+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (12) Spencer Feldman d. Nestor Gramatica   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (9) James Muliawan d. David Schneider   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Markovich d. Christopher Albornoz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (16) Sean Corrigan d. Daniel Bednarek   7-6; 6-2
  16    Nestor Gramatica d. Ryan Berman   Wd (inj) WJ
  16    (12) Spencer Feldman d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    David Schneider d. T. J. David   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) James Muliawan d. Justin Haar   7-5; 6-1
  16    Alexander Markovich d. (14) Michael Moore   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Christopher Albornoz d. Ryan Berthod   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Daniel Bednarek d. David Fink   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (16) Sean Corrigan d. Miguel Ramos-Vazquez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Berman d. (2) Michael Sroczynski   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    Nestor Gramatica d. Conor Pigott   7-5; 6-7; 6-0
  32    Westin Wendt d. (5) Justen Roth   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    (12) Spencer Feldman d. Alexander Parets   6-0; 6-1
  32    T. J. David d. (3) Josh Siony   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    David Schneider d. Christian Bosoy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Haar d. (7) Alex Aksanov   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    (9) James Muliawan d. Scott Melideo   7-5; 6-3
  32    (14) Michael Moore d. Skylar Hochberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexander Markovich d. (6) Peter Luck   Def (ns) DP
  32    Ryan Berthod d. Christopher Wu   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christopher Albornoz d. (4) Charlie Brosens   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    David Fink d. Brandon Smyth   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Jacob Wolski   6-4; 6-3
  32    (16) Sean Corrigan d. Rhul Marasigan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. (1) Jonathan Wong   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Ryan Berman d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Nestor Gramatica d. (13) Jeremy Feldman   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Conor Pigott d. Matthew Hanson   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Westin Wendt d. Christopher Rodilosso   6-1; 6-0
  64    (12) Spencer Feldman d. Zachary Kwartler   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Parets d. David Reisner   6-2; 6-2
  64    T. J. David d. Jeffrey Axen   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Christian Bosoy d. (15) Jeremy Weinberger   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    David Schneider d. Steven Benezra   7-5; 7-6
  64    Justin Haar d. Stephen Erickson   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    (9) James Muliawan d. Eric Bielen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Scott Melideo d. Peter Odell   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Skylar Hochberg d. Ryan Meadow   6-0; 6-0
  64    (14) Michael Moore d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Alexander Markovich d. Erich Reissig   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Wu d. Saad Rizwan   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Ryan Berthod d. (10) Michael Reiss   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Christopher Albornoz d. Maxx Wattenberg   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Brandon Smyth d. Zachary Fenno   Wo (inj) WoJ
  64    David Fink d. (11) Richard Bonfiglio   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Daniel Bednarek d. Corey Grad   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jacob Wolski d. (8) Jonathan Fife   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Rhul Marasigan d. Noah Schneider   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    (16) Sean Corrigan d. Justin Salkin   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. Prasanna Fernando   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2005 at 11:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative