L3 Sectional Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  PL    (2) Trey Taylor d. (10) Arsenio Culver   Def (ad) DP
  SF    (6) Zach Skorupka d. (2) Trey Taylor   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Christopher Racz d. (10) Arsenio Culver   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Trey Taylor d. Ravi Yegya-raman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Zach Skorupka d. William Zhang   6-3; 6-7(5)); 6-3
  QF    (10) Arsenio Culver d. (3) Alex Mast   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Christopher Racz d. Sean Curley   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Trey Taylor d. Jonathan Yu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ravi Yegya-raman d. (8) Grant Van Rensburg   6-7(6)); 6-3; 6-1
  16    William Zhang d. (4) Austin Longacre   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Zach Skorupka d. (12) Jarrad Smoke   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (10) Arsenio Culver d. (7) Evan Reese   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Alex Mast d. Andrew Wang   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Sean Curley d. (5) Julian Sullivan   6-0; 6-4
  16    (1) Christopher Racz d. (11) Marcus Rebersak   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Trey Taylor d. Jake Fleet   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Yu d. Nicholas Martin   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Grant Van Rensburg d. David Holland   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ravi Yegya-raman d. (9) Billy Heird   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Austin Longacre d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   7-6(5)); 6-1
  32    William Zhang d. Matthew Prusack   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(3))
  32    (6) Zach Skorupka d. Jonathan Spero   6-7(5)); 6-1; 6-4
  32    (12) Jarrad Smoke d. J. Julius Bolock   7-5; 6-4
  32    (10) Arsenio Culver d. Gary Wang   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Evan Reese d. Andrew Blumberg   7-6(3)); 6-4
  32    Andrew Wang d. Kurt Mauro   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Alex Mast d. Payom Dousti   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Curley d. Matthew Hanger   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Julian Sullivan d. Christopher Hasyn   6-1; 6-4
  32    (11) Marcus Rebersak d. Evan Stiegel   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Christopher Racz d. Sam Barrer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jake Fleet d. Frederick Yick   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Martin d. Ronnie Heurich   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    David Holland d. Thomas Kinrade   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ravi Yegya-raman d. Hart Callahan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Steven Herchko   6-7(7)); 6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Prusack d. Christopher Riley   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Spero d. David Rodeck   6-4; 6-3
  64    J. Julius Bolock d. John Burnham   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gary Wang d. Ben Davidson   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Blumberg d. Darren Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kurt Mauro d. Marc Geffen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Payom Dousti d. Anthony Tunnero   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(3))
  64    Sean Curley d. Keith Whittingham   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Hasyn d. Matthew Belenky   6-2; 6-0
  64    Evan Stiegel d. Jonathan Maula   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sam Barrer d. Taylor Cohen   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Sean Curley d. (3) Alex Mast   6-2; 7-6(1))
  SF    (7) Evan Reese d. Jonathan Spero   6-7(9)); 7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Alex Mast d. (12) Jarrad Smoke   Def (ad) DP
  QF    Sean Curley d. (8) Grant Van Rensburg   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Spero d. Ravi Yegya-raman   Def (ad) DP
  QF    (7) Evan Reese d. William Zhang   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (12) Jarrad Smoke d. Hart Callahan   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Grant Van Rensburg d. David Rodeck   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Spero d. (5) Julian Sullivan   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (7) Evan Reese d. Andrew Wang   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (12) Jarrad Smoke d. Evan Stiegel   6-4; 5-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    Hart Callahan d. (4) Austin Longacre   6-4; 7-6(3))
  R3    (8) Grant Van Rensburg d. Payom Dousti   6-2; 6-0
  R3    David Rodeck d. Jonathan Yu   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jonathan Spero d. (11) Marcus Rebersak   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (5) Julian Sullivan d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Wang d. (9) Billy Heird   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (7) Evan Reese d. Taylor Cohen   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Evan Stiegel d. Sam Barrer   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Hart Callahan d. Thomas Kinrade   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Payom Dousti d. Kurt Mauro   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    David Rodeck d. Gary Wang   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jonathan Spero d. Ben Davidson   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Matthew Prusack   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Billy Heird d. David Holland   6-4; 6-7(1)); 6-2
  3Q    Taylor Cohen d. Jonathan Maula   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sam Barrer d. Frederick Yick   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Evan Stiegel d. Ronnie Heurich   6-1; 6-7(4)); 6-2
  R2    Thomas Kinrade d. Christopher Hasyn   7-6(7)); 6-4
  R2    Hart Callahan d. Matthew Hanger   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Payom Dousti d. Steven Herchko   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(6))
  R2    Kurt Mauro d. Christopher Riley   6-0; 6-3
  R2    David Rodeck d. Andrew Blumberg   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Gary Wang d. John Burnham   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ben Davidson d. J. Julius Bolock   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Spero d. Darren Johnson   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Matthew Prusack d. Marc Geffen   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Anthony Tunnero   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (9) Billy Heird d. Keith Whittingham   6-3; 6-0
  R2    David Holland d. Matthew Belenky   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Maula d. Nicholas Martin   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Cohen d. Jake Fleet   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2005 at 10:26 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative