ITA Summer Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    (4) Ryan Gormley d. (2) Wes Hancock   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Mark Boren d. (1) Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Wes Hancock d. (5) Frideric Prandecki   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Ryan Gormley d. (7) Jordan Wasden   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Mark Boren d. (13) Doug Mayeda   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (11) Rishi Daulat   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Wes Hancock d. (15) Ricky Stowell   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. (10) Richard Sabo   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Ryan Gormley d. Landon Hilker   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Jordan Wasden d. (12) Carlton Taylor   6-3; 0-6; 7-6
  16    (13) Doug Mayeda d. (8) Ethan Asher   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Mark Boren d. (9) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3; 6-1
  16    (11) Rishi Daulat d. (6) Christopher Arena   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Sean Winbauer   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Wes Hancock d. Mark Witte   6-2; 6-1
  32    (15) Ricky Stowell d. Matt Kranich   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Ryan Campbell   6-4; 6-2
  32    (10) Richard Sabo d. Matt Glendenning   7-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Ryan Gormley d. Mark Bell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Landon Hilker d. Daryl Faustino   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Jordan Wasden d. Matthew Kunkel   6-2; 7-6
  32    (12) Carlton Taylor d. Jake Goldberg   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (13) Doug Mayeda d. Cody Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Ethan Asher d. William Chren   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Nick Haynes   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Mark Boren d. Ammon Spencer   6-2; 6-3
  32    (11) Rishi Daulat d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-0
  32    (6) Christopher Arena d. Walker Loetscher   6-3; 7-6
  32    Sean Winbauer d. Justin Delang   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mark Witte d. Cole Paterson   6-2; 6-3
  64    (15) Ricky Stowell d. Nicholas Gourley   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Matt Kranich d. Mike Schijf   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Peter Slucky   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Campbell d. Brian Kolb   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Richard Sabo d. Jason Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matt Glendenning d. Taylor Brown   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mark Bell d. Trevor Sperry   6-4; 6-4
  64    Landon Hilker d. (14) Nicholas Perez   6-1; 7-5
  64    Daryl Faustino d. Erik Lillydahl   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (7) Jordan Wasden d. Ben Tengelsen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Matthew Kunkel d. Matthew Tullman   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Carlton Taylor d. Ryan Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jake Goldberg d. Ryan Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cody Gordon d. Christopher Elsholz   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Doug Mayeda d. Andrew Craven   Def (ns) DP
  64    William Chren d. Nelson Whiting   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    (8) Ethan Asher d. Alex Sepenzis   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nick Haynes d. Steven Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Daniel Colten   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ammon Spencer d. Andrew Maldonado   6-3; 7-5
  64    Matthew McCoy d. Ben Wayne   6-1; 6-3
  64    (11) Rishi Daulat d. Tejasvi Ravilochan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Walker Loetscher d. Scooter Sabel   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Christopher Arena d. Christopher Brune   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Delang d. Justin Ptasnik   6-4; 6-4
  64    Sean Winbauer d. John Caka   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Gottlieb d. Colby Broadbent   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (13) Doug Mayeda d. (12) Carlton Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (11) Rishi Daulat d. (14) Nicholas Perez   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Matthew Kunkel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (8) Ethan Asher d. (7) Jordan Wasden   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (12) Carlton Taylor d. Landon Hilker   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (14) Nicholas Perez d. (15) Ricky Stowell   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Kunkel d. (6) Christopher Arena   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Ethan Asher d. (9) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    (12) Carlton Taylor d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Landon Hilker d. Walker Loetscher   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (14) Nicholas Perez d. (10) Richard Sabo   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (15) Ricky Stowell d. Cody Gordon   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Matthew Kunkel d. Sean Winbauer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (6) Christopher Arena d. Mark Bell   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Ryan Campbell   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (8) Ethan Asher d. Matt Kranich   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Zachary Gottlieb d. Nicholas Gourley   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Walker Loetscher d. Jason Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (14) Nicholas Perez d. Ammon Spencer   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Cody Gordon d. William Chren   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Matthew Kunkel d. Jake Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Mark Bell d. Daniel Colten   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Campbell d. Matt Glendenning   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Matt Kranich d. Colby Broadbent   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Gottlieb d. Cole Paterson   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Gourley d. Justin Delang   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Walker Loetscher d. Peter Slucky   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jason Johnson d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ammon Spencer d. Trevor Sperry   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (14) Nicholas Perez d. Nick Haynes   6-0; 6-3
  R2    William Chren d. Matthew Tullman   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Cody Gordon d. Ryan Dunn   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Jake Goldberg d. Christopher Elsholz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Kunkel d. Nelson Whiting   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Colten d. Daryl Faustino   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Mark Bell d. Andrew Maldonado   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Matt Glendenning d. Tejasvi Ravilochan   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Campbell d. Scooter Sabel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matt Kranich d. Justin Ptasnik   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Colby Broadbent d. Mark Witte   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Gourley d. Mike Schijf   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Peter Slucky d. Brian Kolb   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jason Johnson d. Taylor Brown   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (14) Nicholas Perez d. Erik Lillydahl   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Matthew Tullman d. Ben Tengelsen   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Ryan Dunn d. Ryan Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Elsholz d. Andrew Craven   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Nelson Whiting d. Alex Sepenzis   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Colten d. Steven Lambert   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tejasvi Ravilochan d. Ben Wayne   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Scooter Sabel d. Christopher Brune   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Justin Ptasnik d. John Caka   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2005 at 9:27 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative