USTA PNW Jr. Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Ric Mortera d. (3) Spencer Mendoza   6-0; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    (2) Ric Mortera d. Fakapale Pongi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Spencer Mendoza d. (5) Austin Rifkin   Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (2) Ric Mortera d. (6) Kyle Schraeder   Def (ns) DP
  QF    Fakapale Pongi d. Bradley Bator   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Spencer Mendoza d. Tyler Jackson   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    (5) Austin Rifkin d. (1) Tristan Biesecker   7-5; 3-6; 14-12
  16    (2) Ric Mortera d. Arthur Karas   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Kyle Schraeder d. Timothy Scheumann   6-3; 6-3
  16    Fakapale Pongi d. (4) Christopher Rice   7-5; 5-7; 12-10
  16    Bradley Bator d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 5-7; 10-2
  16    Tyler Jackson d. (7) Stephen Wiechert   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Spencer Mendoza d. William Nolan   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Austin Rifkin d. Joel Kincaid   6-7; 6-4; 14-12
  16    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (9) Daniel Plesha   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Ric Mortera d. David Deming   6-0; 6-0
  32    Arthur Karas d. John Iwanski   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Kyle Schraeder d. Donovan Ledoux   6-0; 6-1
  32    Timothy Scheumann d. Nathaniel Jacobus   6-0; 7-5
  32    (4) Christopher Rice d. Kevin Floyd   6-3; 6-4
  32    Fakapale Pongi d. Kyle Cruzat   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Bradley Bator d. (8) Joe Galbraith   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Jeffrey Hammond d. Beter Aron Shimeles   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tyler Jackson d. Garrett Engeset   7-5; 6-0
  32    (7) Stephen Wiechert d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-1; 7-6
  32    William Nolan d. Nomar Mapalo   6-3; 6-7(6); 11-9
  32    (3) Spencer Mendoza d. Max Liberty-Point   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joel Kincaid d. Jake Tracy   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Austin Rifkin d. Eric Richers   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Daniel Plesha d. Alexander Montgomery   6-2; 4-6; 10-1
  32    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Daniel Becker   6-2; 6-3
  64    David Deming d. Aaron Kreiley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Arthur Karas d. Joshua Steele   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tyler Jackson d. Nicholas Millan   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jake Tracy d. Andrew Oseran   Def (ns) DP

Consolation:
  F    (8) Joe Galbraith d. Filipp Pogostkin   8-2
  SF    (8) Joe Galbraith d. Joshua Steele   8-3
  SF    Filipp Pogostkin d. Alexander Montgomery   8-4
  QF    Joshua Steele d. Donovan Ledoux   9-8
  QF    (8) Joe Galbraith d. Kyle Cruzat   8-6
  QF    Filipp Pogostkin d. Nomar Mapalo   8-4
  QF    Alexander Montgomery d. Eric Richers   8-3
  R3    Joshua Steele d. Aaron Kreiley   8-0
  R3    Donovan Ledoux d. Nathaniel Jacobus   8-5
  R3    Kyle Cruzat d. Kevin Floyd   8-4
  R3    (8) Joe Galbraith d. Beter Aron Shimeles   8-4
  R3    Filipp Pogostkin d. Garrett Engeset   8-3
  R3    Nomar Mapalo d. Max Liberty-Point   8-5
  R3    Eric Richers d. Andrew Oseran   Def (ns) DP
  R3    Alexander Montgomery d. Daniel Becker   8-6
  R2    Joshua Steele d. John Iwanski   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Garrett Engeset d. Nicholas Millan   8-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2005 at 12:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative