103rd Southern California Jr. Sectional
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Stefan Menichella d. (1) Joseph DiGiulio   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    (8) Gage Brymer d. (6) Gregory Garcia   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (3) Stefan Menichella d. (6) Gregory Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Joseph DiGiulio d. (8) Gage Brymer   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mika De Coster d. (5) Marcos Giron   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sahak Bazrganian d. (3) Brandon Mitchell   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mika De Coster d. Sahak Bazrganian   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Marcos Giron d. (3) Brandon Mitchell   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Modified Feedback to top   
  F    David Doehring d. Kress Merrill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kress Merrill d. Brett Allchorn   6-1; 6-3
  SF    David Doehring d. Spencer Simon   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Modified Feed Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Jonathan Huang d. Roger Hernandez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jonathan Huang d. Ace Matias   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Roger Hernandez d. Robert Henry   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Round of 16 Pback to top   
  F    Reo Asami d. Gregory Scott   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gregory Scott d. Alexios Halebian   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Reo Asami d. Mikey Zablan   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Round of 16 P Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Denis Lin d. (4) Kyle McMorrow   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Raymond Sarmiento d. (3) Michael Lin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Denis Lin d. (3) Michael Lin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Kyle McMorrow d. (1) Raymond Sarmiento   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Modified Feedback to top   
  F    Daniel Ho d. Ronald Kang   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Ho d. Clarke Spinosa   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Ronald Kang d. Daniel Kosakowski   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Modified Feed Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Brian Fang d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brian Fang d. Joshua Tchan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. Justin Thompson   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Round of 16 Pback to top   
  F    Zachary Leslie d. Dennis Mkrtchian   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Dennis Mkrtchian d. Charlie Alvarado   Def (ns)
  SF    Zachary Leslie d. Warren Hardie   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Round of 16 P Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Steve Johnson d. (2) Andrew Mateljan   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (1) Bozhidar Katsarov d. Andre Dome   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Andrew Mateljan d. Andre Dome   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Steve Johnson d. (1) Bozhidar Katsarov   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Modified Feedback to top   
  F    Jordan Abergel d. Waylon Mobley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Abergel d. Donald Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Waylon Mobley d. Joe Young   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Modified Feed Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Blake Wardman d. Tyler Bowman   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Blake Wardman d. Bradley Klahn   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tyler Bowman d. Derick Mitre   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Round of 16 Pback to top   
  F    Nicolas Meister d. Jake Fleming   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Nicolas Meister d. Jenson Turner   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Jake Fleming d. Oscar Fabian Matthews   2-2Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Round of 16 P Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Michael McClune d. (4) Jason Jung   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (3) Kallim Stewart d. (8) Gregory Hirshman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jason Jung d. (8) Gregory Hirshman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Michael McClune d. (3) Kallim Stewart   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Modified Feedback to top   
  F    Lawrence Kourie d. Chris Koudouzian   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Lawrence Kourie d. Joshua Finkelstein   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Chris Koudouzian d. Ahmad Shiraz   7-6; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Modified Feed Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Steven Forman d. Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Bijan Moallemi d. Stefan Hardy   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Steven Forman d. Mike Gurman   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Round of 16 Pback to top   
  F    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Chris Kearney   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Chris Kearney d. Grant Robertson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Wesley Miller   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Round of 16 P Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Kearney/McClune d. (4) Hardy/Stewart   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (4) Hardy/Stewart d. (5) Calienes/Krueger- Wyman   6-3; 6-7; 6-0
  SF    (5) Kearney/McClune d. (5) Moallemi/Shiraz   7-5; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Sarah Gealer d. (6) Maegan Manasse   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (1) Alyssa Smith d. (2) Shayla Fulton   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Maegan Manasse d. (2) Shayla Fulton   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Sarah Gealer d. (1) Alyssa Smith   1-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Hayley Miller d. (2) Noel Scott   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (1) Sarah Lee d. (3) Karen Forman   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Noel Scott d. (3) Karen Forman   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Hayley Miller d. (1) Sarah Lee   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Modified Feeback to top   
  F    Analucia Fuentes d. Jamie Raney   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Analucia Fuentes d. Sophia Najera   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jamie Raney d. Valerie Thong   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Modified Fee Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Joanna Smith d. Jessica Parizher  
  SF    Joanna Smith d. Megan Heneghan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Parizher d. Lorraine Guillermo   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Round of 16back to top   
  F    Chelby Cooke d. Katelyn Abayan   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Katelyn Abayan d. Regina Suarez   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Chelby Cooke d. Danielle Flores   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Arianna Colffer d. (9) Amber Walker   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (8) Lacey Smyth d. (5) April Bisharat   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Amber Walker d. (5) April Bisharat   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Arianna Colffer d. (8) Lacey Smyth   5-7; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Modified Feeback to top   
  F    Alexa Lee d. Jessica Harrow   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexa Lee d. Melissa Cecil   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Harrow d. Zoe Scandalis   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Modified Fee Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. Kaitlyn Christian   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Kaitlyn Christian d. Bianca Modoc   Wo (inj)
  SF    Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. Kellen Alberstone   2-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Round of 16back to top   
  F    Sabrina Santamaria d. Brynn Boren   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sabrina Santamaria d. Della Taylor   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Brynn Boren d. Melissa Matsuoka   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Rebecca Kwan d. (8) Micaela Hein   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (2) Natasha Makarova d. (17) Stephanie Hammel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Rebecca Kwan d. (2) Natasha Makarova   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (8) Micaela Hein d. (17) Stephanie Hammel   6-0; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Modified Feeback to top   
  F    Jordaan Sanford d. Sofia Novak   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sofia Novak d. Lisel Lewis   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Jordaan Sanford d. Marivick Valdeavilla   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Modified Fee Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Stacey Tan d. Jillian Braverman   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Jillian Braverman d. Maxine Thomas   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Stacey Tan d. Michelle Murphy   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Round of 16back to top   
  F    Samantha Smith d. Pamela Montez   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Catherine Isip   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Pamela Montez d. Christina Tan   1-6; 6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (1) Nazlie Ghazal   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  PL    (9) Katarina Reveche d. (2) Maggie Mello   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (2) Maggie Mello   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Nazlie Ghazal d. (9) Katarina Reveche   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Modified Feeback to top   
  F    Alison Ramos d. Nelly Radeva   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nelly Radeva d. Carissa Aboubakare   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alison Ramos d. Jill Damion   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Modified Fee Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Lyndsay Kinstler d. Tania Mahtani   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Tania Mahtani d. Leyla Entekhabi   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Lyndsay Kinstler d. Logan Hansen   6-3Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Round of 16back to top   
  F    Mc Call Jones d. Claire Rietsch   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Claire Rietsch d. Esther Cadua   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Mc Call Jones d. Victoria Brymer   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Jones/Ramos d. (1) Brymer/Hedberg   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) Jones/Ramos d. (4) Ghazal/Krasnopolsky   7-5; 7-6
  SF    (1) Brymer/Hedberg d. (3) Cadua/Kinstler   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 17, 2005 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative