Al Junior Qualifying
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (4) Alexander Emery   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. (3) John Crawford Freeman   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (4) Alexander Emery d. (2) Nirmal Choradia   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (3) John Crawford Freeman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. (5) Ricky Bowling   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Alexander Emery d. (5) Carlin Tighe   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) John Crawford Freeman d. (5) Thomas Bellman   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Steven Goedjen   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. Jishnu Saha   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Ricky Bowling d. Chase Kilpatrick   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Alexander Emery d. (9) Shaun Wintzell   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Carlin Tighe d. (9) Gary Fuller, Jr.   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Thomas Bellman d. Keegan Jett   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) John Crawford Freeman d. Glenn Rudolph   6-0; 6-3
  16    Steven Goedjen d. (5) Aaron Williams   6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Colin Cutright   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. Dyer Diskin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jishnu Saha d. Douglas Shaw   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Ricky Bowling d. Andrew Watkins   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Kilpatrick d. Travis Winn   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Alexander Emery d. Michael Marshall   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Shaun Wintzell d. Bee Frederick   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Carlin Tighe d. C J Rusk   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Gary Fuller, Jr. d. Bryant Gardner   6-3; 6-2
  32    Keegan Jett d. Darren Schoen   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Thomas Bellman d. Joshua Hicks   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Glenn Rudolph d. Michael Mccraven   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) John Crawford Freeman d. Andrew Alfonso   6-4; 6-2
  32    Steven Goedjen d. Connor Rives   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Aaron Williams d. Brian Betz   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Colin Cutright d. Adam Witcher   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Lincoln Barber   6-3; 6-0
  64    Dyer Diskin d. Luke Williams   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Jishnu Saha d. Nicholas Sierke   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Michael Marshall d. Adam Carskaddon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Bee Frederick d. Kevin Hartman   6-4; 6-4
  64    C J Rusk d. Michael House   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    Keegan Jett d. Hunt Bowers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joshua Hicks d. Clint Johnson   7-6(1)); 6-1
  64    Glenn Rudolph d. Keeton Light   6-0; 6-1
  64    Connor Rives d. Kent Hagan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brian Betz d. Joshua Upchurch   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Ricky Bowling d. Steven Goedjen   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Steven Goedjen d. Connor Rives   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    (5) Ricky Bowling d. (5) Carlin Tighe   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Connor Rives d. (5) Thomas Bellman   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    Steven Goedjen d. Jishnu Saha   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Ricky Bowling d. (5) Aaron Williams   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Carlin Tighe d. Glenn Rudolph   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Connor Rives d. (9) Gary Fuller, Jr.   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jishnu Saha d. Andrew Alfonso   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Aaron Williams d. (9) Colin Cutright   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Glenn Rudolph d. Keegan Jett   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (9) Gary Fuller, Jr. d. Nicholas Sierke   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Connor Rives d. (9) Shaun Wintzell   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    Andrew Alfonso d. Chase Kilpatrick   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jishnu Saha d. Joshua Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Colin Cutright d. Clint Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (5) Aaron Williams d. Michael Marshall   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Glenn Rudolph d. Travis Winn   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Keegan Jett d. Douglas Shaw   6-2; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Nicholas Sierke d. Lincoln Barber   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Connor Rives d. Brian Betz   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Alfonso d. Kevin Hartman   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Joshua Hicks d. Darren Schoen   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Clint Johnson d. Bryant Gardner   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Michael Marshall d. Keeton Light   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Travis Winn d. Andrew Watkins   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Douglas Shaw d. Dyer Diskin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lincoln Barber d. Luke Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Sierke d. Adam Witcher   7-5; 3-2Ret (ill) RI
  R2    Andrew Alfonso d. Adam Carskaddon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Hartman d. Michael Mccraven   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Hicks d. Michael House   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-1
  R2    Bryant Gardner d. Hunt Bowers   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Clint Johnson d. C J Rusk   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Keeton Light d. Bee Frederick   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Travis Winn d. Kent Hagan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Watkins d. Joshua Upchurch   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 9, 2005 at 2:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative