+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    (4) Michael Sroczynski d. (2) Jason Morgenstern   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (3) Alex Vasin d. (5) Josh Siony   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) Jason Morgenstern d. (3) Alex Vasin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Michael Sroczynski d. (5) Josh Siony   6-2; 7-6(0)
  QF    (2) Jason Morgenstern d. (6) Justen Roth   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Alex Vasin d. (8) Alex Aksanov   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Michael Sroczynski d. Spencer Feldman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Josh Siony d. Michael Reiss   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Jason Morgenstern d. George Laffey   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Justen Roth d. Michael Moore   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (3) Alex Vasin d. David Maldow   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Alex Aksanov d. Jonathan Fife   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Spencer Feldman d. Sami Belakhlef   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  16    (4) Michael Sroczynski d. Adam Schwartz   6-1; 7-5
  16    (5) Josh Siony d. Noah Schneider   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Reiss d. Jeremy Weinberger   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Jason Morgenstern d. Andy Wang   6-2; 6-1
  32    George Laffey d. Jake Gorelov   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Justen Roth d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-3; 7-5
  32    Michael Moore d. Stephen Erickson   3-6; 6-4; 4-2Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (3) Alex Vasin d. Casey Jedlinski   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Maldow d. Rhul Marasigan   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Alex Aksanov d. Eric Wiley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Adam Davis   6-2; 6-1
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. Eric Bielen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Adam Schwartz d. Justin Salkin   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Michael Sroczynski d. Skylar Hochberg   6-1; 6-4
  32    Noah Schneider d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Josh Siony d. Jonathan Chan   6-7(2); 6-0; 7-6(2)
  32    Jeremy Weinberger d. John James   Wd (em) WE
  32    Michael Reiss d. Nestor Gramatica   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Adam Schwartz d. Michael Reiss   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Adam Schwartz d. (8) Alex Aksanov   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Michael Reiss d. Spencer Feldman   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (8) Alex Aksanov d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Adam Schwartz d. (6) Justen Roth   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Michael Reiss d. David Maldow   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Feldman d. Jonathan Chan   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  QQ    Jeremy Weinberger d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Adam Schwartz d. Sami Belakhlef   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    David Maldow d. Jeremy Feldman   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Chan d. Nestor Gramatica   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Weinberger d. Jake Gorelov   6-0; 7-6(4)
  R2    Matthew Steinhauser d. Noah Schneider   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Adam Schwartz d. Rhul Marasigan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sami Belakhlef d. Eric Wiley   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. Jonathan Fife   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    David Maldow d. Justin Salkin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Chan d. Michael Moore   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nestor Gramatica d. George Laffey   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Jake Gorelov d. Andy Wang   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Steinhauser d. Stephen Erickson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Rhul Marasigan d. Casey Jedlinski   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Eric Wiley d. Adam Davis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Feldman d. Eric Bielen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Salkin d. Skylar Hochberg   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Chan d. Sidharth Makkar   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Nestor Gramatica d. John James   Wd (em) WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2005 at 4:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative