USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Michael Venus d. Clancy Shields   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Nathaniel Schnugg d. Tyler Hochwalt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Clancy Shields d. Tyler Hochwalt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Venus d. Nathaniel Schnugg   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Clancy Shields d. (5) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Hochwalt d. Stephen Shields   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Nathaniel Schnugg d. Joshua Zavala   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Michael Venus d. Michael Starr   6-3; 6-0
  16    Clancy Shields d. (13) Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Jay Wong d. Eric Olson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Stephen Shields d. (4) Justen Roth   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Tyler Hochwalt d. (10) John Nanosky   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Nathaniel Schnugg d. (7) Matthew Brewer   6-2; 7-5
  16    Joshua Zavala d. (12) Alex Mast   7-6; 6-1
  16    Michael Starr d. (6) Alexander Kharkevitch   7-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Michael Venus d. Tyler Tarnasky   7-5; 6-4
  32    Clancy Shields d. (2) Sasha Ermakov   6-3; 6-2
  32    (13) Richard Offutt d. Matthew Liebman   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Jay Wong d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 7-6
  32    Eric Olson d. (15) Scott Rasmussen   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Justen Roth d. Timmy Allin   6-4; 7-6
  32    Stephen Shields d. Adam Schwartz   6-3; 7-6
  32    Tyler Hochwalt d. Karol Furmaga   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) John Nanosky d. Dennis Polyakov   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathaniel Schnugg d. Jonathan Fife   7-6; 4-6; 6-3Ret (ill) RI
  32    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Daniel Kim   6-0; 6-3
  32    (12) Alex Mast d. Nader Daylami   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joshua Zavala d. (3) Rook Schellenberg   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Starr d. (14) Geoffrey Embry   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Christopher Suciu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Tyler Tarnasky d. Justin Tzou   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Michael Venus d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. Gentry Kaegi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Clancy Shields d. Peter Odell   6-4; 6-2
  64    (13) Richard Offutt d. Alex Vasin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Liebman d. Matthew Rivera   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Jay Wong d. Doug Mayeda   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Sanborn d. Sam Zerbib   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Scott Rasmussen d. Michael Henthorn   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Olson d. Craig Kessler   6-1; 6-3
  64    (4) Justen Roth d. Luke Hawk   6-4; 6-3
  64    Timmy Allin d. Zachary Fenno   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Shields d. (11) Michael Sommer   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Adam Schwartz d. Jason Mcnaughton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Karol Furmaga d. (8) Cassidy Mears   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Tyler Hochwalt d. P.J. Hendrie   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) John Nanosky d. Robert Bruner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dennis Polyakov d. Brendan Kinkopf   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Fife d. Andrew Dobbs   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Nathaniel Schnugg d. (9) Hunter Mills   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Kim d. Jordan Peana   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Ryan Ward   6-3; 7-6
  64    Nader Daylami d. William Dwyer   6-2; 7-5
  64    (12) Alex Mast d. Jay Sweet   6-4; 6-4
  64    Joshua Zavala d. Zachary Buenger   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael Starr d. Daniel Hwang   6-2; 6-0
  64    (14) Geoffrey Embry d. Spencer Feldman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Christopher Suciu d. Adham El- Effendi   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  64    (6) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Thomas McGeorge   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Tzou d. Richard Lindstrom   6-3; 6-0
  64    Tyler Tarnasky d. (16) Chandler Brass   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Johnson d. Bentley Dye   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Michael Venus d. Ty Lunn   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. (3) Rook Schellenberg   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. Alex Vasin   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. Tyler Tarnasky   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alex Vasin d. Joshua Zavala   Wd (ill) WI
  QF    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. Michael Starr   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Tarnasky d. (5) Jay Wong   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. Stephen Shields   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Vasin d. (4) Justen Roth   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. (13) Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Tyler Tarnasky d. Adam Schwartz   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. (12) Alex Mast   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Alex Vasin d. (10) John Nanosky   Ret (ill) RI
  R3    (4) Justen Roth d. (14) Geoffrey Embry   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. Eric Olson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (13) Richard Offutt d. P.J. Hendrie   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Tyler Tarnasky d. Dennis Polyakov   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Adam Schwartz d. (6) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (12) Alex Mast d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. (7) Matthew Brewer   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Vasin d. Matthew Johnson   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  3Q    (14) Geoffrey Embry d. Doug Mayeda   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. (11) Michael Sommer   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    P.J. Hendrie d. Jonathan Fife   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Dennis Polyakov d. Ryan Ward   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Adam Schwartz d. Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Sanborn d. (15) Scott Rasmussen   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. Matthew Liebman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Johnson d. Peter Odell   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  R2    Alex Vasin d. Justin Tzou   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Doug Mayeda d. Christopher Suciu   1-6; 6-4; 7-6
  R2    (14) Geoffrey Embry d. Michael Henthorn   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    (3) Rook Schellenberg d. Luke Hawk   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (11) Michael Sommer d. Nader Daylami   6-1; 6-3
  R2    P.J. Hendrie d. Daniel Kim   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Fife d. Robert Bruner   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dennis Polyakov d. Andrew Dobbs   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Ryan Ward d. Karol Furmaga   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Adam Schwartz d. Jay Sweet   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Timmy Allin d. Zachary Buenger   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    (15) Scott Rasmussen d. Spencer Feldman   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Alexander Sanborn d. Adham El- Effendi   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Liebman d. Richard Lindstrom   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    (2) Sasha Ermakov d. Ty Lunn   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Peter Odell d. Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alex Vasin d. Matthew Rivera   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Doug Mayeda d. Sam Zerbib   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Henthorn d. Craig Kessler   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Luke Hawk d. Zachary Fenno   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (11) Michael Sommer d. Jason Mcnaughton   Def (con) DP
  R1    P.J. Hendrie d. (8) Cassidy Mears   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Robert Bruner d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-7; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Andrew Dobbs d. (9) Hunter Mills   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Ward d. Jordan Peana   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jay Sweet d. William Dwyer   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Buenger d. Will Beuttenmuller   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Feldman d. Daniel Hwang   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Adham El- Effendi d. Thomas McGeorge   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Richard Lindstrom d. (16) Chandler Brass   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ty Lunn d. Bentley Dye   7-6; 7-5Ret (inj) RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2005 at 7:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative