NORCAL 18 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Michael Starr d. (8) Ilya Trubov   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. (25) Brian Brogan   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (8) Ilya Trubov d. (25) Brian Brogan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (9) Michael Starr d. (7) Bijan Hejazi   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (8) Ilya Trubov d. Eric Ramos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (25) Brian Brogan d. (13) Kevin Kaiser   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. Max Bradley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (9) Michael Starr d. (11) Max Taylor   7-5; 6-4
  16    Eric Ramos d. (24) Thomas Mcgee   7-5; 6-4
  16    (8) Ilya Trubov d. Daniel Gliner   6-4; 6-4
  16    (13) Kevin Kaiser d. (18) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-1
  16    (25) Brian Brogan d. Stephen Stege   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  16    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. (15) Josh Levitz   6-2; 7-5
  16    Max Bradley d. (4) Mitch Del Rosario   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (11) Max Taylor d. (5) Justin Tzou   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Michael Starr d. (1) Thong Tu   6-2; 6-4
  32    (24) Thomas Mcgee d. (2) Xavier Smith   7-5; 6-3
  32    Eric Ramos d. Albert Jou   7-5; 6-3
  32    (8) Ilya Trubov d. Gorjan Kovacevic   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Daniel Gliner d. (16) Simon Cheng   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (18) Timothy Lantin d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Kevin Kaiser d. (22) Brandon Low   6-4; 6-7(5); 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (25) Brian Brogan d. (6) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Stephen Stege d. William Phan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Josh Levitz d. Boris Bindman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. Ramsey Lemaich   6-4; 6-2
  32    Max Bradley d. (14) Kevin Liang   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Mitch Del Rosario d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-2; 6-3
  32    (11) Max Taylor d. Ken Kao   7-6(7); 7-5
  32    (5) Justin Tzou d. Michael Reiser   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Michael Starr d. Nikita Shchepin   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Devin Nerenberg   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Xavier Smith d. Ravi Raghavan   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    (24) Thomas Mcgee d. Nicholas Ballou   6-3; 6-2
  64    Eric Ramos d. Richard Andrews   6-4; 6-4
  64    Albert Jou d. C. Kaufman   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Ilya Trubov d. Eric Maccoll   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gorjan Kovacevic d. (19) Landon Browne   6-3; 6-3
  64    (16) Simon Cheng d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Gliner d. Nicholas Amaroli   6-2; 6-3
  64    Taylor Matsumoto d. (3) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (18) Timothy Lantin d. Kazumi Negishi   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Kevin Kaiser d. Sam Sugar   6-0; 6-0
  64    (22) Brandon Low d. Antone Bulich   6-1; 6-3
  64    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Nico Bernardo   6-3; 6-2
  64    (25) Brian Brogan d. Chase Huebner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Stephen Stege d. (10) Steven Benvenuto   7-6(3); 4-6; 3-3Ret (inj) RJ
  64    William Phan d. Andrew Meyer   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Boris Bindman d. Matt Hartman   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Josh Levitz d. Vishnu Parthasarathy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ramsey Lemaich d. (21) Leonid Rozkin   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  64    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. Blane Shields   6-4; 6-2
  64    Max Bradley d. (26) Scott Rasmussen   6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Kevin Liang d. Greg Gilani   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shaw Lon Chang d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Mitch Del Rosario d. Shaun Garcia   6-0; 6-3
  64    Ken Kao d. Joseph Levy   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Max Taylor d. Ben Herrmann   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Reiser d. (23) Alp Ozpinar   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Justin Tzou d. Quan Vu   6-2; 7-6(7)
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. (17) Patrick Nelson   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Starr d. Spencer Maccoll   6-3; 6-4
  64    Devin Nerenberg d. (20) Ahilan Arulanandan   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Thong Tu d. Matthew Solomon   6-2; 6-3
  128    Ravi Raghavan d. Jimmy Liang   6-1; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Ballou d. Alex James   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Richard Andrews d. (12) Jeffrey Gast   Wd (inj) WJ
  128    Albert Jou d. Nick Jarka   6-1; 6-0
  128    C. Kaufman d. Mather Neill   6-3; 6-2
  128    Eric Maccoll d. Greg Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  128    Gorjan Kovacevic d. Aaron Elbert   6-2; 6-4
  128    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Spencer Knowlton   6-1; 6-0
  128    Daniel Gliner d. Matthew Welty   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Amaroli d. Andrew Swart   6-0; 6-1
  128    Taylor Matsumoto d. Ryan Caragio   6-1; 6-3
  128    Kazumi Negishi d. Ravi Yob   Def (ns) DP
  128    Sam Sugar d. Coltrane Hunt   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  128    Antone Bulich d. Matthew Goethel   6-0; 6-3
  128    Nico Bernardo d. Brent Jones   6-4; 6-2
  128    (25) Brian Brogan d. Alexon Inocencio   6-2; 6-1
  128    Chase Huebner d. Ben Kelley   6-0; 6-1
  128    Stephen Stege d. Dylan Serota   6-0; 6-1
  128    Andrew Meyer d. Boris Gites   6-1; 7-5
  128    William Phan d. John Sedlak   6-2; 6-3
  128    Matt Hartman d. Connor Van Alstyne   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  128    Boris Bindman d. Roni Steers   Def (ref) DP
  128    Vishnu Parthasarathy d. Max Bunag   6-3; 6-2
  128    Ramsey Lemaich d. Senthil Chidambaram   6-2; 6-1
  128    Blane Shields d. Travis Albaugh   6-1; 6-2
  128    Max Bradley d. Sam Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  128    (26) Scott Rasmussen d. Edward Hayes   7-5; 6-7(3); 6-3
  128    Greg Gilani d. Jeremy Wallace   6-0; 6-3
  128    Christopher Sumerlin d. Charles Lin   6-0; 6-3
  128    Shaw Lon Chang d. Kevin Wu   6-4; 6-1
  128    Shaun Garcia d. P.j. Boskovich   6-2; 6-3
  128    Ken Kao d. Shaun Herry   6-0; 6-2
  128    Joseph Levy d. Sherwin Karimian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ben Herrmann d. Augie Klein   Wd (em) WE
  128    Michael Reiser d. Connor Olson   Wd (inj) WJ
  128    Quan Vu d. Angud Mehdi   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nikita Shchepin d. John Spoerl   6-1; 6-2
  128    Spencer Maccoll d. Billy Kingsborough   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Devin Nerenberg d. Alex Starr   6-0; 6-0
  128    Matthew Solomon d. Alistair Davidson   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (16) Simon Cheng d. Daniel Gliner   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (16) Simon Cheng d. Eric Ramos   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Gliner d. Ramsey Lemaich   6-3Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Eric Ramos d. (15) Josh Levitz   2-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (16) Simon Cheng d. (13) Kevin Kaiser   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Gliner d. Max Bradley   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Ramsey Lemaich d. (11) Max Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (15) Josh Levitz d. (6) Nathaniel Gorham   7-6(6); 6-3
  QQ    (16) Simon Cheng d. Blane Shields   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Daniel Gliner d. Michael Reiser   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Ramsey Lemaich d. Eric Maccoll   7-5; 6-4
  R4    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. (4) Mitch Del Rosario   6-3; 6-0
  R4    (15) Josh Levitz d. (22) Brandon Low   7-6(5)Ret (inj) RJ
  R4    (16) Simon Cheng d. (1) Thong Tu   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R4    Blane Shields d. (5) Justin Tzou   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Gliner d. (10) Steven Benvenuto   7-6(4); 6-3
  R4    Michael Reiser d. (24) Thomas Mcgee   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Eric Maccoll d. Stephen Stege   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R4    Ramsey Lemaich d. (18) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 7-5
  4Q    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. William Phan   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  4Q    (22) Brandon Low d. Matthew Welty   6-1; 7-6
  4Q    (16) Simon Cheng d. (26) Scott Rasmussen   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  4Q    Blane Shields d. Vishnu Parthasarathy   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    (10) Steven Benvenuto d. Nico Bernardo   6-4; 7-6(6)
  4Q    Michael Reiser d. (3) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  4Q    Eric Maccoll d. Nicholas Amaroli   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  4Q    Ramsey Lemaich d. Ravi Raghavan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    William Phan d. Matthew Solomon   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  R3    (6) Nathaniel Gorham d. Spencer Maccoll   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (22) Brandon Low d. Quan Vu   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Welty d. Taylor Matsumoto   5-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    (16) Simon Cheng d. Shaun Garcia   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (26) Scott Rasmussen d. Gorjan Kovacevic   7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    Blane Shields d. Albert Jou   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Vishnu Parthasarathy d. (2) Xavier Smith   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    (10) Steven Benvenuto d. Devin Nerenberg   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Nico Bernardo d. Nikita Shchepin   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Michael Reiser d. Antone Bulich   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Ken Kao   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Nicholas Amaroli d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Eric Maccoll d. (14) Kevin Liang   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Ramsey Lemaich d. Richard Andrews   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    Ravi Raghavan d. Boris Bindman   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Solomon d. Alex James   6-2; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Spencer Maccoll d. (17) Patrick Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Quan Vu d. Aaron Elbert   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  3Q    Matthew Welty d. Spencer Knowlton   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Shaun Garcia d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (26) Scott Rasmussen d. Greg Gilani   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Blane Shields d. (21) Leonid Rozkin   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Vishnu Parthasarathy d. Boris Gites   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    (10) Steven Benvenuto d. Andrew Meyer   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Nico Bernardo d. Chase Huebner   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Antone Bulich d. Jeremy Wallace   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    (3) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Kazumi Negishi   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Nicholas Amaroli d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Maccoll d. (19) Landon Browne   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Richard Andrews d. C. Kaufman   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Ravi Raghavan d. Nicholas Ballou   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Solomon d. Jimmy Liang   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Alex James d. (20) Ahilan Arulanandan   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Spencer Maccoll d. (12) Jeffrey Gast   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    (17) Patrick Nelson d. Mather Neill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Quan Vu d. Greg Jackson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aaron Elbert d. (23) Alp Ozpinar   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Spencer Knowlton d. Ben Herrmann   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Welty d. Joseph Levy   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Shaun Garcia d. Ryan Caragio   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-3
  R2    Christopher Sumerlin d. Ravi Yob   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Greg Gilani d. Coltrane Hunt   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    (26) Scott Rasmussen d. Matthew Goethel   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Blane Shields d. Brent Jones   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (21) Leonid Rozkin d. Alexon Inocencio   Wo (em) WoE
  R2    Vishnu Parthasarathy d. Dylan Serota   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Boris Gites d. Matt Hartman   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Meyer d. Connor Van Alstyne   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (10) Steven Benvenuto d. Max Bunag   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Chase Huebner d. Senthil Chidambaram   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nico Bernardo d. Travis Albaugh   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Antone Bulich d. Edward Hayes   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jeremy Wallace d. Sam Sugar   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Kazumi Negishi d. Kevin Wu   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (3) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. P.j. Boskovich   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Amaroli d. Sherwin Karimian   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Augie Klein  
  R2    (19) Landon Browne d. Connor Olson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Eric Maccoll d. Angud Mehdi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    C. Kaufman d. John Spoerl   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Richard Andrews d. Billy Kingsborough   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Ballou d. Alex Starr   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ravi Raghavan d. Alistair Davidson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Mather Neill d. Nick Jarka   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Welty d. Andrew Swart   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Alexon Inocencio d. Ben Kelley   6-7(5); 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Boris Gites d. John Sedlak   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Connor Van Alstyne d. Roni Steers   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Edward Hayes d. Sam Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Wu d. Charles Lin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sherwin Karimian d. Shaun Herry   Def (ref) DP


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 30, 2005 at 4:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative