Spare Time Memorial Day Junior Excellenc
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. Vidya Dabir   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Stephany Chang d. (2) Alexandra Borowicz   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Vidya Dabir d. (2) Alexandra Borowicz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. Stephany Chang   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. (5) Ashley Pane   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vidya Dabir d. Cara Gonzales   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stephany Chang d. (3) Tanvi Dudhela   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. (6) Jennifer Yen   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. Nisha Dixit   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Ashley Pane d. Shawdee Rouhafza   6-1; 6-1
  16    Vidya Dabir d. Herzyl Legaspi   6-4; 6-1
  16    Cara Gonzales d. (8) Julia Ling   7-5; 6-0
  16    Stephany Chang d. (7) Lorena Gonzalez   6-0; 6-4
  16    (3) Tanvi Dudhela d. Irina Taranenko   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Jennifer Yen d. Diamond Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. Melissa Bradford   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nisha Dixit d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    (5) Ashley Pane d. Elizabeth Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Shawdee Rouhafza d. Nicole Campbell   Wo (ill) WoI
  32    Vidya Dabir d. (4) Erin Young   6-7(4); 6-1; 7-5
  32    Herzyl Legaspi d. Ashley Carlisle   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Julia Ling d. Liza Marpuri   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Cara Gonzales d. Amanda Griffin   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Stephany Chang d. Julianne Burgarello   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Lorena Gonzalez d. Sophia Vogt   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Irina Taranenko d. Amanda Pade   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Tanvi Dudhela d. Stephanie Luk   6-1; 6-0
  32    Diamond Jackson d. Morgan Ramser   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (6) Jennifer Yen d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   6-2; 6-0
  32    Melissa Bradford d. Vitalina Parshutkin   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Cara Gonzales d. (4) Erin Young   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    Herzyl Legaspi d. (3) Tanvi Dudhela   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    Cara Gonzales d. Melissa Bradford   6-1; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    (4) Erin Young d. (5) Ashley Pane   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Herzyl Legaspi d. (6) Jennifer Yen   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    (3) Tanvi Dudhela d. Shawdee Rouhafza   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Melissa Bradford d. Elizabeth Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Erin Young d. (7) Lorena Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Herzyl Legaspi d. Julianne Burgarello   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Shawdee Rouhafza d. Vitalina Parshutkin   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Melissa Bradford d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Anderson d. Diamond Jackson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    (4) Erin Young d. Irina Taranenko   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (7) Lorena Gonzalez d. Amanda Griffin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Julianne Burgarello d. (8) Julia Ling   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Herzyl Legaspi d. Amanda Pade   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Shawdee Rouhafza d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Vitalina Parshutkin d. Nisha Dixit   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Elizabeth Anderson d. Nicole Campbell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    (4) Erin Young d. Ashley Carlisle   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Griffin d. Liza Marpuri   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Julianne Burgarello d. Sophia Vogt   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Amanda Pade d. Stephanie Luk   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Victoria Damiani-Paulk d. Morgan Ramser   0-1Ret (inj) RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 6, 2005 at 10:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative