USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Blake Muller d. (8) Jason Jung   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Kelvin Kim   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (8) Jason Jung d. (2) Kallim Stewart   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  SF    (7) Blake Muller d. Kelvin Kim   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (15) Mike Gurman   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (8) Jason Jung d. Andrew Sabater   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kelvin Kim d. Joshua Finkelstein   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (7) Blake Muller d. (9) Xavier Smith   6-1Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Mike Youn   6-0; 6-0
  16    (15) Mike Gurman d. (6) Nathaniel Gorham   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  16    Andrew Sabater d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Jason Jung d. (13) Stephen Stege   7-6; 5-2Ret (inj) RJ
  16    Joshua Finkelstein d. Andrew Gerst   6-3; 7-6
  16    Kelvin Kim d. (4) George Entis   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (7) Blake Muller d. Steve Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Xavier Smith d. (1) Wesley Miller   7-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Brandon Low   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mike Youn d. (10) Michael Caldwell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  32    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Michael Vann   6-2; 6-0
  32    (15) Mike Gurman d. Robby Diamond   6-1; 6-1
  32    Callen Fraychineaud d. (3) Lee Singer   Wo (inj) WoJ
  32    Andrew Sabater d. Max Bradley   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Jason Jung d. Thomas Mcgee   6-2; 6-2
  32    (13) Stephen Stege d. Andre Feliz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joshua Finkelstein d. Kevin Liang   7-5; 6-1
  32    Andrew Gerst d. Daniel Freeman   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Kelvin Kim d. Alexander Rosinski   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) George Entis d. Tom Young   7-5; 6-1
  32    Steve Johnson d. (16) Sam Wagner   6-2; 7-5
  32    (7) Blake Muller d. Bijan Moallemi   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Xavier Smith d. Ilya Trubov   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (1) Wesley Miller d. Steven Benvenuto   6-4; 7-5
  64    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Julian Tiangco   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brandon Low d. Nicolas Berger   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Michael Caldwell d. Matthew Kunkel   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mike Youn d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-0
  64    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Christopher Brown   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michael Vann d. Frideric Prandecki   7-6; 7-6
  64    (15) Mike Gurman d. Christopher Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Robby Diamond d. Max Ortiz   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Lee Singer d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-1; 6-4
  64    Callen Fraychineaud d. Daniel Llarenas   6-3; 7-5
  64    Max Bradley d. (12) Trevor Dobson   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Andrew Sabater d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4; 6-3
  64    (8) Jason Jung d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   7-6; 6-3
  64    Thomas Mcgee d. Andrew Ong   6-2; 7-5
  64    (13) Stephen Stege d. Michael Haddad   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andre Feliz d. Taylor Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Liang d. Sean Tan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joshua Finkelstein d. (14) Scott Hohenstein   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Gerst d. Zac Tsai   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Daniel Freeman d. Thomas Keiffer   Def (ns) DP
  64    Kelvin Kim d. Ryan Sandburg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Rosinski d. (11) Ryan Gormley   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tom Young d. Richard Sabo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) George Entis d. Nicolas Meister   7-6; 7-5
  64    Steve Johnson d. Florante Sarmiento   6-3; 6-0
  64    (16) Sam Wagner d. Edward Hayes   6-1; 6-4
  64    Bijan Moallemi d. Chris Koudouzian   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (7) Blake Muller d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Chris Kearney   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (9) Xavier Smith d. Jonathan Calienes   6-1; 6-4
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. Jordan Wasden   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Wesley Miller d. Blake Wardman   6-1Ret (inj) RJ

Consolation:
  F    (9) Xavier Smith d. Andrew Sabater   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (9) Xavier Smith d. Bijan Moallemi   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Sabater d. Steve Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Bijan Moallemi d. Joshua Finkelstein   1-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (9) Xavier Smith d. (6) Nathaniel Gorham   6-3Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Steve Johnson d. (15) Mike Gurman   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    Andrew Sabater d. Andrew Gerst   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Bijan Moallemi d. Steven Benvenuto   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Steve Johnson d. Thomas Mcgee   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Andrew Gerst d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Steven Benvenuto d. (13) Stephen Stege   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Bijan Moallemi d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Tom Young   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Mike Youn   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  R3    Thomas Mcgee d. (1) Wesley Miller   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Steve Johnson d. (11) Ryan Gormley   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  R3    Nick Von Der Ahe d. (4) George Entis   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Andrew Gerst d. Chris Kearney   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Steven Benvenuto d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 5-1Ret (inj) RJ
  3Q    Bijan Moallemi d. Christopher Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Tom Young d. Ahmad Shiraz   4-6; 6-1; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  3Q    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Kevin Liang   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Thomas Mcgee d. Andre Feliz   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  3Q    (11) Ryan Gormley d. Nicolas Meister   6-1; 0-6; 6-3
  3Q    Nick Von Der Ahe d. Robby Diamond   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  3Q    Chris Kearney d. Brandon Low   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Steven Benvenuto d. Julian Tiangco   3-6; 0-6; 5-3Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Timothy Lantin d. Ilya Trubov   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Bijan Moallemi d. Frideric Prandecki   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Nguyen d. (16) Sam Wagner   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Tom Young d. Daniel Llarenas   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ahmad Shiraz d. Alexander Rosinski   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R2    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Daniel Freeman   6-1; 5-7; 7-6
  R2    Kevin Liang d. Michael Haddad   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andre Feliz d. (14) Scott Hohenstein   6-3Ret (ill) RI
  R2    Thomas Mcgee d. Zac Tsai   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (11) Ryan Gormley d. Max Bradley   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Nicolas Meister d. (3) Lee Singer   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Robby Diamond d. Florante Sarmiento   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nick Von Der Ahe d. Michael Vann   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Chris Kearney d. (10) Michael Caldwell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Brandon Low d. Jordan Wasden   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Julian Tiangco d. Nicolas Berger   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. Matthew Kunkel   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Frideric Prandecki d. Christopher Brown   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Nguyen d. Max Ortiz   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Llarenas d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Ahmad Shiraz d. (12) Trevor Dobson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Andrew Ong   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Michael Haddad d. Taylor Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (14) Scott Hohenstein d. Sean Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zac Tsai d. Thomas Keiffer   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    (11) Ryan Gormley d. Ryan Sandburg   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Richard Sabo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Florante Sarmiento d. Edward Hayes   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nick Von Der Ahe d. Chris Koudouzian   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Chris Kearney d. Jonathan Calienes   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Wasden d. Blake Wardman   Wo (inj) WoJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 25, 2005 at 6:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative