CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) David Jackson d. (1) Steven Myers   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (9) Joshua Greenlee d. (5) Deepak Gupta   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) David Jackson d. (5) Deepak Gupta   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Steven Myers d. (9) Joshua Greenlee   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) David Jackson d. (11) E. Dechow   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (5) Deepak Gupta d. (3) Christian Nikou   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (9) Joshua Greenlee d. (4) Anthony Palmenter   7-6(6); 7-5
  QF    (1) Steven Myers d. (6) Benjamin Miller   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) David Jackson d. (12) Matthew Vought   6-2; 6-4
  16    (11) E. Dechow d. Nick Perdue   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Christian Nikou d. Heath Seng   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Deepak Gupta d. Jack Farris   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Joshua Greenlee d. Michael Gentry   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Anthony Palmenter d. Jon Plump   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Benjamin Miller d. Larry Stropes   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Steven Myers d. (10) Blake Douglas   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) David Jackson d. Andrew Voll   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Matthew Vought d. Branden Clements   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nick Perdue d. (7) Scott Conner   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) E. Dechow d. Michael Watts   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Christian Nikou d. William Armstrong   6-1; 6-0
  32    Heath Seng d. Doug Wright   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Deepak Gupta d. Michael Miller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jack Farris d. Nicholas Grothouse   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Gentry d. Evan Burns   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Joshua Greenlee d. Bryan Perkins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jon Plump d. Anthony Tanoos   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Anthony Palmenter d. Augie Pence   6-0; 6-2
  32    Larry Stropes d. Darrin Hinkel   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Benjamin Miller d. Alex Winney   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Blake Douglas d. Drew Schmelzer   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Steven Myers d. Werner Henning   6-4; 6-0
  64    Andrew Voll d. Drew Dehaven   6-4; 6-1
  64    Branden Clements d. Daniel Frye   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nick Perdue d. Yale Reardon   7-5; 6-3
  64    William Armstrong d. Scott Beeler   6-0; 6-2
  64    Doug Wright d. Ian Sequeira   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Miller d. Phillip Luke   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bryan Perkins d. Zach Mccurdy Mccurdy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anthony Tanoos d. Jim Newton   6-3; 6-0
  64    Larry Stropes d. Jonathan VanCleave   6-1; 6-4
  64    Alex Winney d. Nick Addleman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Drew Schmelzer d. Nathan Gentry   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Christian Nikou d. (12) Matthew Vought   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (12) Matthew Vought d. Alex Winney   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Christian Nikou d. (11) E. Dechow   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alex Winney d. (4) Anthony Palmenter   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (12) Matthew Vought d. (6) Benjamin Miller   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (11) E. Dechow d. (10) Blake Douglas   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  QF    (3) Christian Nikou d. (7) Scott Conner   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Alex Winney d. Drew Schmelzer   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (12) Matthew Vought d. Nick Perdue   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (10) Blake Douglas d. Larry Stropes   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  QQ    (7) Scott Conner d. Branden Clements   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Drew Schmelzer d. Jack Farris   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alex Winney d. Heath Seng   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nick Perdue d. Augie Pence   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (12) Matthew Vought d. Bryan Perkins   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (10) Blake Douglas d. Michael Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Larry Stropes d. William Armstrong   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (7) Scott Conner d. Jon Plump   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Branden Clements d. Michael Gentry   7-6(5); 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Drew Schmelzer d. Werner Henning   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Winney d. Darrin Hinkel   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Augie Pence d. Anthony Tanoos   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Bryan Perkins d. Evan Burns   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Miller d. Nicholas Grothouse   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    William Armstrong d. Doug Wright   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (7) Scott Conner d. Michael Watts   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Branden Clements d. Andrew Voll   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Werner Henning d. Drew Dehaven   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Drew Schmelzer d. Daniel Frye   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alex Winney d. Yale Reardon   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Augie Pence d. Scott Beeler   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Anthony Tanoos d. Ian Sequeira   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bryan Perkins d. Phillip Luke   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Miller d. Zach Mccurdy Mccurdy   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Doug Wright d. Jim Newton   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Watts d. Jonathan VanCleave   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (7) Scott Conner d. Nick Addleman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Branden Clements d. Nathan Gentry   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2005 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative