Gulfstream Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Attila Bucko d. (1) Serguei Boulanov   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Matt Manasse d. (8) Keith Embree   6-4Ret (ill) RI
  SF    (2) Attila Bucko d. (8) Keith Embree   6-2; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Serguei Boulanov d. Matt Manasse   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (2) Attila Bucko d. Joseph Cadogan   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (8) Keith Embree d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matt Manasse d. (7) Michael Anders   6-2; 3-0Ret (ill) RI
  QF    (1) Serguei Boulanov d. (15) Ervim Garibovic   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Attila Bucko d. Peter Rispoli   6-4; 6-3
  16    Joseph Cadogan d. Austin Krajicek   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Gallauer d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Keith Embree d. (12) Nicholas Berning   7-5; 6-4
  16    (7) Michael Anders d. (11) Cory Dunham   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matt Manasse d. (4) Daniel Vardag   6-4; 6-1
  16    (15) Ervim Garibovic d. (6) Richard Harris   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Serguei Boulanov d. (9) John Nogueras   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    (2) Attila Bucko d. Victor Bared   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Rispoli d. (10) Scott Myers   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joseph Cadogan d. (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-4; 6-3
  32    Austin Krajicek d. (13) Peter Dzuba   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Gallauer d. (3) Nicholas Maurillo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Raynor DeRizzio d. Ray Duyungan   6-2; 1-1Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (8) Keith Embree d. Curt Maddox   6-4; 6-3
  32    (12) Nicholas Berning d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Cory Dunham d. Clay Garrett   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  32    (7) Michael Anders d. Andrew Katims   3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Matt Manasse d. (14) Ryan Hunter   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Daniel Vardag d. Christopher Shing   6-1; 6-1
  32    (15) Ervim Garibovic d. Levan Clark   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (6) Richard Harris d. Alex Cummings   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) John Nogueras d. Zachary Laurente   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Attila Bucko d. Simon Miller   6-2; 6-1
  64    Victor Bared d. Mials Scurlock   6-1; 6-0
  64    (10) Scott Myers d. Alex Trif   6-1; 6-1
  64    Peter Rispoli d. Hastings Westphal   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Yannick Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joseph Cadogan d. Elliot DeBolt   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    (13) Peter Dzuba d. Jamie Nall   6-3; 7-5
  64    Austin Krajicek d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Nicholas Maurillo d. John Sanders   Wo (em) WoE
  64    Nicholas Gallauer d. Karthik Rao   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ray Duyungan d. (16) Matthew Farina   Wo (inj) WoJ
  64    Raynor DeRizzio d. Justin Barcenas   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Keith Embree d. Cory Garrett   6-0; 6-1
  64    Curt Maddox d. Paul Doucas   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Nicholas Berning d. Allen Tsang   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Josh Simonetta Lee d. Michael Weiss   6-3; 6-2
  64    Clay Garrett d. Michael Ryan   6-3; 7-5
  64    (11) Cory Dunham d. William Doucas   6-4; 6-0
  64    Andrew Katims d. Ross Fletcher   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  64    (7) Michael Anders d. Carlos Perez   7-6(7); 6-3
  64    Matt Manasse d. Bryan Beasley   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Ryan Hunter d. Fabian Rizzi   6-0; 6-4
  64    Christopher Shing d. Jeremy Bache   6-4; 7-5
  64    (4) Daniel Vardag d. John McDonald   6-1; 6-1
  64    Levan Clark d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-1
  64    (15) Ervim Garibovic d. John Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Cummings d. Harry Snoxell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  64    (6) Richard Harris d. Misha Gosis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Laurente d. Frankie Moulton   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) John Nogueras d. Erik Corace   Wo (inj) WoJ
  64    (1) Serguei Boulanov d. Ronald Castillo   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Levan Clark d. (14) Ryan Hunter   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Levan Clark d. Simon Miller   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (14) Ryan Hunter d. Clay Garrett   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Curt Maddox d. Bryan Beasley   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (10) Scott Myers   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Simon Miller d. Alex Trif   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Levan Clark d. Elliot DeBolt   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (14) Ryan Hunter d. Christopher Shing   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Clay Garrett d. Andrew Katims   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Curt Maddox d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Bryan Beasley d. Jeremy Bache   6-1; 6-7(5; 6-4
  R3    (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (10) Scott Myers d. Ronald Castillo   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Alex Trif d. Zachary Laurente   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Elliot DeBolt d. Alex Cummings   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Levan Clark d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Shing d. Karthik Rao   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    (14) Ryan Hunter d. Justin Barcenas   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Katims d. Paul Doucas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Clay Garrett d. Michael Weiss   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Josh Simonetta Lee d. Michael Ryan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Curt Maddox d. Ross Fletcher   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bryan Beasley d. Ray Duyungan   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Jeremy Bache d. (3) Nicholas Maurillo   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Tanner Stump d. (13) Peter Dzuba   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (5) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Misha Gosis   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (10) Scott Myers d. Frankie Moulton   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ronald Castillo d. Victor Bared   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    Simon Miller d. Mials Scurlock   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Trif d. Hastings Westphal   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Elliot DeBolt d. Yannick Jackson   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Jamie Nall   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    Karthik Rao d. John Sanders   Wo (em) WoE
  R1    Justin Barcenas d. (16) Matthew Farina   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Paul Doucas d. Cory Garrett   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Weiss d. Allen Tsang   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    Michael Ryan d. William Doucas   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ross Fletcher d. Carlos Perez   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bryan Beasley d. Fabian Rizzi   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Bache d. John McDonald   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tanner Stump d. John Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Misha Gosis d. Harry Snoxell   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Frankie Moulton d. Erik Corace   Wo (inj) WoJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2005 at 8:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative