Cdta Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Scott Lieberman d. Keith Moran   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    (9) Walker Grimes d. (4) Alex Lambropoulos   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (6) Scott Lieberman d. (9) Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-7(8); 6-1
  SF    Keith Moran d. (4) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    (6) Scott Lieberman d. (2) Brian Livingston   6-7(6); 2-4Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (9) Walker Grimes d. (3) Connor Roth   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Alex Lambropoulos d. Steven Schechtman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Keith Moran d. Jordan Knue   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Brian Livingston d. (11) Christopher Nowak   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    (6) Scott Lieberman d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Connor Roth d. Kevin Thompson   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) Walker Grimes d. (8) Neil Lesinski   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Steven Schechtman d. (7) Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Alex Lambropoulos d. Robert Alef   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Jordan Knue d. (10) Michael Dieciuc   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  16    Keith Moran d. Jacob Cappel   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (2) Brian Livingston d. Ross Anstaett   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Christopher Nowak d. Sam Stone   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Scott Lieberman d. Scott Sandager   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Chudacoff d. Andrew Shannon   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Connor Roth d. Stephen Saltarelli   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  32    Kevin Thompson d. Andrzej Harmata   7-5; 6-0
  32    (8) Neil Lesinski d. John Becker   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Walker Grimes d. Justin Jelinski   6-0; 6-1
  32    Steven Schechtman d. Marcus Zeilstra   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Nicholas Boulieris d. Henry Mandell   6-0; 6-2
  32    Robert Alef d. Mark Maciuch   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Alex Lambropoulos d. Phillip Michaels   6-1; 6-4
  32    (10) Michael Dieciuc d. Matt Johnson   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jordan Knue d. (5) Tyler Sonkin   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Jacob Cappel d. Paul Olsson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Keith Moran d. (1) Patrick Rose   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Ross Anstaett d. William Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sam Stone d. Adam Przepiorski   6-2; 6-1
  64    Scott Sandager d. Danny Sawyer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Stephen Saltarelli d. Robert Kleinmuntz   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kevin Thompson d. Louis Kim   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Becker d. Christopher Mullin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marcus Zeilstra d. Jimmy Zimmerman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Henry Mandell d. George Ward   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mark Maciuch d. Mason Donaldson   Def (ns) DP
  64    Matt Johnson d. Michael Arnstein   Def (ns) DP
  64    Jordan Knue d. Giancarlo Mancuso   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Cappel d. Jacob Hurwith   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. (8) Neil Lesinski   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (11) Christopher Nowak d. Mark Maciuch   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (10) Michael Dieciuc d. Jacob Cappel   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (7) Nicholas Boulieris d. Robert Alef   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (8) Neil Lesinski d. Paul Olsson   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Kevin Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Mark Maciuch d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (11) Christopher Nowak d. Marcus Zeilstra   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Cappel d. John Becker   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (10) Michael Dieciuc d. Stephen Saltarelli   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  R3    Robert Alef d. Scott Sandager   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (7) Nicholas Boulieris d. Ross Anstaett   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  3Q    Paul Olsson d. William Richardson   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Matt Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mark Maciuch d. Phillip Michaels   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Marcus Zeilstra d. Henry Mandell   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    John Becker d. Jimmy Zimmerman   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Stephen Saltarelli d. Andrzej Harmata   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Scott Sandager d. Andrew Shannon   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ross Anstaett d. Sam Stone   6-4; 6-2
  R2    William Richardson d. (1) Patrick Rose   0-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Paul Olsson d. Adam Przepiorski   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Danny Sawyer   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Phillip Michaels d. Robert Kleinmuntz   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Mark Maciuch d. Louis Kim   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Henry Mandell d. Christopher Mullin   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jimmy Zimmerman d. Justin Jelinski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Becker d. George Ward   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrzej Harmata d. Mason Donaldson   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  R2    Andrew Shannon d. Michael Arnstein   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Scott Sandager d. Giancarlo Mancuso   Def (ref) DP
  R2    Sam Stone d. Jacob Hurwith   7-5; 1-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2005 at 12:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative