Peach State Junior Tennis Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Kyle Baker d. (5) Nathan Sachs   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (5) Joshua Varela d. (9) Ted Kelly   Wo (em) WoE
  SF    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (5) Joshua Varela   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Kyle Baker d. (9) Ted Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) Joshua Varela d. (9) Vijay Paul   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (4) Marc Dwyer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Kyle Baker d. (3) Christopher Racz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Ted Kelly d. (9) Christopher Motes   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  16    (9) Vijay Paul d. Ignacio Taboada   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Joshua Varela d. Bryan Oakley   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Marc Dwyer d. Thomas Nolan   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    (5) Kyle Baker d. (9) David Wolff   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (3) Christopher Racz d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-0; 6-1
  16    (9) Christopher Motes d. Austin Roebuck   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (9) Ted Kelly d. James Moye   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ignacio Taboada d. Austin Dailey   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (9) Vijay Paul d. Jordan Walters   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    (5) Joshua Varela d. MacLane Wilkison   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Bryan Oakley d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 7-5
  32    (4) Marc Dwyer d. Ty Lunn   6-3; 6-0
  32    Thomas Nolan d. (9) Michael Sommer   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    (5) Nathan Sachs d. Michael O'Shea   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Richard Offutt d. Brendon Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) David Wolff d. Mario Myles   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Kyle Baker d. Ryan Hamning   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Hangstefer d. Cody Simmons   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Christopher Racz d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Christopher Motes d. Thomas Cook   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Roebuck d. David Doverspike   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Ted Kelly d. Aaron Krisan   6-1; 6-3
  32    James Moye d. (1) Davey Sandgren   7-6(9)); 2-1Ret (ill) RI
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. (2) David Kwon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Dailey d. Alexander Markovich   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Vijay Paul d. Matthew Poleon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jordan Walters d. David Seyferth   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Joshua Varela d. Bryan Wilner   6-4; 6-2
  64    MacLane Wilkison d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bryan Oakley d. (9) Marlon Korbut   6-0; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Spencer Heflin   -6(2); 6-2; 6-3
  64    (4) Marc Dwyer d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ty Lunn d. Andrew Solarski   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Sommer d. Douglas Perrin   Def (ns) DP
  64    Thomas Nolan d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Nathan Sachs d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-2; 6-0
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Stefan James   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Richard Offutt d. John Watts   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Brendon Wong d. Carlton Fiorentino   Def (ns) DP
  64    Mario Myles d. Bradley Bristow   3-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4
  64    (9) David Wolff d. Kevin Gardiner   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Jeffrey Klar   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Kyle Baker d. Cody Loup   7-5; 6-1
  64    Cody Simmons d. Nathan Kloes   6-0; 7-5
  64    Daniel Hangstefer d. Todd Schmidt   5-3Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Lee Floyd d. David Gillispie   6-3; 7-5
  64    (3) Christopher Racz d. William Adeimy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Thomas Cook d. Derrick Davison   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Christopher Motes d. Eric Noble   6-3; 6-0
  64    Austin Roebuck d. Steven Myers   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    David Doverspike d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aaron Krisan d. Christopher Nowak   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Ted Kelly d. Maximilian Bente   6-0; 6-0
  64    James Moye d. Brandon Hochstetler   6-2; 7-5
  64    (1) Davey Sandgren d. David Tillem   6-4; 5-7; 7-5

Consolation:
  R3    Thomas Cook d. Thomas Nolan   Wo (ill) WoI
  R3    Bryan Oakley d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Michael O'Shea d. James Moye   Wo (em) WoE
  R3    Austin Roebuck d. Nathan Kloes   7-6(1)); 6-1
  R3    Jordan Walters d. (9) David Wolff   Wo (inj) WoJ
  3Q    Matthew Poleon d. Alexander Markovich   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Thomas Cook d. David Doverspike   Wo (em) WoE
  3Q    Brendan Kinkopf d. Cody Simmons   Wo (ill) WoI
  3Q    John Watts d. Ryan Hamning   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Michael O'Shea d. Bradley Bristow   Def (ns) DP
  3Q    Nathan Kloes d. William Adeimy   6-2; 0-6; 1-0
  3Q    MacLane Wilkison d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Walters d. David Tillem   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Alexander Markovich d. (1) Davey Sandgren   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Matthew Poleon d. Aaron Krisan   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  R2    David Doverspike d. Bryan Wilner   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Thomas Cook d. (9) Marlon Korbut   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brendan Kinkopf d. Lee Floyd   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Cody Simmons d. Douglas Perrin   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Ryan Hamning d. Stefan James   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    John Watts d. Mario Myles   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Bristow d. Brendon Wong   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Cody Loup   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Nathan Kloes d. (9) Michael Sommer   4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    William Adeimy d. Ty Lunn   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Boulieris d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-3
  R2    MacLane Wilkison d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Walters d. Maximilian Bente   6-0; 6-2
  R2    David Tillem d. Austin Dailey   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Markovich d. (2) David Kwon   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Matthew Poleon d. David Seyferth   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Bryan Wilner d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (9) Marlon Korbut d. Spencer Heflin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Andrew Solarski   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  R1    Douglas Perrin d. Daniel Gonzalez   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Stefan James d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R1    John Watts d. Carlton Fiorentino   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Bradley Bristow d. Kevin Gardiner   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Cody Loup d. Jeffrey Klar   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Nathan Kloes d. Todd Schmidt   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    William Adeimy d. David Gillispie   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Eric Noble d. Derrick Davison   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Greg Stribos d. Steven Myers   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Maximilian Bente d. Christopher Nowak   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    David Tillem d. Brandon Hochstetler   2-6; 6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 2, 2005 at 10:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative