COURT ONE MEMORIAL CLASSIC INVITATIONAL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Jennifer Williams d. Stephanie Murray   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Colleen Walter d. Claire Hallan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Allison Hardiman d. Madhuri Mehta   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R1    Mary Hardiman d. Anita Dewan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Margaret Wilson d. Natalie Diorio   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Tessa Walsh d. Michelle Mulder   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ashley Leinweber d. Nina Manfredini   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Eunice Lee d. Emma Gustafson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jessica Linden d. Kate Goudy   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Betsey Flanzer d. Victoria Goudy   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Natalie Aleman d. Kara Zdanowski   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nurit Weizman d. Courtney Anderson   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Chelsea Hall d. Nicole Dzubay   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shweta Pai d. Elizabeth Budnik   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ingrid Stensvaag d. Caroline Martin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tracy Thompson d. Miriam Holzman-Lipsitz   6-3; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Madhuri Mehta d. Stephanie Murray   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anita Dewan d. Claire Hallan   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Michelle Mulder d. Nina Manfredini   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Natalie Diorio d. Emma Gustafson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kate Goudy d. Courtney Anderson   6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(6)
  R2    Victoria Goudy d. Natalie Aleman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chelsea Hall d. Caroline Martin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elizabeth Budnik d. Miriam Holzman-Lipsitz   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (2) Ashley Moccia d. Colleen Walter   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (2) Emily Dudzik d. Jennifer Williams   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jenna Reisch d. Allison Hardiman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Amy Jellish d. Allison Hardiman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (4) Gabriela Bobrowski d. Tessa Walsh   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  R2    (4) Paulina Bigos d. Margaret Wilson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    (5) Martina Wodzinski d. Ashley Leinweber   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (5) Karina Kocemba d. Eunice Lee   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jessica Linden d. Rachel Rendina   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Betsey Flanzer d. Kelly O'Connell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (3) Natali Jaimes d. Kara Zdanowski   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (3) Nicole Pontee d. Nurit Weizman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (6) Katie Kargl d. Nicole Dzubay   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (6) Mary Hill d. Shweta Pai   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (1) Becky Jenkins d. Tracy Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (1) Julie Arthofer d. Ingrid Stensvaag   7-5; 7-6(4)

Round 3:
  R3    Jennifer Williams d. Allison Hardiman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (5) Martina Wodzinski d. (4) Gabriela Bobrowski   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (4) Paulina Bigos d. (5) Karina Kocemba   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jessica Linden d. (3) Nicole Pontee   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Betsey Flanzer d. (3) Natali Jaimes   6-0; 7-6(6)
  R3    (6) Katie Kargl d. (1) Julie Arthofer   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (6) Mary Hill d. (1) Becky Jenkins   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Tessa Walsh d. Ashley Leinweber   0-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Margaret Wilson d. Eunice Lee   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R3    Shweta Pai d. Tracy Thompson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Nicole Dzubay d. Ingrid Stensvaag   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (2) Emily Dudzik d. Jenna Reisch   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (2) Ashley Moccia d. Amy Jellish   6-1; 7-6(3))
  R3    Miriam Holzman-Lipsitz d. Nina Manfredini   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R3    Emma Gustafson d. Caroline Martin   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Colleen Walter d. Mary Hardiman   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R3    Kara Zdanowski d. Kelly O'Connell   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Nurit Weizman d. Rachel Rendina   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Courtney Anderson d. Stephanie Murray   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Natalie Aleman d. Claire Hallan   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Natalie Diorio d. Chelsea Hall   7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(13)
  R3    Michelle Mulder d. Elizabeth Budnik   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Victoria Goudy d. Anita Dewan   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Kate Goudy d. Madhuri Mehta   6-2; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Claire Hallan d. Caroline Martin   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Stephanie Murray d. Miriam Holzman-Lipsitz   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Courtney Anderson d. Emma Gustafson   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Natalie Aleman d. Nina Manfredini   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Anita Dewan d. Elizabeth Budnik   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(21)
  R4    Chelsea Hall d. Madhuri Mehta   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Victoria Goudy d. Michelle Mulder   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Kate Goudy d. Natalie Diorio   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Eunice Lee d. Ingrid Stensvaag   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Ashley Leinweber d. Tracy Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Nurit Weizman d. Jennifer Williams   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R4    Colleen Walter d. Kara Zdanowski   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R4    (2) Emily Dudzik d. (5) Karina Kocemba   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(12)
  R4    (5) Martina Wodzinski d. (2) Ashley Moccia   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R4    Shweta Pai d. Tessa Walsh   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Margaret Wilson d. Nicole Dzubay   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R4    (6) Katie Kargl d. Jessica Linden   7-6; 6-1
  R4    (6) Mary Hill d. Betsey Flanzer   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Kelly O'Connell d. Mary Hardiman   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Rachel Rendina d. Allison Hardiman   6-1; 6-1
  R4    (3) Nicole Pontee d. (1) Julie Arthofer   6-3; 7-6(1)
  R4    (1) Becky Jenkins d. (3) Natali Jaimes   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (4) Gabriela Bobrowski d. Jenna Reisch   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Amy Jellish d. (4) Paulina Bigos   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)

Round 5:
  R5    Margaret Wilson d. Kara Zdanowski   6-0; 6-3
  R5    Tessa Walsh d. Nurit Weizman   6-2; 6-4
  R5    Nicole Dzubay d. Jennifer Williams   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Colleen Walter d. Shweta Pai   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R5    Jenna Reisch d. (1) Becky Jenkins   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R5    Amy Jellish d. (1) Julie Arthofer   6-0; 6-0
  R5    (4) Gabriela Bobrowski d. (3) Natali Jaimes   6-2; 6-3
  R5    (4) Paulina Bigos d. (3) Nicole Pontee   2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R5    Tracy Thompson d. Mary Hardiman   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R5    Allison Hardiman d. Ingrid Stensvaag   6-3; 6-4
  R5    Rachel Rendina d. Eunice Lee   6-3; 6-4
  R5    Ashley Leinweber d. Kelly O'Connell   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R5    (5) Martina Wodzinski d. Betsey Flanzer   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Jessica Linden d. (5) Karina Kocemba   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R5    (6) Katie Kargl d. (2) Emily Dudzik   6-3; 6-0
  R5    (6) Mary Hill d. (2) Ashley Moccia   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 13, 2005 at 8:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative