2005 GA Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Vermillion d. Trevor Croyder   6-4;7-6(1)
  PL    Rohman Mitchell d. Anne Marcinkowski   6-0;6-0
  SF    John Vermillion d. Anne Marcinkowski   6-2;6-2
  SF    Trevor Croyder d. Rohman Mitchell   7-6(4);3-6;6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Kariah Kelly d. Daniel Yun   6-0;6-1

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Jared Lavender d. (4) David Draghiceanu   6-3;6-1
  PL    (1) Simon Jayaram d. Aaron Barris   6-4;6-1
  SF    (4) David Draghiceanu d. Aaron Barris   7-6(4);6-3
  SF    (3) Jared Lavender d. (1) Simon Jayaram   4-6;6-1;1-0(4)

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Mistr d. Jonathan North   7-6(4);6-2
  SF    Cameron Mistr d. Garrett Marschke   6-1;6-2
  SF    Jonathan North d. Arno Janssens   6-2;6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Grant d. (2) Stephen Frankiewicz   7-5;6-0
  PL    (3) Joseph Illingworth d. (4) Jake Bouchillon   6-4;7-5
  SF    (2) Stephen Frankiewicz d. (3) Joseph Illingworth   6-3;6-3
  SF    (1) Alex Grant d. (4) Jake Bouchillon   6-4;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Jacob Hedderig d. (5) Adam Silverman   6-4;6-3
  SF    (9) Jacob Hedderig d. (5) Harrison Kansol   3-6;6-4;1-0[6]
  SF    (5) Adam Silverman d. (5) Nicholas Christie   7-5;6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hedderig/Kansol d. (1) Jones/McLemore   8-6
  SF    (2) Hedderig/Kansol d. Seebohm/Seebohm   8-5
  SF    (1) Jones/McLemore d. Gridley/Patel   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jay Strickland d. (17) Jonathan Aubrey   7-6(4);0-6;6-3
  PL    (3) Bradley Silverman d. (4) Bryan Haywood   6-4;6-1
  SF    (2) Jay Strickland d. (3) Bradley Silverman   6-2;6-1
  SF    (17) Jonathan Aubrey d. (4) Bryan Haywood   3-6;6-2;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Eugene Oh d. Patrick Seebohm   6-2;6-0
  SF    Patrick Seebohm d. (9) Matthew Colonnese   6-1;6-1
  SF    (1) Eugene Oh d. (5) Kevin Baginski   6-2;6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Crist/Vernon d. (2) Haywood/Ye   8-6
  SF    (2) Haywood/Ye d. Holdway/Stevenson   8-3
  SF    Crist/Vernon d. (1) Baginski/Birdsong   8-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Daniel Youmans d. (1) Jay Chang   6-1;6-3
  PL    (3) Steffen Osborn d. Matthew Baker   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Daniel Youmans d. Matthew Baker   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Jay Chang d. (3) Steffen Osborn   7-5;7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    (9) Simran Hundal d. Jordan Moser   6-7(5);51-0(3)
  SF    Jordan Moser d. (9) Garrett Mertl   6-4;7-5
  SF    (9) Simran Hundal d. Nicholas Diorio   6-1;6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Bentley/Martos d. (2) Cockerham/Holloway   8-4
  SF    (2) Cockerham/Holloway d. Brazil/Davis   8-4
  SF    Bentley/Martos d. (3) Jones/Schecter   8-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Gonzalez d. Oliver Reynolds   6-1;6-1
  PL    Michael Schecter d. (3) Marc Pare   6-4;6-2
  SF    Oliver Reynolds d. (3) Marc Pare   6-4;2-6;7-5
  SF    (1) Daniel Gonzalez d. Michael Schecter   3-6;7-6(3);6-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Martos d. Sean Ehni   4-6;7-6(6);1-0[8]
  SF    Matthew Martos d. (5) Corey Yealy   6-3;6-2
  SF    Sean Ehni d. Michael Riess   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Reynolds/Singer d. Fletcher/Riess   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Blaire Lasure d. (1) Drew Anderson   6-3;6-1
  PL    (3) Daijah Mitchell d. Evangeline Crist   7-5;6-3
  SF    (2) Blaire Lasure d. (3) Daijah Mitchell   6-3;6-2
  SF    (1) Drew Anderson d. Evangeline Crist   6-1;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. Kayla Rakitt   6-3;6-4
  SF    Kayla Rakitt d. Molly Paradies   6-1;6-0
  SF    Jahaun Freeman Clark d. Lindsay Peterson   6-1;6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Emily Zabor d. (1) Allie Robbins   6-4;6-2
  PL    (5) Caitlin Hosford d. Elizabeth Vermillion   6-4;6-2
  SF    (3) Emily Zabor d. (5) Caitlin Hosford   6-1;6-1
  SF    (1) Allie Robbins d. Elizabeth Vermillion   6-2;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Woods d. (5) Margaret Dowling   6-2;6-4
  SF    (5) Margaret Dowling d. Alyssa Hanson   6-3;7-6(2)
  SF    Stephanie Woods d. (4) Elizabeth Bradley   1-6;6-4;1-0[5]

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Hanson/Hardin d. (2) Bradley/McLinden   8-5
  SF    (2) Bradley/McLinden d. Haskins/Taylor   Wo (em)
  SF    Hanson/Hardin d. (1) Polk/Robbins   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lacey Russell d. (5) Dorrie Paradies   6-4;6-3
  PL    (5) Shannon Murdy d. Megan McLinden   6-4;6-3
  SF    (2) Lacey Russell d. (5) Shannon Murdy   2-6;6-4;6-4
  SF    (5) Dorrie Paradies d. Megan McLinden   7-5;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Michelle Hartigan d. (4) Jordan Johnston   4-6;6-1;1-0(5)
  SF    (4) Jordan Johnston d. Alex Snipes   6-4;7-6(4)
  SF    (5) Michelle Hartigan d. Jacqueline Horn   6-2;6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Johnston/Williams d. Krause/Russell   8-5
  SF    Krause/Russell d. Francis/Williams   8-3
  SF    Johnston/Williams d. Horn/Moore   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cara Caruso d. (2) Courtney Pare   6-2;6-1
  PL    (1) Laura Pattillo d. Caroline Coble   6-0;6-1
  SF    (2) Courtney Pare d. Caroline Coble   6-3;6-1
  SF    Cara Caruso d. (1) Laura Pattillo   6-3;6-0

Consolation:
  F    (9) Kelsey Gray d. Michele Stanford   6-3;6-4
  SF    (9) Kelsey Gray d. Amanda Barnes   6-1;6-3
  SF    Michele Stanford d. (5) Jessica Lange   6-2;6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Pluskota/Reece d. Gray/Stanford   8-6
  SF    Gray/Stanford d. (2) Drexinger/Gridley   Wo (em)
  SF    (1) Pluskota/Reece d. Hynes/Neary   8-1

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Natalie Pluskota d. (3) Samantha Gridley   6-0;6-3
  PL    Lauren Holton d. (2) Cayla Reece   7-5;6-1
  SF    (3) Samantha Gridley d. (2) Cayla Reece   6-3;6-1
  SF    (4) Natalie Pluskota d. Lauren Holton   6-1;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ayano Tanaka d. Britton Bignon   6-3;6-1
  SF    Britton Bignon d. Catie Murphy   Wo (em)
  SF    Ayano Tanaka d. Emily Morrow   6-3;6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2005 at 7:34 PM
Contact Robert Sasseville with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative