USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jonathan Wong d. (9) William Guzick   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Kevin Fleck d. (5) Nathan Sachs   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Wong d. (3) Kevin Fleck   7-6(5)); 6-3
  SF    (9) William Guzick d. (5) Nathan Sachs   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Wong d. (2) Paul Koenke   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (3) Kevin Fleck d. (5) Christopher Racz   7-6(11); 6-3
  QF    (9) William Guzick d. (5) Marc Dwyer   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (1) Justin Kronauge   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Paul Koenke d. David Tillem   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Wong d. (5) Nick Meros   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Kevin Fleck d. (9) Ted Kelly   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Christopher Racz d. Jeffrey Luse   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (9) Matthew Schimmel   7-5; 6-1
  16    (9) William Guzick d. (4) David Kwon   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (9) Jason Morgenstern   7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (9) Preston Lemon   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Paul Koenke d. David Streeter   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Tillem d. David Doverspike   6-4; -6(5); 6-0
  32    (5) Nick Meros d. Austin Dailey   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Wong d. (9) Daniel Knause   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Kevin Fleck d. Ben Davidson   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Ted Kelly d. Jason Hill   7-6(12)); 6-2
  32    (5) Christopher Racz d. Ari Gayer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Luse d. Christopher Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Matthew Schimmel d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Marc Dwyer d. Christopher Motes   7-6(1)); 6-3
  32    (9) William Guzick d. David Lue   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) David Kwon d. William Moss   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Jason Morgenstern d. Ignacio Taboada   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Nathan Sachs d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Preston Lemon d. Zachary Wallen   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Paul Koenke d. Peter Luck   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  64    David Streeter d. Stephen Shao   6-2; 6-1
  64    David Doverspike d. (9) German Boryachinskiy   0-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  64    David Tillem d. Andrew Thomson   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Nick Meros d. Scott McRee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Dailey d. David Seyferth   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Daniel Knause d. Jarrad Smoke   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Wong d. Yiran Liu   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Kevin Fleck d. Austin Longacre   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ben Davidson d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Ted Kelly d. Austin Roebuck   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jason Hill d. Sami Belakhlef   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Christopher Racz d. Sam Burns   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Ari Gayer d. Cody Loup   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Luse d. (9) Griffin Nienberg   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Christopher Lee d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Feldman d. Lee Floyd   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Matthew Schimmel d. MacLane Wilkison   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Motes d. Matthew Parks   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    (5) Marc Dwyer d. Samuel DeSimone   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Lue d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   7-5; 6-2
  64    (9) William Guzick d. Christopher Hoeland   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Moss d. Adam Davis   7-5; 6-2
  64    (4) David Kwon d. Bryan Oakley   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. James Muliawan   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Jason Morgenstern d. Brendan Lynch   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joseph Nicolazzi d. William Adeimy   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Nathan Sachs d. David Wolff   6-4; 6-0
  64    Zachary Wallen d. Jonathan Staton   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Preston Lemon d. Jordan Walters   6-0; 6-4
  64    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Christopher Nowak   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (2) Paul Koenke   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (5) Marc Dwyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Paul Koenke d. (5) Christopher Racz   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (9) German Boryachinskiy   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Paul Koenke d. (9) Jason Morgenstern   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Christopher Racz d. (9) Matthew Schimmel   Wo (ill) WoI
  QQ    (9) German Boryachinskiy d. Yiran Liu   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Christopher Motes d. Austin Roebuck   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Jason Morgenstern d. Ari Gayer   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Matthew Schimmel d. (9) Daniel Knause   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (9) German Boryachinskiy d. Jeffrey Luse   7-6(8); 6-2
  R3    Yiran Liu d. (9) Ted Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Austin Roebuck d. (5) Nick Meros   6-3; 7-6(2)
  R3    Christopher Motes d. David Tillem   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Ari Gayer d. (9) Preston Lemon   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (9) Jason Morgenstern d. Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (9) Daniel Knause d. (4) David Kwon   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (9) Matthew Schimmel d. Jordan Walters   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    (9) German Boryachinskiy d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Yiran Liu d. David Seyferth   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Roebuck d. William Moss   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Motes d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Ari Gayer d. Christopher Lee   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Bryan Oakley d. Christopher Hoeland   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Daniel Knause d. David Wolff   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  3Q    Jordan Walters d. Christopher Nowak   -6(4); 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Peter Luck   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    (9) German Boryachinskiy d. Zachary Wallen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    David Seyferth d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Yiran Liu d. Ignacio Taboada   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    William Moss d. Austin Longacre   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Austin Roebuck d. David Lue   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Motes d. Cody Loup   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Boulieris d. Jeremy Feldman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Lee d. Lee Floyd   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ari Gayer d. Matthew Parks   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Hoeland d. Jason Hill   7-6(7); 6-4
  R2    Bryan Oakley d. Ben Davidson   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (9) Daniel Knause d. Brendan Lynch   0-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    David Wolff d. Austin Dailey   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Walters d. David Doverspike   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Nowak d. David Streeter   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill) RI
  R1    Peter Luck d. Stephen Shao   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (9) German Boryachinskiy d. Andrew Thomson   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(3))
  R1    David Seyferth d. Scott McRee   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Yiran Liu d. Jarrad Smoke   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Austin Longacre d. Joe Vallee   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Roebuck d. Sami Belakhlef   6-4; -6(7); 7-6(8)
  R1    Cody Loup d. Sam Burns   6-2; -6(6); 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Boulieris d. (9) Griffin Nienberg   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Lee Floyd d. MacLane Wilkison   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Samuel DeSimone   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Christopher Hoeland d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Bryan Oakley d. Adam Davis   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brendan Lynch d. James Muliawan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    David Wolff d. William Adeimy   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Walters d. Jonathan Staton   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 25, 2005 at 4:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative