ITA Summer Circuit at Chapel Hill
   Men's Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: S. Blackmon & Z. Ganger
Round of 32
 William Noblitt (1)  
 Mason Schermerhorn  
NC State 
NC State 
 Nicholas Hudson  
 Terry Richardson  
Hampton 
Xaiver 
 Brady Herman  
 Ryan Lewis  
Elon 
Unc-G 
 Danny Sternfield  
 Sion Wilkins  
Charlotte, NC 
Minnesota 
 Scott Collins  
 Andrew Stubbs  
Wofford 
Wofford 
 Quincy Hawley  
 Vitas Hawley  
Nc A&T 
Nc A&T 
 Stefan James  
 Armir Mehmeti  
Bethune-Cookman 
Atlanta, Ga. 
 Matthew Townes  
 Joaquin Turley  
Morgan St. 
Morgan St. 
 Will Plyler (4)  
 David Stone  
Unc 
Unc 
10   Matt Mabry  
 Scott McRee  
Birmingham Southern 
Ga. State 
11   Jared Goldstein  
 Tyler Spencer  
Chapel Hill, NC 
Charlottesville, VA 
12   Ryan Brookshaw  
 Aaron Post  
App. St. 
Brevard 
13   Tyler Early  
 Brock Newton  
Radford 
Palm Beach Atl. 
14   Michael Barber  
 Ryan Cook  
Wofford 
Clemson 
15   Brian Ford  
 Ben Kotwall  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
16   Jeremy Martin  
 Takashi Yoshii  
Nc A&T 
Tokyo, Japan 
17   Taylor Befus  
 Jeff Lepley  
Raleigh, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
18   Will Grist  
 Will Mann  
Hilton Head, SC 
Wofford 
19   Michael Jakielski  
 George Kernodle  
Graham, NC 
Burlington, NC 
20   Bill Bobbitt  
 Alvin Tseng  
Raleigh, NC 
Raleigh, NC 
21   Grant Holland  
 Robbie Paul  
Uncw 
Unc-W 
22   John Runge  
 Thomas Runge  
Chapel Hill, NC 
Davidson 
23   Kevin Galloway  
 Jared Martin  
Charlotte, NC 
Nc A&T 
24   Scott Blackmon (3)  
 Zach Ganger  
Ga. Tech 
Utah 
25   Szilard Kardhordo  
 Sriram Meka  
Van Der Meer 
Atlanta, Ga. 
26   Lenny Gullan  
 Derek Porter  
Unc 
Unc 
27   Chase Helpingstine  
 Parker Preyer  
Chapel Hill, NC 
Hillsborough, NC 
28   Joe Cariello  
 Andy Sobczyk  
Furman 
Furman 
29   Adrian Baluyot  
 Brandon Simmons  
Barton 
Barton 
30   Brandon Byrd  
 Bill Rockwood  
Cary, NC 
Rollins 
31   Jeffrey Schroeder  
 Brian Walters  
Unc 
Ecu 
32   Jordan Delass (2)  
 George Gvelesiani  
Ga. Tech 
Ga. Tech 
Round of 16
 Noblitt - Schermerhorn (1)  
 8-5 
 Sternfield - Wilkins  
 8-5 
 Collins - Stubbs  
 8-2 
 James - Mehmeti  
 9-8(6) 
 Plyler - Stone (4)  
 8-1 
 Brookshaw - Post  
 8-2 
 Barber - Cook  
 8-6 
 Yoshii - Martin  
 8-5 
 Befus - Lepley  
 8-3 
 Jakielski - Kernodle  
 9-8(6) 
 Holland - Paul  
 8-6 
 Blackmon - Ganger (3)  
 8-3 
 Gullan - Porter  
 8-5 
 Cariello - Sobczyk  
 9-7 
 Byrd - Rockwood  
 9-8(13) 
 Delass - Gvelesiani (2)  
 8-1 
Quarterfinals
 Noblitt - Schermerhorn (1)  
 Wo (em) 
 Collins - Stubbs  
 8-4 
 Plyler - Stone (4)  
 8-3 
 Barber - Cook  
 8-2 
 Jakielski - Kernodle  
 8-3 
 Blackmon - Ganger (3)  
 8-4 
 Gullan - Porter  
 8-2 
 Delass - Gvelesiani (2)  
 8-0 
Semifinals
 Noblitt - Schermerhorn (1)  
 8-5 
 Plyler - Stone (4)  
 Def (ns) 
 Blackmon - Ganger (3)  
 8-3 
 Delass - Gvelesiani (2)  
 8-3 
Finals
 Plyler - Stone (4)  
 8-6 
 Blackmon - Ganger (3) 
 Wo (inj) 
 Blackmon - Ganger (3)  
 8-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2017 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative