West Hills Racquet and Fitness Club Memo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Ric Mortera d. (1) Tristan Biesecker   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Ric Mortera d. (6) Joel Kincaid   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (4) Stephen Wiechert   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Ric Mortera d. Fakapale Pongi   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (6) Joel Kincaid d. Tyler Jackson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Stephen Wiechert d. Arthur Karas   6-0; 7-6
  QF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (5) Austin Rifkin   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Ric Mortera d. Christoph Fuchs   6-4; 6-3
  16    Fakapale Pongi d. (7) Jeffrey Hammond   6-2; 6-1
  16    Tyler Jackson d. (3) Spencer Mendoza   Wo (inj) WoJ
  16    (6) Joel Kincaid d. Donovan Ledoux   6-3; 6-2
  16    Arthur Karas d. (8) Kyle Cruzat   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Stephen Wiechert d. Simon Waite   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Austin Rifkin d. Nathaniel Jacobus   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Michael Merz   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Ric Mortera d. Andrew Oseran   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christoph Fuchs d. William Nolan   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  32    (7) Jeffrey Hammond d. Jason Franks   6-0; 6-0
  32    Fakapale Pongi d. Nicholas Jenness   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Spencer Mendoza d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tyler Jackson d. Michael Homnick   6-2; 6-3
  32    (6) Joel Kincaid d. Nicholas Millan   6-0; 6-4
  32    Donovan Ledoux d. Kevin Hughes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Arthur Karas d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Kyle Cruzat d. Beter Aron Shimeles   6-3; 6-2
  32    Simon Waite d. Thomas Gasse   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Stephen Wiechert d. David Deming   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nathaniel Jacobus d. Benjamin Pritchard   Wo (em) WoE
  32    (5) Austin Rifkin d. Gaelen Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Merz d. Aaron Kreiley   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Charles DuToit   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Oseran d. Andrew Pritchard   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Filipp Pogostkin d. Beter Aron Shimeles   8-6
  SF    Filipp Pogostkin d. William Nolan   8-4
  SF    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Aaron Kreiley   8-0
  QF    William Nolan d. Nicholas Jenness   8-1
  QF    Filipp Pogostkin d. Nicholas Millan   8-0
  QF    Beter Aron Shimeles d. David Deming   8-3
  QF    Aaron Kreiley d. Benjamin Pritchard   8-3
  R3    William Nolan d. Andrew Pritchard   8-4
  R3    Nicholas Jenness d. Jason Franks   8-4
  R3    Filipp Pogostkin d. Michael Homnick   8-2
  R3    Nicholas Millan d. Kevin Hughes   8-2
  R3    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Joshua Steele   8-4
  R3    David Deming d. Thomas Gasse   8-1
  R3    Benjamin Pritchard d. Gaelen Kelly   8-1
  R3    Aaron Kreiley d. Charles DuToit   Def (ns) DP


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2005 at 9:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative