8-6Ret (inj) R
  16    George Laffey d. Jeffrey Axen   6-0; 6-1
  16    (9) Eric Wiley d. Nestor Gramatica   6-2; 6-7(5); 10-5
  16    Justin Salkin d. Eric Bielen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Steinhauser d. (2) Peter Odell   Wd (em) WE
  32    Andy Wang d. Erich Reissig   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Meadow d. (6) Westin Wendt   Wd (em) WE
  32    Skylar Hochberg d. Steven Benezra   6-0; 6-0
  32    Noah Schneider d. (3) Thomas Cook   Wd (em) WE
  32    Alexander Parets d. (10) Alex Kahn   Wd (em) WE
  32    Saad Rizwan d. (8) Adam Gross   Wd (em) WE
  32    (11) Rhul Marasigan d. Max Bevan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Casey Jedlinski d. Zachary Kwartler   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    (7) Jake Gorelov d. Allen Kats   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Axen d. David Schneider   6-3; 7-5
  32    George Laffey d. (4) Alexander Markovich   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (9) Eric Wiley d. Mike Gelberg   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Nestor Gramatica d. (5) Daniel Bednarek   Wd (ill) WI
  32    Justin Salkin d. Justin Haar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Eric Bielen d. (1) Zach Hascoe   Wd (em) WE
  64    Matthew Steinhauser d. James McGuire   6-2; 6-0
  64    Erich Reissig d. T. J. David   Wd (em) WE
  64    Andy Wang d. Miguel Ramos-Vazquez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Meadow d. Tim Koch   Wd (em) WE
  64    Skylar Hochberg d. Matthew Hanson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Steven Benezra d. Ryan Berthod   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Noah Schneider d. Prasanna Fernando   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Parets d. Adam Attas   6-0; 6-7(4); 10-4
  64    Saad Rizwan d. Alex Leeser   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-6
  64    (11) Rhul Marasigan d. Zachary Fenno   Def (ns) DP
  64    Max Bevan d. Charles Weinstein   Wd (em) WE
  64    Zachary Kwartler d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Casey Jedlinski d. Gaurav Singh   6-0; 6-1
  64    Allen Kats d. Jonathan Wolf   Wd (em) WE
  64    David Schneider d. Jonathan Tai   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  64    Jeffrey Axen d. (12) Brian Nalitt   Wd (em) WE
  64    George Laffey d. Michael Yassky   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mike Gelberg d. Eric Burel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nestor Gramatica d. David Reisner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Justin Salkin d. Conor Pigott   Wd (em) WE
  64    Justin Haar d. Denis Nayberg   Def (ns) DP
  64    Eric Bielen d. Aleksey Shapoval   Wd (em) WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2005 at 4:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative