NORCAL 18 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Yasmin Schnack d. (3) Carmen Seremeta   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Maria Sanchez d. (2) Randi Schuler   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (3) Carmen Seremeta d. (2) Randi Schuler   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Yasmin Schnack d. Maria Sanchez   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Randi Schuler d. (6) Erin Young   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Carmen Seremeta d. (7) Ashley Pane   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Maria Sanchez d. (11) Herzyl Legaspi   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (1) Yasmin Schnack d. (5) Tanvi Dudhela   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Randi Schuler d. Julianne Burgarello   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Erin Young d. Melissa Bradford   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Carmen Seremeta d. (10) Lorena Gonzalez   6-2; 6-4
  16    (7) Ashley Pane d. Shawdee Rouhafza   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (11) Herzyl Legaspi d. (8) Jennifer Yen   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-2
  16    Maria Sanchez d. Julia Ling   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Tanvi Dudhela d. (9) Vidya Dabir   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Yasmin Schnack d. Nisha Dixit   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Randi Schuler d. Roshie Larijani   6-0; 6-0
  32    Julianne Burgarello d. Bethlehem Workeneh   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Erin Young d. Stephanie Luk   6-0; 6-0
  32    Melissa Bradford d. Vitalina Parshutkin   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Carmen Seremeta d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   6-2; 6-0
  32    (10) Lorena Gonzalez d. Mary Ann Kao   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Ashley Pane d. Kristen Lee   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shawdee Rouhafza d. Jacqueline Bates   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Herzyl Legaspi d. Dana Popescu   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Jennifer Yen d. Ashley Carlisle   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maria Sanchez d. Ann Crangle   6-0; 6-0
  32    Julia Ling d. (4) Alexandra Borowicz   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Vidya Dabir d. Ariel Rippner   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Tanvi Dudhela d. Stephany Chang   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Nisha Dixit d. Shelley Murveit   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Yasmin Schnack d. Amanda Griffin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Roshie Larijani d. Andrea Waitrovich   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bethlehem Workeneh d. Diamond Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stephanie Luk d. Carmen Pham   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Melissa Bradford d. Jovana Pavisic   6-0; 6-2
  64    Victoria Damiani-Paulk d. Frances Leung   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mary Ann Kao d. Alicia Poladian   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Kristen Lee d. Amanda Pade   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Dana Popescu d. Laurel La Montagne   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ashley Carlisle d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maria Sanchez d. Svetlana Tsodikov   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ariel Rippner d. Morgan Ramser   6-3; 6-3
  64    Stephany Chang d. Olivia Stutz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nisha Dixit d. Katherine Doyle   6-1; 6-1
  64    Amanda Griffin d. Elizabeth Anderson   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (8) Jennifer Yen d. (11) Herzyl Legaspi   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (11) Herzyl Legaspi d. (4) Alexandra Borowicz   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (8) Jennifer Yen d. (9) Vidya Dabir   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    (11) Herzyl Legaspi d. Stephany Chang   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (4) Alexandra Borowicz d. (5) Tanvi Dudhela   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    (9) Vidya Dabir d. (6) Erin Young   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (8) Jennifer Yen d. (7) Ashley Pane   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Stephany Chang d. Shawdee Rouhafza   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (4) Alexandra Borowicz d. Dana Popescu   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Vidya Dabir d. Jacqueline Bates   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Jennifer Yen d. Julia Ling   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Shawdee Rouhafza d. Amanda Griffin   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Stephany Chang d. (10) Lorena Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (4) Alexandra Borowicz d. Melissa Bradford   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Dana Popescu d. Julianne Burgarello   1-2Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    Jacqueline Bates d. Nisha Dixit   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Vidya Dabir d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Julia Ling d. Morgan Ramser   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-4
  R3    (8) Jennifer Yen d. Bethlehem Workeneh   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Amanda Griffin d. Shelley Murveit   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Stephany Chang d. Ariel Rippner   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (4) Alexandra Borowicz d. Ann Crangle   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Dana Popescu d. Ashley Carlisle   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Jacqueline Bates d. Kristen Lee   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Victoria Damiani-Paulk d. Svetlana Tsodikov   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  3Q    Morgan Ramser d. Stephanie Luk   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Bethlehem Workeneh d. Roshie Larijani   2-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Amanda Griffin d. Andrea Waitrovich   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Shelley Murveit d. Diamond Jackson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stephany Chang d. Carmen Pham   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Ariel Rippner d. Jovana Pavisic   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (4) Alexandra Borowicz d. Frances Leung   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ann Crangle d. Alicia Poladian   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    Ashley Carlisle d. Amanda Pade   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Jacqueline Bates d. Laurel La Montagne   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kristen Lee d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Svetlana Tsodikov d. Mary Ann Kao   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Morgan Ramser d. Vitalina Parshutkin   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Stephanie Luk d. Olivia Stutz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bethlehem Workeneh d. Katherine Doyle   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Roshie Larijani d. Elizabeth Anderson   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 30, 2005 at 4:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative