ITA Summer Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jeff Vongman d. (1) Kristofer Yee   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Keaton Cullimore d. (3) Brendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Jeff Vongman d. (3) Brendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kristofer Yee d. Keaton Cullimore   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Matt Sweet d. (11) Joseph Weaver   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (5) Matt Sweet d. John Pearce   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (11) Joseph Weaver d. (4) Jack Reynolds   5-7; 6-2; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Aguilar/Vongman d. (2) Weaver/Yee   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Weaver/Yee d. Oddonetto/Smith   8-6
  SF    (1) Aguilar/Vongman d. (3) Foley/Patton   Def (ad) DP

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Chris Cooprider d. Kelly Donaldson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (4) Devin Lane   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (7) Evan Song d. (14) Harry Jewett   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (9) J.Hunter Nicholas d. (13) Benjamin Scissors   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (11) Ashton Kalhorn d. Stephen Mullennex   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (5) Patrick Kawka d. (6) Stevee Harlan   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Lewis/MacMaster d. (2) Martinez/Song   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Martinez/Song d. (3) Jewett/Macey   8-5
  SF    Lewis/MacMaster d. Levinson/Shawhan   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Fletcher Keyes d. (7) A.J. Young   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Calvin Bennett d. (4) Jonathan Ribaste   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    (6) Slavi Fildish d. (11) Jake Behrens   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (13) Will Vasos d. (12) Michael Manser   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (8) Stephen Jacobs d. (9) Erik Kreutzer   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (3) Brandon Lupo d. (14) Jordan Bridge   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Benson/Vasos d. (2) Behrens/Fildish   8-5
  SF    Bridge/Lewis d. (1) Keyes/Ribaste   9-8

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (4) Ryan Gormley d. (2) Wes Hancock   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Mark Boren d. (1) Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    (13) Doug Mayeda d. (12) Carlton Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (11) Rishi Daulat d. (14) Nicholas Perez   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Matthew Kunkel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (8) Ethan Asher d. (7) Jordan Wasden   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hancock/Zeller d. (3) Daulat/Von Der Ahe   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Daulat/Von Der Ahe d. (2) Arena/Asher   9-8
  SF    (1) Hancock/Zeller d. (4) Boren/Kranich   8-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Brittney Ricci d. Caitlyn Shafner   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Sammie Watson d. Lindsay Barlow   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (6) Brittney Ricci d. Lindsay Barlow   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Caitlyn Shafner d. Sammie Watson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Adriana Wojakowska d. (3) Tiffany Tavares   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Tiffany Tavares d. (5) Natalie Dunn   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Adriana Wojakowska d. (7) Brittany Warly   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Tavares/Warly d. Carroll/O'Loughlin   8-2
  R2    Carroll/O'Loughlin d. Anderson/Peek   8-5
  R1    Tavares/Warly d. Anderson/Peek   8-3

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Amelia Martinez d. (7) Alexandra Leatu   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    (3) Jade Frampton d. (6) Kelsie Craig   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (7) Alexandra Leatu d. (3) Jade Frampton   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (9) Amelia Martinez d. (6) Kelsie Craig   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ

Consolation:
  F    (5) Paige Miles d. (4) Alexis Garrett   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (4) Alexis Garrett d. (8) Kelsey Brading   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) Paige Miles d. (2) Callie Craig   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  SF    (2) Craig/Craig d. Frampton/Martinez   8-1
  SF    (1) Macfarlane/Miles d. Sanders/Sperry   8-0

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Asia Muhammad d. (2) Lauren Megale   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  PL    (3) Shauna Morgan d. (4) Simone Kalhorn   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Lauren Megale d. (3) Shauna Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Asia Muhammad d. (4) Simone Kalhorn   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (8) Kourtney Young d. (7) Missy Harris   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Kourtney Young d. (10) Katherine Bulling   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Missy Harris d. (6) Candynce Boney   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Harris/Megale d. (1) Boney/Muhammad   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Harris/Megale d. (3) Nedakovic/Young   8-2
  SF    (1) Boney/Muhammad d. (4) Loeb/Marsico   8-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lauren Macfarlane d. (1) Cristala Andrews   6-2; 7-6
  PL    (4) Tabatha Knop d. (3) Catherine Duboc   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Lauren Macfarlane d. (3) Catherine Duboc   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Cristala Andrews d. (4) Tabatha Knop   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (6) Kristina Doerr d. (7) Jessica Carter   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Jessica Carter d. Devin Peek   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (6) Kristina Doerr d. (10) Erin Monson   6-2; 7-6

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Knop/Matava d. Brown/Knop   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brown/Knop d. Friedman/Swinehart   8-5
  SF    (1) Knop/Matava d. Aubry/Hanna   Wo (em) WoE

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2005 at 9:27 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative