Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (Southe
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Julio Olaya d. (1) Taylor Cramer   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Branch Terrell d. Jordan Sheppard   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Julio Olaya d. (2) Branch Terrell   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Taylor Cramer d. Jordan Sheppard   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sean Corrothers d. Jacob Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sean Corrothers d. Michael Morse   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Anderson d. Spencer Turner   3-6; 7-5; 12-10

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Anderson/Olaya d. Morse/Sheppard   8-2
  SF    Morse/Sheppard d. Gough/Turner   Def (ns) DP
  SF    (1) Anderson/Olaya d. Hill/Wright   Def (ns) DP

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Todd Turner d. (2) Hugo Sanchez   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  PL    (1) Mario Martinez d. (5) Corey Dillard   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (2) Hugo Sanchez d. (5) Corey Dillard   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Todd Turner d. (1) Mario Martinez   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  SF    Caleb McReynolds d. (5) Parker Allen   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Jon Mark Rowden d. (5) Ryan Hudelson   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Martinez/Rowden d. (2) Hudelson/Sanchez   8-3
  SF    (2) Hudelson/Sanchez d. Crawford/Yeatman   8-2
  SF    (1) Martinez/Rowden d. Allen/Ford   8-6

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Coston/Fess d. Arrington/Melde   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Arrington/Melde d. (2) Blair/Smith   Def (ns) DP
  SF    (1) Coston/Fess d. Chapman/Dinsmore   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Nathan Hanle d. Daniel Moser   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (2) Matt Walters d. (1) Matt Dinehart   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (3) Nathan Hanle d. (2) Matt Walters   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Moser d. (1) Matt Dinehart   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Blayne Elliott d. (5) Randy Sanchez   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (5) Randy Sanchez d. Ryan Wiggins   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Blayne Elliott d. Cameron Terrell   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Elliott/Hanle d. Stephens/Zlevor   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Stephens/Zlevor d. Austin/Clark   8-0
  SF    (1) Elliott/Hanle d. Pirani/Wiggins   Def (ns) DP

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Sosebee d. (5) Whit Whitwell   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (3) Nicklaus Clifford d. (4) Sam McSpadden   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (5) Whit Whitwell d. (3) Nicklaus Clifford   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Drew Sosebee d. (4) Sam McSpadden   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ

Consolation:
  F    (2) Brock Dial d. (5) Jordan Custer   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Brock Dial d. Eddie Bailey   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    (5) Jordan Custer d. Samuel Moore   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dial/Sosebee d. Hurst/Walters   8-5
  SF    Hurst/Walters d. (2) McSpadden/Whitwell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (1) Dial/Sosebee d. (3) Custer/Phillips   8-6

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ellen Lundy d. Tiffany Tang   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (4) Lexie Huddleston d. Mary Elizabeth Wright   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Ellen Lundy d. (4) Lexie Huddleston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Tiffany Tang d. Mary Elizabeth Wright   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Ali Rowden d. Lindsey Gunter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lindsey Gunter d. Caroline Dominick   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ali Rowden d. (3) Elizabeth Campbell   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Lundy/Tang d. (1) Campbell/Rowden   8-4
  SF    (2) Lundy/Tang d. Jones/Passmore   8-1
  SF    (1) Campbell/Rowden d. Huddleston/Wright   8-3

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kaitlin Ray d. (2) Darby Brandon   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Lindsey Liles d. Mckenna Kraus   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Darby Brandon d. (3) Lindsey Liles   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kaitlin Ray d. Mckenna Kraus   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Leah Riner d. Amber Weigand   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Leah Riner d. (4) Stephanie Gray   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Amber Weigand d. Jessica Word   Def (ns) DP

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  R2    Gray/Riner d. Kraus/Pappas   8-1
  R1    Gray/Riner d. Melde/Smith   8-6

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Brittany Turner d. (4) Elizabeth Frantz   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (1) Savannah McMath d. (2) Helon Ricks   6-2; 6-7; 7-5
  SF    (3) Brittany Turner d. (2) Helon Ricks   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Elizabeth Frantz d. (1) Savannah McMath   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Morgan Ryan d. Emily Harvey   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    Morgan Ryan d. Arden Brazzeal   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Emily Harvey d. Kara Williams   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Bailey/McMath d. (2) Ricks/Turner   8-6
  SF    (2) Ricks/Turner d. Harvey/Williams   8-6
  SF    (1) Bailey/McMath d. Midkiff/Oulette   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Alice Havner d. Abbey Sharpe   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (1) Katie Andersen d. (3) Erica Akel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Alice Havner d. (3) Erica Akel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Abbey Sharpe d. (1) Katie Andersen   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alexandra Forsyth d. (4) Ellen Yeatman   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (4) Ellen Yeatman d. Christen Carter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Forsyth d. Anna Ledbetter   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Akel/Yeatman d. Corkern/Forsyth   8-5
  SF    Corkern/Forsyth d. Jones/Jones   8-0
  SF    (1) Akel/Yeatman d. Baird/Havener   8-1

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Rebecca Miller d. (3) Presley Thomas   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Courtney Akel d. (1) Jenny Rowen   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Rebecca Miller d. Courtney Akel   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Presley Thomas d. (1) Jenny Rowen   3-6; 7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lindsey Brown d. Jessie Gray   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lindsey Brown d. Lucy Parkhurst   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jessie Gray d. Lindsey Castrodale   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 9, 2005 at 10:29 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative