USTA MV Seg. II Super Two
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Milo Johnson d. (1) Blake Boswell   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (3) Cassidy Mears d. (4) Bret Berryman   7-5; 3-1Ret (ill) RI
  SF    (2) Milo Johnson d. (3) Cassidy Mears   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Blake Boswell d. (4) Bret Berryman   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Milo Johnson d. (5) Joshua Goldstein   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Cassidy Mears d. (9) Chandler Brass   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    (4) Bret Berryman d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(2)
  QF    (1) Blake Boswell d. (5) Patrick Callaghan   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Milo Johnson d. Guerin Smith   6-0; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Cassidy Mears d. Zachary Buenger   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Chandler Brass d. Dylan Gatton   7-6(2); 6-3
  16    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Matt Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Bret Berryman d. (9) Daniel Levy   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Patrick Callaghan d. William Gates   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Blake Boswell d. (9) Rod Bastani   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Milo Johnson d. Matt Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Guerin Smith d. Adam Bales   7-5; 7-6(3)
  32    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Devin Williams   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Seagraves d. (9) Peter Bracha   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (3) Cassidy Mears d. Charles Mullenger   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zachary Buenger d. Ryan Montgomery   6-4; 6-2
  32    Dylan Gatton d. (5) Daniel Kim   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Chandler Brass d. William Dwyer   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matt Gordon d. Ethan Jackson   Def (ns) DP
  32    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Jeffrey Laschober   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Daniel Levy d. Brett Tesmer   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Bret Berryman d. Brett Proctor   6-1; 6-4
  32    William Gates d. (9) Kyle O'Leary   Wd (inj) WJ
  32    (5) Patrick Callaghan d. Adam Reeb   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Rod Bastani d. Drew Archer   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Blake Boswell d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matt Hansen d. David Gray   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Bales d. John Biegert   6-3; 6-2
  64    Devin Williams d. Paul Gerdes   6-4; 6-1
  64    James Seagraves d. Ross Gelina   6-3; 6-4
  64    Charles Mullenger d. Alternate #1  
  64    Zachary Buenger d. Max Shapiro   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dylan Gatton d. Ryan Field   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Matt Gordon d. Clint Baird   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Laschober d. Jay Root   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brett Tesmer d. Keith Pipkin   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Brett Proctor d. Drew Brightfield   6-3; 7-5
  64    Adam Reeb d. Trevor Hedberg   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Drew Archer d. Bart Berger   6-2; 7-5
  64    Stephen Hipkiss d. Robert Barr   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Zachary Buenger   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Buenger d. Guerin Smith   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. (9) Chandler Brass   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Zachary Buenger d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Guerin Smith d. (5) Patrick Callaghan   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  QF    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. William Gates   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (9) Chandler Brass d. (9) Daniel Levy   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Zachary Buenger d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Guerin Smith d. Brett Proctor   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    William Gates d. William Dwyer   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Daniel Levy d. Matt Hansen   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Stephen Hipkiss d. Dylan Gatton   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Zachary Buenger d. Ross Gelina   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Brett Proctor d. James Seagraves   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Guerin Smith d. Ryan Field   7-6(4); 7-5
  R3    William Dwyer d. (9) Rod Bastani   6-3; 6-1
  R3    William Gates d. Drew Brightfield   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    (9) Daniel Levy d. Devin Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Matt Hansen d. Matt Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Stephen Hipkiss d. Drew Archer   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ross Gelina d. Paul Gerdes   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Brett Proctor d. Brett Tesmer   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Ryan Field d. Ethan Jackson   Def (ns) DP
  3Q    William Dwyer d. Jay Root   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Brightfield d. Keith Pipkin   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Devin Williams d. (9) Peter Bracha   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Matt Hansen d. Adam Bales   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Stephen Hipkiss d. David Gray   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Drew Archer d. John Biegert   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Paul Gerdes d. Adam Reeb   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ross Gelina d. (9) Kyle O'Leary   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Brett Proctor d. Alternate #1  
  R2    Brett Tesmer d. Max Shapiro   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Field d. Jeffrey Laschober   6-4; 7-5
  R2    William Dwyer d. Clint Baird   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jay Root d. (5) Daniel Kim   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Keith Pipkin d. Ryan Montgomery   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    Drew Brightfield d. Charles Mullenger   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    Devin Williams d. Trevor Hedberg   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Adam Bales d. Bart Berger   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Matt Hansen d. Robert Barr   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 23, 2005 at 3:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative