USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Attila Bucko d. (1) George Navas   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Bradley Mixson d. (2) Clint Bowles   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    (6) Attila Bucko d. (2) Clint Bowles   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) George Navas d. Bradley Mixson   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Clint Bowles d. (13) Nathan Rosenfeld   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Attila Bucko d. Jeff Dadamo   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Bradley Mixson d. (12) David Rosenfeld   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    (1) George Navas d. (5) Reid Carleton   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Clint Bowles d. (11) Bobby Deye   6-2; 6-3
  16    (13) Nathan Rosenfeld d. David Caplan   Wo (inj) WoJ
  16    Jeff Dadamo d. (10) Scott Bruckmann   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Attila Bucko d. (14) Vijay Paul   6-3; 6-1
  16    Bradley Mixson d. (8) Brandon Corace   6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) David Rosenfeld d. (3) Andrew Mazlin   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (5) Reid Carleton d. James Moye   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) George Navas d. Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    (2) Clint Bowles d. Marlon Korbut   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    (11) Bobby Deye d. Taylor St. Eve   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    David Caplan d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) Nathan Rosenfeld d. Joseph Cadogan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jeff Dadamo d. Waylon Chin   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    (10) Scott Bruckmann d. Alex Vuckovic   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Attila Bucko d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 6-0
  32    (14) Vijay Paul d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-1; 6-2
  32    Bradley Mixson d. (16) James Roesch   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Brandon Corace d. Peter Dzuba   6-3; 6-0
  32    (12) David Rosenfeld d. Matt Manasse   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Andrew Mazlin d. Keith Embree   6-4; 6-4
  32    James Moye d. (15) Alexander Zuck   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Reid Carleton d. Michael O'Shea   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Berning d. (9) Viju George   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) George Navas d. John Nogueras   6-1; 6-3
  64    (2) Clint Bowles d. Peter Rispoli   6-3; 6-2
  64    Marlon Korbut d. Simon Miller   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    (11) Bobby Deye d. Westin Wendt   6-3; 6-1
  64    Taylor St. Eve d. Matthew Farina   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Joshua Samuels d. (7) Serguei Boulanov   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    David Caplan d. Jonathan Spero   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Nathan Rosenfeld d. William Lowell   6-0; 6-4
  64    Joseph Cadogan d. Charles Mullenger   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Waylon Chin d. (4) Davey Sandgren   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jeff Dadamo d. Erik Corace   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (10) Scott Bruckmann d. Jason Sacher   6-1; 7-5
  64    Alex Vuckovic d. Steven Herchko   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Attila Bucko d. Bruno Lucivero   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Allon d. Adam Gross   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) Vijay Paul d. Istvan Bolgar   7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Corey Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bradley Mixson d. Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-0
  64    (16) James Roesch d. Gustavo Villares   6-1; 6-4
  64    Peter Dzuba d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (8) Brandon Corace d. Daniel Vardag   6-2; 6-4
  64    Matt Manasse d. Ryan Hunter   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (12) David Rosenfeld d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Keith Embree d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 7-5
  64    (3) Andrew Mazlin d. Joseph Whitner   6-4; 6-3
  64    James Moye d. Paul Chappell   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (15) Alexander Zuck d. Cody Simmons   6-4; 6-1
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Bryan Wilner   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Reid Carleton d. Jonathan Solomon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Berning d. Ravi Raghavan   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Viju George d. Carlton Fiorentino   3-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  64    John Nogueras d. David Irvin   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) George Navas d. Gabriel Mattos   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (8) Brandon Corace d. (5) Reid Carleton   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Reid Carleton d. (7) Serguei Boulanov   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    (8) Brandon Corace d. (13) Nathan Rosenfeld   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. (12) David Rosenfeld   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    (5) Reid Carleton d. (4) Davey Sandgren   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (13) Nathan Rosenfeld d. Waylon Chin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (8) Brandon Corace d. Jeff Dadamo   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QQ    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. Peter Rispoli   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (4) Davey Sandgren d. (16) James Roesch   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Waylon Chin d. Daniel Vardag   7-6(7); 6-3
  QQ    (8) Brandon Corace d. (3) Andrew Mazlin   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Peter Rispoli d. (14) Vijay Paul   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. (10) Scott Bruckmann   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (4) Davey Sandgren d. David Caplan   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    (16) James Roesch d. (11) Bobby Deye   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Daniel Vardag d. Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Waylon Chin d. James Moye   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    (3) Andrew Mazlin d. Joseph Cadogan   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    (8) Brandon Corace d. Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Peter Rispoli d. (9) Viju George   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. William Lowell   7-6(8); 6-3
  3Q    (4) Davey Sandgren d. Matt Manasse   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (16) James Roesch d. Peter Dzuba   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Vardag d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-4; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Waylon Chin d. Alex Vuckovic   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  3Q    Taylor St. Eve d. Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Peter Rispoli d. John Nogueras   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (9) Viju George d. Matthew Farina   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. Michael O'Shea   7-5; 6-1
  R2    William Lowell d. (15) Alexander Zuck   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    (4) Davey Sandgren d. Keith Embree   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Steven Herchko   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. Bruno Lucivero   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (16) James Roesch d. Istvan Bolgar   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Brennan Boyajian   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Daniel Vardag d. Alexander Allon   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alex Vuckovic d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Waylon Chin d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Joseph Cadogan d. Paul Chappell   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Taylor St. Eve d. Ravi Raghavan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Marlon Korbut d. Gabriel Mattos   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Peter Rispoli d. Simon Miller   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Farina d. Westin Wendt   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    (7) Serguei Boulanov d. Jonathan Spero   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Lowell d. Charles Mullenger   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    (4) Davey Sandgren d. Erik Corace   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Steven Herchko d. Jason Sacher   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Bruno Lucivero d. Adam Gross   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Istvan Bolgar d. Corey Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brennan Boyajian d. Gustavo Villares   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Vardag d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Friedman d. Ryan Hunter   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Maurillo d. Joseph Whitner   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Paul Chappell d. Cody Simmons   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Bryan Wilner d. Jonathan Solomon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ravi Raghavan d. Carlton Fiorentino   4-6; 5-1Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Gabriel Mattos d. David Irvin   Wo (inj) WoJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 1, 2005 at 4:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative