Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (Southe
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Drew Sosebee d. (5) Whit Whitwell   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (3) Nicklaus Clifford d. (4) Sam McSpadden   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (5) Whit Whitwell d. (3) Nicklaus Clifford   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Drew Sosebee d. (4) Sam McSpadden   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (5) Whit Whitwell d. (2) Brock Dial   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Nicklaus Clifford d. Eddie Bailey   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Sam McSpadden d. Brian Cornett   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Drew Sosebee d. (5) Jordan Custer   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Brock Dial d. Samuel Moore   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Whit Whitwell d. David Brett Roberts   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Nicklaus Clifford d. Ryan Phillips   7-5; 6-2
  16    Eddie Bailey d. Stephen Nix   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brian Cornett d. (5) Adam Hurst   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Sam McSpadden d. Colin Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Jordan Custer d. Hunter Richards   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Drew Sosebee d. Daisuke Inaba   6-3; 6-1
  32    Samuel Moore d. John Gunther   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Whit Whitwell d. Andy Pulido   6-4; 6-1
  32    David Brett Roberts d. Steven Beheshti   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Phillips d. Colin Leighton   6-2; 6-4
  32    Stephen Nix d. Will Stockwell   Def (ns) DP
  32    Eddie Bailey d. Glen Austin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brian Cornett d. David Shimpock   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Adam Hurst d. Grant Fleming   6-1; 6-3
  32    Colin Johnson d. Charles Healy   7-5; 6-0
  32    Hunter Richards d. Bradley Mullenax   Def (ns) DP
  32    Daisuke Inaba d. Jordan Isom   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Brock Dial d. (5) Jordan Custer   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Brock Dial d. Eddie Bailey   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    (5) Jordan Custer d. Samuel Moore   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Eddie Bailey d. Andy Pulido   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    (2) Brock Dial d. Colin Leighton   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Jordan Custer d. Ryan Phillips   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Moore d. Brian Cornett   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Andy Pulido d. John Gunther   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Colin Leighton d. (5) Adam Hurst   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    Ryan Phillips d. Grant Fleming   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QQ    Samuel Moore d. David Brett Roberts   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Gunther d. Daisuke Inaba   6-7; 4-3Def (pe) DPE
  R2    Andy Pulido d. Hunter Richards   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Colin Leighton d. Colin Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (5) Adam Hurst d. Glen Austin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Grant Fleming d. Stephen Nix   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Phillips d. Charles Healy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Brett Roberts d. Bradley Mullenax   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Moore d. Jordan Isom   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andy Pulido d. Steven Beheshti   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Glen Austin d. Will Stockwell   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R1    Grant Fleming d. David Shimpock   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 9, 2005 at 10:29 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative