Junior Sectional VII
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Hector Sola'- Morla d. (2) Adrian Carlsson   8-6
  PL    Juan Pagan d. (3) Matthew Gavin   7-0Ret (ad) RAD
  SF    (2) Adrian Carlsson d. (3) Matthew Gavin   8-6
  SF    (1) Hector Sola'- Morla d. Juan Pagan   8-1

Consolation:
  F    Juliano Rodriguez-Santos d. Guillermo Fernandez   8-0
  SF    Juliano Rodriguez-Santos d. Kevin Wessendorf   8-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Christopher Gavin d. (6) Juan Gonzalez   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (7) John Martinez d. (8) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Juan Gonzalez d. (7) John Martinez   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    (1) Christopher Gavin d. (8) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia   6-4; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  F    (4) Carlos Cruz-Rodriguez d. Gianluca Argentini   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Gianluca Argentini d. Enrique Maymi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Carlos Cruz-Rodriguez d. (5) Julian Rendon   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Cruz-Rodriguez/Gonzalez d. (2) Irizarry/Rendon   8-3
  SF    (2) Irizarry/Rendon d. Carlsson/Pagan   8-2
  SF    Cruz-Rodriguez/Gonzalez d. Carrera/Hernandez-Garcia   8-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jose Sierra-Short d. (1) Gabriel Flores   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Andres Irizarry d. (3) Ronnie Del Valle   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jose Sierra-Short d. (4) Andres Irizarry   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gabriel Flores d. (3) Ronnie Del Valle   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Hector Irizarry d. (6) Fernando Gabriel Herrero   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (6) Fernando Gabriel Herrero d. (7) Gustavo Carrasquillo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Hector Irizarry d. Luis Cruz-Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Herrero/Sierra-Short d. Irizarry/Irizarry   8-5
  SF    Irizarry/Irizarry d. Bernal/Cabral   8-1
  SF    Herrero/Sierra-Short d. Cruz-Rodriguez/Gonzalez   8-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Cristian Cruz d. (3) Eduardo Pavia   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (2) Lucho Perez-Abreu d. (5) Enrique Flores   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Cristian Cruz d. (2) Lucho Perez-Abreu   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Eduardo Pavia d. (5) Enrique Flores   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Ricardo Cardona d. (6) Arnaldo Pacheco   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (7) Ricardo Cardona d. (9) Richard Zack   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Arnaldo Pacheco d. (10) Luis Reyes Penalverty   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Pacheco/Rodriguez d. Lopez/Reyes Penalverty   9-8(5)
  SF    Lopez/Reyes Penalverty d. Colberg/Ferre   8-3
  SF    Pacheco/Rodriguez d. Caban/Carrasquillo   8-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gustavo Villares d. Daniel Vidal   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (1) Mario Lopez d. (6) Juan Cotto   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    Daniel Vidal d. (6) Juan Cotto   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Gustavo Villares d. (1) Mario Lopez   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Lucho Perez-Abreu d. Jorge Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Lucho Perez-Abreu d. Jaime Flores   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jorge Rodriguez d. Eduardo Pavia   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Rodriguez/Vidal d. Lopez/Villares   8-6
  SF    Lopez/Villares d. Cotto/Perdomo   8-5
  SF    Rodriguez/Vidal d. Rivera/Rivera   8-0

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nicole Paola Vega-Feijoo d. (3) Koralie Etienne   8-5
  PL    Daniela Arcila d. Barbara River   8-1
  SF    (3) Koralie Etienne d. Barbara River   8-4
  SF    (1) Nicole Paola Vega-Feijoo d. Daniela Arcila   9-3

Consolation:
  F    Sulibeth Ortiz-Torres d. Patricia Chutney-Ramirez   9-7
  SF    Sulibeth Ortiz-Torres d. Claudia Lopez-Suarez   8-1
  SF    Patricia Chutney-Ramirez d. (2) Ana Paula Morales   9-7

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Angelica Perez-Gonzalez d. (2) Coralys Colon-Morales   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Mareli Sanchez d. Nicole Lopez-Nieves   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Coralys Colon-Morales d. Nicole Lopez-Nieves   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Angelica Perez-Gonzalez d. (3) Mareli Sanchez   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Christina Carpenter d. Maria Fernanda Leal   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maria Fernanda Leal d. Cristina Ballester-Texidor   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Christina Carpenter d. Carla Avila   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Colon-Morales/Sanchez d. Etienne/Morales   8-0
  SF    Etienne/Morales d. Lopez/Soegaard   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Colon-Morales/Sanchez d. Avila/Leal   8-3

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Maria Pacheco d. (3) Carol Fernandez   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  PL    (1) Paola Rodriguez d. (4) Gabriella Vazquez-Gonzalez   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Maria Pacheco d. (4) Gabriella Vazquez-Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Carol Fernandez d. (1) Paola Rodriguez   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rocio Portela d. Irma Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Irma Rodriguez d. Alexandra Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rocio Portela d. Angelica Perez-Gonzalez   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Paola Andrea Calderon Omana d. (2) Valeria Couto   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (3) Natalia Ramos d. (4) Hannah Davis   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Valeria Couto d. (4) Hannah Davis   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Paola Andrea Calderon Omana d. (3) Natalia Ramos   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Maria Pacheco d. Carla Chow   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Carla Chow d. Adriana Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Maria Pacheco d. Andrea Lopez   7-5; 2-1Ret (ill) RI

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Fernandez/Lopez d. Maymi/Valero   8-2
  SF    Maymi/Valero d. Aviles-Ramirez/Quintero   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Fernandez/Lopez d. Rodriguez/Sierra   8-0

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Bianca Gorbea d. (2) Manijee Ashrafi   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  PL    (3) Paola Andrea Calderon Omana d. (4) Valeria Couto   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Manijee Ashrafi d. (3) Paola Andrea Calderon Omana   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Bianca Gorbea d. (4) Valeria Couto   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Natalia Ramos d. Rebeca Carrera   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Rebeca Carrera d. Nithania Davila   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Natalia Ramos d. Natalia Lopez   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Chow/Chow d. Davila/Maisonett   8-4
  SF    Davila/Maisonett d. Iglesias/Lopez   Def (ns) DP

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 6, 2005 at 11:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative