USA Tennis FLorida State Closed Sectiona
   Latest Results   


  B10 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Juan Padilla d. Phillip Gresk   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Gresk d. Stephen Watson   6-7(5); 7-5; 10-2
  SF    Juan Padilla d. Drake Nissen   6-2; 6-2

All B10 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  B12 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Jon Robert Leonik d. Danny Mack   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Danny Mack d. Buddy Givens   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jon Robert Leonik d. Taylor Shamshiri   6-4; 6-4

All B12 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  B14 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Sam Wells   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sam Wells d. Michael Wardell   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Connor Smith   6-0; 6-3

All B14 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  B16 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Istvan Bolgar d. Austin Krajicek   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Austin Krajicek d. Zach Hunter   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Istvan Bolgar d. Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 3-0Ret (ad) RAD

All B16 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  B18 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Christian Guevara d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. George Navas   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Christian Guevara d. Serguei Boulanov   6-3; 7-5

All B18 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  G10 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Kealia Reynolds d. Shannon Brewer   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Shannon Brewer d. Taylor Lederman   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    Kealia Reynolds d. Alexandra Hueffner   5-7; 6-2; 10-7

All G10 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  G12 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Danielle Collins d. Nicole Melichar   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Danielle Collins d. Emily Dvorak   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Melichar d. Christy Kung   6-2; 6-0

All G12 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  G14 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Stephanie Vidov d. Taylor Crosby   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Crosby d. Mary Clayton   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Vidov d. Bianca Sanon   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

All G14 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  G16 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Cassandra Herzberg d. Olivia Janowicz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Janowicz d. Rachel Saiontz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Cassandra Herzberg d. Gabriela Mastromarino   6-4; 6-2

All G16 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  G18#2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Whitney Spencer d. Courtney Clayton   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Courtney Clayton d. Jessica Preeg   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Whitney Spencer d. Megan Broderick   6-4; 6-2

All G18#2 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Oliver Plaskett d. (4) Joshua Goodman   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  PL    (1) Baker Newman d. (5) William Chang   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Oliver Plaskett d. (5) William Chang   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Joshua Goodman d. (1) Baker Newman   6-2; 5-7; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    (8) Christopher Kinigopoulo d. Paul Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Paul Johnson d. David Crisovan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (8) Christopher Kinigopoulo d. Ryan Smith   1-6; 6-0; 10-8

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) David Kelleher d. (2) Kenneth Sabacinski   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) Spencer Newman d. (3) Robert Livi   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kenneth Sabacinski d. (3) Robert Livi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) David Kelleher d. (1) Spencer Newman   1-6; 6-3; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Jeremy Efferding d. (16) Alexander Terescenko   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (16) Alexander Terescenko d. Will Neuner   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Jeremy Efferding d. Danny Knight   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Bob Van Overbeek d. (2) Adam Bernstein   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (4) Nicholas Gutsche d. Andrew Butz   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Adam Bernstein d. (4) Nicholas Gutsche   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) Bob Van Overbeek d. Andrew Butz   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (8) Michael Vallejo d. Ridley Seguso   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ridley Seguso d. Taylor Albrecht   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (8) Michael Vallejo d. Alec Krantz   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj) RJ

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Cadogan d. David Cotrone   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Joey Burkhardt d. Evan Bernstein   7-5; 6-4
  SF    David Cotrone d. Joey Burkhardt   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    (1) Joseph Cadogan d. Evan Bernstein   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (14) Simon Miller d. (11) Timmy Walsh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (14) Simon Miller d. (8) Ryan Kim   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (11) Timmy Walsh d. Ronnie Hulewicz   6-2; 2-6; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marc Spicijaric d. Peter Rispoli   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (2) Andrew Mazlin d. Nathan Rosenfeld   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Peter Rispoli d. (2) Andrew Mazlin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Marc Spicijaric d. Nathan Rosenfeld   7-5; 1-2Ret (inj) RJ

Consolation:
  F    (11) Gabriel Mattos d. Richard Harris   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Richard Harris d. Scott Myers   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (11) Gabriel Mattos d. John Nogueras   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Alexandra Kiick d. (8) Ainsley Wright   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  PL    (3) Alexandra Morozova d. Alizee Michaud   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (8) Ainsley Wright d. Alizee Michaud   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    (5) Alexandra Kiick d. (3) Alexandra Morozova   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Traynor d. Sarah Pravder   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Traynor d. Sophia Smith   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Sarah Pravder d. (7) Johnnise Renaud   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Carolyn Chupa d. (5) Julia Claire Jones   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (8) Rachael James-Baker d. (6) Jennifer Pfeifler   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Carolyn Chupa d. (6) Jennifer Pfeifler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Julia Claire Jones d. (8) Rachael James-Baker   6-4; 2-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Ashlee Boyke d. (11) Rebecca Siegler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ashlee Boyke d. Gabriela Winter   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (11) Rebecca Siegler d. Kelsey Laurente   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Julie Sabacinski d. (1) Juliet Serabian   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Alexandra Cercone d. (4) Masha Belaya   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Julie Sabacinski d. (3) Alexandra Cercone   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Juliet Serabian d. (4) Masha Belaya   6-3; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    Sloane Stephens d. Malika Rose   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Sloane Stephens d. (12) Casey Simmons   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Malika Rose d. Rachel Decker-Sadowski   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lauren Embree d. (2) Alexa Guarachi   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-4
  PL    (9) Jamie Mera d. (4) Lindsay Dvorak   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Alexa Guarachi d. (9) Jamie Mera   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Lauren Embree d. (4) Lindsay Dvorak   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Collins d. Angela Chupa   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Natalie Collins d. Lindsay Reidenbach   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Angela Chupa d. (11) Chloe Smith   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Chelsea Preeg d. (3) Courtney Ulery   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  PL    (7) Magdalena Bresson d. (4) Lauren Sabacinski   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (3) Courtney Ulery d. (7) Magdalena Bresson   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (1) Chelsea Preeg d. (4) Lauren Sabacinski   7-6(7); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Holly Johnson d. Grace Baljon   6-4; 4-6; 4-3Ret (em)
  SF    Grace Baljon d. Priscilla Castillo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Holly Johnson d. Jordan Jenkins   7-5; 7-6(3)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2005 at 5:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2017 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative